Facebook Social Button Twitter Social Button YouTube Social Button Follow Me on Pinterest

Australian Open Winners

Year: Player: Event:  
       
 
YearWinner(s)Finalist(s)ScoreEvent
2013 Novak Djokovic (SRB) Andy Murray (GBR) 6-7(2), 7-6(3), 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
2013 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) Li Na (CHN) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3Singles Women
2013 Mike Bryan (USA)/Bob Bryan (USA) Robin Haase (NED)/Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
2013 Sara Errani (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA) Ashleigh Barty (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6-2, 3-6, 6-2Doubles Women
2013 Jarmila Gajdošová (AUS)/Matthew Ebden (AUS) Lucie Hradecká (CZE)/František Čermák (CZE) 6-3, 7-5Mixed Doubles
2012 Novak Djokovic (SRB) Rafael Nadal (ESP) 5-7, 6-4, 6-2, 6-7(5), 7-5 Singles Men
2012 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-3, 6-0Singles Women
2012 Leander Payes (IND) / Radek Stepanek (CZE) Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) 6-7(1), 2-6Doubles Men
2012 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) / Vera Zvonareva (RUS) Sara Errani (ITA) / Roberta Vinci (ITA) 7-5, 4-6, 3-6Doubles Women
2012 Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) / Horia Tecau (ROU) Elena Vesnina (RUS) / Leander Paes (IND) 3-6, 7-5, 3-10Mixed Doubles
2011 Novak Djokovic (SER) Andy Murray (SCO) 6–4, 6–2, 6–3Singles Men
2011 Kim Clijsters (BEL) Li Na (PRC) 3–6, 6–3, 6–3Singles Women
2011 Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Leander Paes (IND) 6–3, 6–4Doubles Men
2011 Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Flavia Pennetta (ITL) Victoria Azarenka (BEL)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 2–6, 7–5, 6–1Doubles Women
2011 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) Chan Yung-jan (TAI)/Paul Hanley (AUS) 6–3, 3–6, 10–7Mixed Doubles
2010 Roger Federer (SUI) Andy Murray (GBR) 6-3, 6-4, 7-6(11)Singles Men
2010 Serena Williams (USA) Justine Henin (BEL) 6–4, 3–6, 6–2Singles Women
2010 Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic (SER) 6–3, 6–7(5), 6–3Doubles Men
2010 Serena Williams/Venus Williams (USA) Cara Black/Liezel Huber 6-4, 6-3Doubles Women
2010 Serena Williams/Venus Williams (USA) Cara Black (ZIM)/ Liezel Huber (USA) 6-4, 6-3Mixed Doubles
2009 Sania Mirza, Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/ Andy Ram (ISR) 6-3, 6-1Mixed Doubles
2009 Serena Williams/Venus Williams (USA) Daniela Hantuchová/Ai Sugiyama 6-3, 6-3Doubles Women
2009 Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mark Knowles(BAH) 2–6, 7–5, 6–0Doubles Men
2009 Serena Williams (USA) Dinara Safina (RUS) 6–0, 6–3Singles Women
2009 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Roger Federer (SUI) 7-5, 3-6, 7-6(3), 3-6, 6-2Singles Men
2008 Novak Djokovic (SRB) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 7-6(2)Singles Men
2008 Maria Sharapova (RUS) Ana Ivanovic (SER) 7–5, 6–3Singles Women
2008 Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram Arnaud Clément / Michaël Llodra 7–5, 7–6(4)Doubles Men
2008 Alona Bondarenko / Kateryna Bondarenko Victoria Azarenka / Shahar Peer 6-2, 1-6 ,6-4Doubles Women
2008 Tiantian Sun / Nenad Zimonjic Sania Mirza / Mahesh Bhupathi 7-6(4), 6-4Mixed Doubles
2007 Elena Likhovtseva / Daniel Nestor Victoria Azarenka / Max Mirnyi 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
2007 Cara Black / Liezel Huber Chan Yung-jan / Chuang Chia-jung 6-4, 6-7(4), 6-1Doubles Women
2007 Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Max Mirnyi / Jonas Bjorkman 7-5, 7-5Doubles Men
2007 Serena Williams (USA) Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6–1, 6–2Singles Women
2007 Roger Federer (SUI) Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) 7-6(2), 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
2006 Roger Federer (SUI) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 5-7, 7-5, 6-0, 6-2Singles Men
2006 Amélie Mauresmo (FRA) Justine Henin (BEL) 6–1, 2–0 retiredSingles Women
2006 Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan Martin Damm / Leander Paes 4-6, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
2006 Zi Yan / Jie Zheng Lisa Raymond / Samantha Stosur 2-6, 7-6(7), 6-3Doubles Women
2006 Martina Hingis / Mahesh Bhupathi Elena Likhovtseva / Daniel Nestor 6-3, 6-3Mixed Doubles
2005 Samantha Stosur / Scott Draper Liezel Huber / Kevin Ullyett 6-2, 2-6, 7-6(6)Mixed Doubles
2005 Svetlana Kuznetsova / Alicia Molik Lindsay Davenport / Corina Morariu 6-3, 6-4Doubles Women
2005 Wayne Black / Kevin Ullyett Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
2005 Serena Williams (USA) Lindsay Davenport (USA) 2–6, 6–3, 6–0Singles Women
2005 Marat Safin (RUS) Lleyton Hweitt (AUS) 1-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
2004 Roger Federer (SUI) Mara Safin (RUS) 7-6(3), 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
2004 Justine Henin (BEL) Kim Clijsters (BEL) 6–3, 4–6, 6–3Singles Women
2004 Fabrice Santoro / Michael Llodra Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan 7–6(4), 6–3Doubles Men
2004 Virginia Ruano Pascual / Paola Suárez Svetlana Kuznetsova / Elena Likhovtseva 6-4, 6-3Doubles Women
2004 Elena Bovina / Nenad Zimonjic Martina Navratilova / Leander Paes 6-1, 7-6Mixed Doubles
2003 Martina Navratilova / Leander Paes Eleni Daniilidou / Todd Woodbridge 6-4, 7-5Mixed Doubles
2003 Serena Williams / Venus Williams Virginia Ruano Pascual / Paola Suárez 4-6, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Women
2003 Fabrice Santoro / Michael Llodra Mark Knowles / Daniel Nestor 6-4, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Men
2003 Serena Williams (USA) Venus Williams (USA) 7–6(7–4), 3–6, 6–4Singles Women
2003 Andre Agassi (USA) Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-2, 6-2, 6-1Singles Men
2002 Thomas Johansson (SWE) Marat Safin (RUS) 3-6, 6-4, 6-4, 7-6(4)Singles Men
2002 Jennifer Capriati (USA) Martina Hingis (SUI) 4–6, 7–6(9–7), 6–2Singles Women
2002 Mark Knowles / Daniel Nestor Fabrice Santoro / Michael Llodra 7-6(4), 6-3Doubles Men
2002 Martina Hingis / Anna Kournikova Daniela Hantuchová / Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-2, 6-7(7), 6-1Doubles Women
2002 Daniela Hantuchova / Kevin Ullyett Paola Suarez / Gaston Etlis 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
2001 Corina Morariu / Ellis Ferreira Barbara Schett / Joshua Eagle 6-1, 6-3Mixed Doubles
2001 Serena Williams / Venus Williams Lindsay Davenport / Corina Morariu 6-2, 4-6, 6-4Doubles Women
2001 Jonas Bjorkman / Todd Woodbridge Byron Black / David Prinosil 6-1, 5-7, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
2001 Jennifer Capriati (USA) Martina Hingis (SUI) 6–4, 6–3Singles Women
2001 Andre Agassi (USA) Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-4, 6-2, 6-2Singles Men
2000 Andre Agassi (USA) Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
2000 Lindsay Davenport (USA) Martina Hingis (SUI) 6–2, 7–5Singles Women
2000 Ellis Ferreira / Rick Leach Wayne Black / Andrew Kratzmann 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 18-16Doubles Men
2000 Lisa Raymond / Rennae Stubbs Martina Hingis / Mary Pierce 6-4, 5-7, 6-4Doubles Women
2000 Rennae Stubbs / Jared Palmer Arantxa Sanchez Vicario / Todd Woodbridge 7-5, 7-6(3)Mixed Doubles
1999 Mariaan de Swardt / David Adams Serena Williams / Max Mirnyi 6-4, 4-6, 7-6(5)Mixed Doubles
1999 Martina Hingis / Anna Kournikova Lindsay Davenport / Natalia Zvereva 7-5, 6-3Doubles Women
1999 Jonas Bjorkman / Patrick Rafter Leander Paes / Mahesh Bhupathi 6–3, 4–6, 6–4, 6–7(10), 6–4Doubles Men
1999 Martina Hingis (SUI) Amélie Mauresmo (FRA) 6–2, 6–3Singles Women
1999 Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS) Thomas Enqvist (SWE) 4-6, 6-0, 6-3, 7-6(1)Singles Men
1998 Petr Korda (CZE) Marcelo Rios (CHI) 6-2, 6-2, 6-2Singles Men
1998 Martina Hingis (SUI) Conchita Martínez (ESP) 6–3, 6–3Singles Women
1998 Jonas Bjorkman / Jacco Eltingh Todd Woodbridge / Mark Woodforde 6-2, 5-7, 2-6, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1998 Martina Hingis / Mirjana Lucic Lindsay Davenport / Natalia Zvereva 6-4, 2-6, 6-3Doubles Women
1998 Venus Williams / Justin Gimelstob Helena Sukova / Cyril Suk 6-2, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1997 Martina Hingis / Natalia Zvereva Lindsay Davenport / Lisa Raymond 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
1997 Manon Bollegraf / Rick Leach Larisa Savchenko Neiland / John-Laffnie de Jager 6-3, 6-7(5), 7-5Mixed Doubles
1997 Todd Woodbridge / Mark Woodforde Sebastien Lareau / Alex O'Brien 4-6, 7-5, 7-5, 6-3Doubles Men
1997 Martina Hingis (SUI) Mary Pierce (FRA) 6–2, 6–2Singles Women
1997 Pete Sampras (USA) Carlos Moya (USA) 6-2, 6-3, 6-3Singles Men
1996 Boris Becker (GER) Michael Chang (USA) 6-2, 6-4, 2-6, 6-2Singles Men
1996 Monica Seles (USA) Anke Huber (GER) 6–4, 6–1Singles Women
1996 Stefan Edberg / Petr Korda Sebastien Lareau / Alex O'Brien 7-5, 7-5, 4-6, 6-1Doubles Men
1996 Larisa Savchenko Neiland / Mark Woodforde Nicole Arendt / Luke Jensen 4-6, 7-5, 6-0Mixed Doubles
1996 Chanda Rubin / Arantxa Sanchez Vicario Lindsay Davenport / Mary Joe Fernandez 7-5, 2-6, 6-4Doubles Women
1995 Jana Novotná / Arantxa Sanchez Vicario Gigi Fernandez / Natalia Zvereva 6-3, 6-7(7), 6-4Doubles Women
1995 Natalia Zvereva / Rick Leach Gigi Fernandez / Cyril Suk 7-6(4), 6-7(3), 6-4Mixed Doubles
1995 Jared Palmer / Richey Reneberg Mark Knowles / Daniel Nestor 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Men
1995 Mary Pierce (FRA) Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (ESP) 6–3, 6–2Singles Women
1995 Andre Agassi (USA) Pete Sampras (USA) 4-6, 6-1, 7-6(5), 6-4Singles Men
1994 Pete Sampras (USA) Todd Martin (USA) 7-6(4), 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1994 Steffi Graf (GER) Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (ESP) 6–0, 6–2Singles Women
1994 Jacco Eltingh / Paul Haarhuis Byron Black / Jonathan Stark 6-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1994 Larisa Savchenko Neiland / Andrei Olhovskiy Helena Sukova / Todd Woodbridge 7-5, 6-7(7), 6-2Mixed Doubles
1994 Gigi Fernandez / Natalia Zvereva Patty Fendick / Meredith McGrath 6-e, 4-6, 6-4Doubles Women
1993 Gigi Fernandez / Natalia Zvereva Pam Shriver / Elizabeth Smylie 6-4, 6-3Doubles Women
1993 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario / Todd Woodbridge Zina Garrison Jackson / Rick Leach 7-5, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1993 Danie Visser / Laurie Warder John Fitzgerald / Anders Jarryd 6-4, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1993 Monica Seles (YUG) Steffi Graf (GER) 4–6, 6–3, 6–2Singles Women
1993 Jim Courier (USA) Stefan Edberg (SWE) 6-2, 6-1, 2-6, 7-5Singles Men
1992 Jim Courier (USA) Stefan Edberg (SWE) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1992 Monica Seles (YUG) Mary Joe Fernandez (USA) 6–2, 6–3Singles Women
1992 Todd Woodbridge / Mark Woodforde Kelly Jones / Rick Leach 6-4, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1992 Nicole Provis / Mark Woodforde Arantxa Sanchez Vicario / Todd Woodbridge 6-3, 4-6, 11-9Mixed Doubles
1992 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario / Helena Suková Mary Joe Fernandez / Zina Garrison-Jackson 6-4, 7-6(3)Doubles Women
1991 Patty Fendick / Mary Joe Fernandez Gigi Fernandez / Jana Novotná 7-6(4), 6-1Doubles Women
1991 Jo Durie / Jeremy Bates Robin White / Scott Davis 2-6, 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1991 Scott Davis / David Pate Patrick McEnroe / David Wheaton 6-7, 7-6, 6-3, 7-5Doubles Men
1991 Monica Seles (YUG) Jana Novotná (TCH) 5–7, 6–3, 6–1Singles Women
1991 Boris Becker (GER) Ivan Lendl (CZE) 1-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1990 Ivan Lendl (CZE) Stefan Edberg (SWE) 4-6, 7-6(3), 5-2 ret. Inj.Singles Men
1990 Steffi Graf (FRG) Mary Joe Fernandez (USA) 6–3, 6–4Singles Women
1990 Pieter Aldrich / Danie Visser Grant Connell / Glenn Michibata 6-4, 4-6, 6-1, 6-4Doubles Men
1990 Natalia Zvereva / Jim Pugh Zina Garrison / Rick Leach 4-6, 6-2, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1990 Jana Novotná / Helena Suková Patty Fendick / Mary Joe Fernandez 7-6(5), 7-6(6)Doubles Women
1989 Martina Navrátilová / Pam Shriver Patty Fendick / Jill Hetherington 3-6, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Women
1989 Jana Novotna / Jim Pugh Zina Garrison / Sherwood Stewart 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1989 Rick Leach / Jim Pugh Darren Cahill / Mark Kratzmann 6-4, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1989 Steffi Graf (FRG) Helena Suková (TCH) 6–4, 6–4Singles Women
1989 Ivan Lendl (CZE) Miloslav Mecir (CZE) 6-2, 6-2, 6-2Singles Men
1988 Mats Wilander (SWE) Pat Cash (AUS) 6-3, 6-7(3), 3-6, 6-1, 8-6Singles Men
1988 Steffi Graf (FRG) Chris Ever (USA) 6–1, 7–6(7–3)Singles Women
1988 Rick Leach / Jim Pugh Jeremy Bates / Peter Lundgren 6-3, 6-2, 6-3Doubles Men
1988 Jana Novotna / Jim Pugh Martina Navratilova / Tim Gullikson 5-7, 6-2, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1988 Martina Navrátilová / Pam Shriver Chris Evert / Wendy Turnbull 6-0, 7-5Doubles Women
1987 Martina Navrátilová / Pam Shriver Zina Garrison / Lori McNeil 6-1, 6-0Doubles Women
1987 Zina Garrison / Sherwood Stewart Anne Hobbs / Andrew Castle 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-3Mixed Doubles
1987 Stefan Edberg / Anders Jarryd Peter Doohan / Laurie Warder 6-4, 6-4, 7-6Doubles Men
1987 Hana Mandlíková (TCH) Martina Navrátilová (USA) 7–5, 7–6(7–1)Singles Women
1987 Stefan Edberg (SWE) Pat Cash (AUS) 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 5-7, 6-3Singles Men
1986 NO COMPETITON  Singles Men
1986 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1986 NO COMPETITON Doubles Men
1986 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1986 NO COMPETITON Doubles Women
1985 Martina Navrátilová / Pam Shriver Claudia Kohde-Kilsch / Helena Suková 6-3, 6-4Doubles Women
1985 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1985 Paul Annacone / Christo Van Rensburg Mark Edmondson / Kim Warwick 3-6, 7-6, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1985 Martina Navrátilová (USA) Chris Ever (USA) 6–2, 4–6, 6–2Singles Women
1985 Stefan Edberg (SWE) Mats Wilander (SWE) 6-4, 6-3, 6-3Singles Men
1984 Mats Wilander (SWE) Kevin Curren (RSA) 6-7(5), 6-4, 7-6(3), 6-2Singles Men
1984 Chris Evert (USA) Helena Suková (TCH) 6–7(4–7), 6–1, 6–3Singles Women
1984 Mark Edmondson / Sherwood Stewart Joakim Nystrom / Mats Wilander 6-2, 6-2 7-5Doubles Men
1984 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1984 Martina Navrátilová / Pam Shriver Claudia Kohde-Kilsch / Helena Suková 6-3, 6-4Doubles Women
1983 Martina Navrátilová / Pam Shriver Anne Hobbs / Wendy Turnbull 6-4, 6-7, 6-2Doubles Women
1983 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1983 Mark Edmondson / Paul McNamee Steve Denton / Sherwood Stewart 6-3, 7-6Doubles Men
1983 Martina Navrátilová (USA) Kathy Jordan (USA) 6–2, 7–6(7–5)Singles Women
1983 Mats Wilander (SWE) Ivan Lendl (CZE) 6-1, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1982 Johan Kriek (RSA) Steve Denton (USA) 6-3, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1982 Chris Evert (USA) Martina Navrátilová (USA) 6–3, 2–6, 6–3Singles Women
1982 John Alexander / John Fitzgerald Andy Andrews / John Sadri 6-4, 7-6Doubles Men
1982 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1982 Martina Navrátilová / Pam Shriver Claudia Kohde-Kilsch / Eva Pfaff 6-4, 6-2Doubles Women
1981 Kathy Jordan / Anne Smith Martina Navrátilová / Pam Shriver 6-2, 7-5Doubles Women
1981 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1981 Mark Edmondson / Kim Warwick Hank Pfister / John Sadri 6-3, 6-7, 6-3Doubles Men
1981 Martina Navrátilová (USA) Chris Evert (USA) 6–7(7–4), 6–4, 7–5Singles Women
1981 Johan Kriek (RSA) Steve Denton (USA) 6-2, 7-6(1), 6-7(1), 6-4Singles Men
1980 Brian Teacher (USA) Kim Warwick (AUS) 7-5, 7-6(4), 6-3Singles Men
1980 Hana Mandlíková (TCH) Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 6–0, 7–5Singles Women
1980 Mark Edmondson / Kim Warwick Peter McNamara / Paul McNamee 7-5, 6-4Doubles Men
1980 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1980 Martina Navrátilová / Betsy Nagelsen Ann Kiyomura / Candy Reynolds 6-4, 6-4Doubles Women
1979 Judy Chaloner / Dianne Evers Leanne Harrison / Marcella Mesker 6-1, 3-6, 6-0Doubles Women
1979 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1979 Peter McNamara / Paul McNamee Paul Kronk / Cliff Letcher 7-6, 6-2Doubles Men
1979 Barbara Jordan (USA) Sharon Walsh (USA) 6–3, 6–3Singles Women
1979 Guillermo Vilas (ARG) John Sadri (USA) 7-6(4), 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1978 Guillermo Vilas (ARG) John Marks (AUS) 6-4, 6-4, 63-6, 6-3Singles Men
1978 Chris O'Neil (AUS) Betsy Nagelsen (USA) 6–3, 7–6(7–3)Singles Women
1978 Wojtek Fibak / Kim Warwick Paul Kronk / Cliff Letcher 7-6, 7-5Doubles Men
1978 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1978 Betsy Nagelsen / Renata Tomanova Naoko Sato / Pam Whytcross 7-5, 6-2Doubles Women
1977 Dianne Fromholtz Balestrat / Helen Gourlay Cawley (AUS) Betsy Nagelsen / Kerry Melville Reid 5-7, 6-1, 7-5Doubles Women
1977 Evonne Goolagong Cawley / Helen Gourlay Cawley (AUS) Shared due to rained out final Doubles Women
1977 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1977 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1977 Arthur Ashe / Tony Roche Charlie Pasarell / Erik van Dillen 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1977 Ray Ruffels / Allan Stone John Alexander / Phil Dent 7-6, 7-6Doubles Men
1977 Kerry Melville Reid (AUS) Dianne Fromholtz Balestrat (AUS) 7–5, 6–2Singles Women
1977 Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) Helen Gourlay Cawley (AUS) 6–3, 6–0Singles Women
1977 Roscoe Tanner (USA) Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 6-3, 6-3, 6-3Singles Men
1977 Vitulas Gerulaitis (USA) John Lloyd (GBR) 6-3, 7-6(1), 5-7, 3-6, 6-2Singles Men
1976 Mark Edmondson (AUS) John Newcombe (AUS) 6-7, 6-3, 7-6, 6-1Singles Men
1976 Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) Renáta Tomanová (TCH) 6–2, 6–2Singles Women
1976 John Newcombe / Tony Roche Ross Case / Geoff Masters 7-6, 6-4Doubles Men
1976 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1976 Evonne Goolagong Cawley / Helen Gourlay Cawley (AUS) Lesley Turner Bowrey / Renata Tomanova  Doubles Women
1975 Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) / Peggy Michel (USA) Margaret Smith Court / Olga Morozova 7-6, 7-6Doubles Women
1975 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1975 John Alexander / Phil Dent Bob Carmichael / Allan Stone 6-3, 7-6Doubles Men
1975 Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) Martina Navrátilová (TCH) 6–3, 6–2Singles Women
1975 John Newcombe (AUS) Jimmy Connors (USA) 7-5, 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(7)Singles Men
1974 Jimmy Connors (USA) Phil Dent (AUS) 7-6(7), 6-4, 4-6, 6-3Singles Men
1974 Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) Chris Evert (USA) 7–6(7–5), 4–6, 6–0Singles Women
1974 Ross Case / Geoff Masters Syd Ball / Bob Giltinan 6-7, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1974 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1974 Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) / Peggy Michel (USA) Kerry Harris / Kerry Melville Reid (AUS) 7-5 6-3Doubles Women
1973 Margaret Smith Court (AUS)/ Virginia Wade (GBR) Kerry Harris / Kerry Melville Reid (AUS) 6-4, 6-4Doubles Women
1973 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1973 John Newcombe / Mal Anderson John Alexander / Phil Dent 6-3, 6-4, 7-6Doubles Men
1973 Margaret Court (AUS) Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) 6–4, 7–5Singles Women
1973 John Newcombe (AUS) Onny Parum (NZL) 6-3, 6-7, 7-5, 6-1Singles Men
1972 Ken Rosewall (AUS) Mal Anderson (AUS) 7-6(2), 6-3, 7-5Singles Men
1972 Virginia Wade (GBR) Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) 6–4, 6–4Singles Women
1972 Ken Rosewall / Owen Davidson Ross Case / Geoff Masters 3-6, 7-6, 6-2Doubles Men
1972 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1972 Kerry Harris / Helen Gourlay Cawley (AUS) Patricia Coleman / Karen Krantzcke (AUS) 6-0, 6-4Doubles Women
1971 Margaret Smith Court / Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) Jill Emmerson / Lesley Hunt (AUS) 6-0, 6-0Doubles Women
1971 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1971 John Newcombe / Tony Roche Tom Okker / Marty Riessen 6-2, 7-6Doubles Men
1971 Margaret Court (AUS) Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) 2–6, 7–6(7–0), 7–5Singles Women
1971 Ken Rosewall (AUS) Arthur Ashe (USA) 6-1, 7-5, 6-3Singles Men
1970 Arthur Ashe (USA) Dick Crealy (AUS) 6-4, 9-7, 6-2Singles Men
1970 Margaret Court (AUS) Kerry Melville Reid (AUS) 6–1, 6–3Singles Women
1970 Bob Lutz / Stan Smith John Alexander / Phil Dent 8-6, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1970 NO COMPETITON  Mixed Doubles
1970 Margaret Smith Court / Judy Tegart Dalton (AUS) Karen Krantzcke / Kerry Melville Reid (AUS) 6-3, 6-1Doubles Women
1969 Margaret Smith Court / Judy Tegart Dalton (AUS) Rosemary Casals / Billie Jean King (USA) 6-4, 6-4Doubles Women
1969 Margaret Smith Court / Marty Riessen Shared final not played Mixed Doubles
1969 Rod Laver / Roy Emerson Ken Rosewall / Fred Stolle 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1969 Margaret Court (AUS) Billie Jean King (USA) 6–4, 6–1Singles Women
1969 Rod Laver (AUS) Andres Gimeno (ESP) 6-3, 6-4, 7-5Singles Men
1968 Bill Bowrey (AUS) Juan Gisbert (ESP) 7-5, 2-6, 9-7, 6-4Singles Men
1968 Billie Jean King (USA) Margaret Court (AUS) 6–1, 6–2Singles Women
1968 Dick Crealy / Allan Stone Terry Addison / Ray Keldie 10-8, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1968 Billie Jean King / Dick Crealy Margaret Smith Court / Allan Stone WalkoverMixed Doubles
1968 Karen Krantzcke / Kerry Melville Reid Judy Tegart Dalton / Lesley Turner Bowrey 6-4, 3-6, 6-2Doubles Women
1967 Lesley Turner Bowrey / Judy Tegart Dalton Lorraine Coghlan Robinson / Evelyn Terras 6-0, 6-2Doubles Women
1967 Lesley Turner Bowrey / Owen Davidson Judy Tegart Dalton / Tony Roche 9-7, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1967 John Newcombe / Tony Roche Bill Bowrey / Owen Davidson 3-6, 6-3, 7-5, 6-8, 8-6Doubles Men
1967 Nancy Richey (USA) Lesley Turner Bowrey (AUS) 6–1, 6–4Singles Women
1967 Roy Emerson (AUS) Arthur Ashe (USA) 6-4, 6-1, 6-4Singles Men
1966 Roy Emerson (AUS) Arthur Ashe (USA) 6-4, 6-8, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
1966 Margaret Court (AUS) Nancy Richey (USA) walkoverSingles Women
1966 Roy Emerson / Fred Stolle John Newcombe / Tony Roche 7-9, 6-3, 6-8, 14-12, 12-10Doubles Men
1966 Judy Tegart Dalton / Tony Roche Robyn Ebbern / Bill Bowrey 6-1, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1966 Carole Caldwell Graebner / Nancy Richey Gunter Margaret Smith Court / Lesley Turner Bowrey 6-4, 7-5Doubles Women
1965 Margaret Smith Court / Lesley Turner Bowrey Robyn Ebbern / Billie Jean Moffitt 1-6, 6-2, 6-3Doubles Women
1965 Robyn Ebbern / Owen Davidson Shared final not played Mixed Doubles
1965 John Newcombe / Tony Roche Roy Emerson / Fred Stolle 3-6, 4-6, 13-11, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1965 Margaret Court (AUS) Maria Bueno (BRA) 5–7, 6–4, 5–2, retiredSingles Women
1965 Roy Emerson (AUS) Fred Stolle (AUS) 7-9, 2-6, 6-4, 7-5, 6-1Singles Men
1964 Roy Emerson (AUS) Fred Stolle (AUS) 6-3, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1964 Margaret Court (AUS) Lesley Turner Bowrey (AUS) 6–3, 6–2Singles Women
1964 Bob Hewitt / Fred Stolle Roy Emerson / Ken Fletcher 6-4, 7-5, 3-6, 4-6, 14-12Doubles Men
1964 Margaret Smith Court / Ken Fletcher Jan Lehane O'Neill / Mike Sangster 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1964 Judy Tegart Dalton / Lesley Turner Bowrey Robyn Ebbern / Margaret Smith Court 6-4, 6-4Doubles Women
1963 Margaret Smith Court / Robyn Ebbern Jan Lehane O'Neill / Lesley Turner Bowrey 6-1, 6-3Doubles Women
1963 Margaret Smith Court / Ken Fletcher Lesley Turner Bowrey / Fred Stolle 7-5, 5-7, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1963 Bob Hewitt / Fred Stolle Ken Fletcher / John Newcombe 6-2, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1963 Margaret Court (AUS) Jan Lehane O'Neill (AUS) 6–2, 6–2Singles Women
1963 Roy Emerson (AUS) Ken Fletcher (AUS) 6-3, 6-3, 6-1Singles Men
1962 Rod Laver (AUS) Roy Emerson (AUS) 8-6, 0-6, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1962 Margaret Court (AUS) Jan Lehane O'Neill (AUS) 6–0, 6–2Singles Women
1962 Roy Emerson / Neale Fraser Bob Hewitt / Fred Stolle 4-6, 4-6, 6-1, 6-4, 11-9Doubles Men
1962 Lesley Turner Bowrey / Fred Stolle Darlene Hard / Roger Taylor 6-3, 9-7Mixed Doubles
1962 Margaret Smith Court / Robyn Ebbern Darlene Hard / Mary Carter Reitano 6-4, 6-4Doubles Women
1961 Mary Carter Reitano / Margaret Smith Court Mary Bevis Hawton / Jan Lehane O'Neill 6-4, 3-6, 7-5Doubles Women
1961 Jan Lehane O'Neill / Bob Hewitt Mary Carter Reitano / John Pearce 9-7, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1961 Rod Laver / Robert Mark Roy Emerson / Marty Mulligan 6-3, 7-5, 3-6, 9-11, 6-2Doubles Men
1961 Margaret Court (AUS) Jan Lehane O'Neill (AUS) 6–1, 6–4Singles Women
1961 Roy Emerson (AUS) Rod Laver (AUS) 1-6, 6-3, 7-5, 6-4Singles Men
1960 Rod Laver (AUS) Neale Fraser (AUS) 5-7, 3-6, 6-3, 8-6, 8-6Singles Men
1960 Margaret Court (AUS) Jan Lehane O'Neill (AUS) 7–5, 6–2Singles Women
1960 Rod Laver / Robert Mark Roy Emerson / Neale Fraser 1-6, 6-2, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1960 Jan Lehane O'Neill / Trevor Fancutt Mary Carter Reitano / Bob Mark 6-2, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1960 Maria Bueno / Christine Truman Janes Lorraine Coghlan Robinson / Margaret Smith Court 6-2, 5-7, 6-2Doubles Women
1959 Renee Schuurman Haygarth / Sandra Reynolds Price Lorraine Coghlan Robinson / Mary Carter Reitano 7-5,6-4Doubles Women
1959 Sandra Reynolds Price / Bob Mark Renee Schuurman Haygarth / Rod Laver 4-6, 13-11, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1959 Rod Laver / Robert Mark Don Candy / Bob Howe 9-7, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1959 Mary Carter Reitano (AUS) Renee Schuurman Haygarth (ZAF) 6–2, 6–3Singles Women
1959 Alex Olmedo (PER) Neale Fraser (AUS) 6-1, 6-2, 3-6, 6-3Singles Men
1958 Ashley Cooper (AUS) Mal Anderson (AUS) 7-5, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1958 Angela Mortimer Barrett (GBR) Lorraine Coghlan Robinson (AUS) 6–3, 6–4Singles Women
1958 Ashley Cooper / Neale Fraser Roy Emerson / Bob Mark 7-5, 6-8 3-6, 6-3, 7-5Doubles Men
1958 Mary Bevis Hawton / Bob Howe Angela Mortimer Barrett / Peter Newman 9-11, 6-1, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1958 Mary Bevis Hawton / Thelma Coyne Long Lorraine Coghlan Robinson / Angela Mortimer Barrett 7-5, 6-8, 6-2Doubles Women
1957 Althea Gibson / Shirley Fry Irvin Mary Bevis Hawton / Fay Muller 6-2, 6-1Doubles Women
1957 Fay Muller / Mal Anderson J. Langley / Billy Knight 7-5, 3-6, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1957 Lew Hoad / Neale Fraser Mal Anderson / Ashley Cooper 6-3, 8-6, 6-4Doubles Men
1957 Shirley Fry Irvin (USA) Althea Gibson (USA) 6–3, 6–4Singles Women
1957 Ashley Cooper (AUS) Neale Fraser (AUS) 6-3, 9-11, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1956 Lew Hoad (AUS) Ken Rosewall (AUS) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4, 7-5Singles Men
1956 Mary Carter Reitano (AUS) Thelma Coyne Long (AUS) 3–6, 6–2, 9–7Singles Women
1956 Ken Rosewall / Lew Hoad Don Candy / Merv Rose 10-8, 13-11, 6-4Doubles Men
1956 Beryl Penrose / Neale Fraser Mary Bevis Hawton / Roy Emerson 6-2, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1956 Mary Bevis Hawton / Thelma Coyne Long Mary Carter Reitano / Beryl Penrose 6-2, 5-7, 9-7Doubles Women
1955 Thelma Coyne Long / George Worthington Jenny Staley / Lew Hoad 6-2, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1955 Vic Seixas / Tony Trabert Lew Hoad / Ken Rosewall 6-3, 6-2, 2-6, 3-6, 6-1Doubles Men
1955 Mary Bevis Hawton / Beryl Penrose Nell Hall Hopman / Gwen Thiele 7-5, 6-1Doubles Women
1955 Beryl Penrose Collier (AUS) Thelma Coyne Long (AUS) 6–4, 6–3Singles Women
1955 Ken Rosewall (AUS) Lew Hoad (AUS) 9-7, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1954 Merv Rose (AUS) Rex Hartwig (AUS) 6-2, 0-6, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1954 Thelma Coyne Long (AUS) Jenny Staley Hoad (AUS) 6–3, 6–4Singles Women
1954 Mary Bevis Hawton / Thelma Coyne Long Hazel Redick-Smith / Julia Wipplinger 6-3, 8-6Doubles Women
1954 Mervyn Rose / Rex N. Hartwig Neale Fraser / Clive Wilderspin 6-3, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1954 Thelma Coyne Long / Rex Hartwig Beryl Penrose / John Bromwich 4-6, 6-1, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1953 Julia Sampson / Rex Hartwig Maureen Connolly Brinker / Hamilton Richardson 6-4, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1953 Ken Rosewall / Lew Hoad Don Candy / Merv Rose 9-11, 6-4, 10-8, 6-4Doubles Men
1953 Maureen Connolly Brinker / Julia Sampson Mary Bevis Hawton / Beryl Penrose 6-4, 6-2Doubles Women
1953 Maureen Connolly Brinker (USA) Julie Sampson Haywood (USA) 6–3, 6–2Singles Women
1953 Ken Rosewall (AUS) Merv Rose (AUS) 6-0, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1952 Ken McGregor (AUS) Frank Sedgman (AUS) 7-5, 12-10, 2-6, 6-2Singles Men
1952 Thelma Coyne Long (AUS) Helen Angwin (AUS) 6–2, 6–3Singles Women
1952 Thelma Coyne Long / Nancye Wynne Bolton Allison Burton Baker / Mary Bevis Hawton 6-1, 6-1Doubles Women
1952 Frank Sedgman / Ken McGregor Don Candy / Merv Rose 6-4, 7-5, 6-3Doubles Men
1952 Thelma Coyne Long / George Worthington Gwen Thiele / Tom Warhurst 9-7, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1951 Thelma Coyne Long / George Worthington Clare Proctor / Jack May 6-4, 3-6Mixed Doubles
1951 Frank Sedgman / Ken McGregor John Bromwich / Adrian Quist 11-9, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1951 Thelma Coyne Long / Nancye Wynne Bolton Joyce Fitch / Mary Bevis Hawton 6-2, 6-1Doubles Women
1951 Nancye Wynne Bolton (AUS) Thelma Coyne Long (AUS) 6–1, 7–5Singles Women
1951 Richard Savitt (USA) Ken McGregor (AUS) 6-3, 2-6, 6-3, 6-1Singles Men
1950 Frank Sedgman (AUS) Ken McGregor (AUS) 6-3, 6-4, 4-6, 6-1Singles Men
1950 Louise Brough (AUS) Doris Hart (USA) 6–4, 3–6, 6–4Singles Women
1950 Louise Brough Clapp / Doris Hart Nancye Wynne Bolton / Thelma Coyne Long 6-2, 2-6, 6-3Doubles Women
1950 Adrian Quist / John Bromwich Eric Sturgess / Jaroslav Drobny 6-3, 5-7, 4-6, 6-3 8-6Doubles Men
1950 Doris Hart / Frank Sedgman Joyce Fitch / Eric Sturgess 8-6, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1949 Doris Hart / Frank Sedgman Joyce Fitch / John Bromwich 6-1, 5-7, 12-10Mixed Doubles
1949 Adrian Quist / John Bromwich Geoff Brown / Bill Sidwell 1-6, 7-5, 6-2, 6-3Doubles Men
1949 Thelma Coyne Long / Nancye Wynne Bolton Doris Hart / Marie Toomey 6-0, 6-1Doubles Women
1949 Doris Hart (USA) Nancye Wynne Bolton (AUS) 6–3, 6–4Singles Women
1949 Frank Sedgman (AUS) John Bromwich (AUS) 6-3, 6-2, 6-2Singles Men
1948 Adrian Quist (AUS) John Bromwich (AUS) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 2-6, 6-3Singles Men
1948 Nancye Wynne (AUS) Marie Toomey (AUS) 6–3, 6–1Singles Women
1948 Thelma Coyne Long / Nancye Wynne Bolton Mary Bevis Hawton / Pat Jones 6-3, 6-3Doubles Women
1948 Adrian Quist / John Bromwich Frank Sedgman / Colin Long 1-6, 6-8, 9-7, 6-3, 8-6Doubles Men
1948 Nancye Wynne Bolton / Colin Long Thelma Coyne Long / Bill Sidwell 7-5, 4-6, 8-6Mixed Doubles
1947 Nancye Wynne Bolton / Colin Long Joyce Fitch / John Bromwich 6-3, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1947 Adrian Quist / John Bromwich Frank Sedgman / George Worthington 6-1, 6-3, 6-1Doubles Men
1947 Thelma Coyne Long / Nancye Wynne Bolton Mary Bevis Hawton / Joyce Fitch 6-3, 6-3Doubles Women
1947 Nancye Wynne (AUS) Nell Hall Hopman (AUS) 6–3, 6–2Singles Women
1947 Dinny Palls (AUS) John Bromwich (AUS) 4-6, 6-4, 3-6, 7-5, 8-6Singles Men
1946 John Bromwich (AUS) Dinny Palls (AUS) 5-7, 6-3, 7-5, 3-6, 6-2Singles Men
1946 Nancye Wynne (AUS) Joyce Fitch (AUS) 6–4, 6–4Singles Women
1946 Joyce Fitch / Mary Bevis Hawton Nancye Wynne Bolton / Thelma Coyne Long 9-7, 6-4Doubles Women
1946 Adrian Quist / John Bromwich Max Newcombe / Len Schwartz 6-3, 6-1, 9-7Doubles Men
1946 Nancye Wynne Bolton / Colin Long Joyce Fitch / John Bromwich 6-0, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1940 Nancye Wynne Bolton / Colin Long Nell Hall Hopman / Harry Hopman 7-5, 2-6, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1940 Adrian Quist / John Bromwich Jack Crawford / Viv McGrath 6-3, 7-5, 6-1Doubles Men
1940 Thelma Coyne Long / Nancye Wynne Bolton Joan Hartigan Bathurst / Emily Niemeyer 7-5, 6-2Doubles Women
1940 Nancye Wynne (AUS) Thelma Coyne Long (AUS) 5–7, 6–4, 6–0Singles Women
1940 Adrian Quist (AUS) Jack Crawford (AUS) 6-3, 6-1, 6-2Singles Men
1939 John Bromwich (AUS) Adrian Quist (AUS) 6-4, 6-1, 6-2Singles Men
1939 Emily Hood Westacott (AUS) Nell Hall Hopman (AUS) 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
1939 Thelma Coyne Long / Nancye Wynne Bolton May Hardcastle / Emily Hood Westacott 7-5, 6-4Doubles Women
1939 Adrian Quist / John Bromwich Don Turnbull / Colin Long 6-4, 7-5, 6-2Doubles Men
1939 Nell Hall Hopman / Harry Hopman Margaret Wilson / John Bromwich 6-8, 6-2, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1938 Margaret Wilson / John Bromwich Nancye Wynne Bolton / Colin Long 6-3, 6-2 Mixed Doubles
1938 Adrian Quist / John Bromwich Gottfried von Cramm / Henner Henkel 7-5, 6-4, 6-0Doubles Men
1938 Thelma Coyne Long / Nancye Wynne Bolton Dorothy Bundy Cheney / Dorothy Workman 9-7, 6-4Doubles Women
1938 Dorothy Bundy (USA) Dorothy Stevenson (AUS) 6-3, 6-2Singles Women
1938 Don Budge (USA) John Bromwich (AUS) 6-4, 6-2, 6-1Singles Men
1937 Viv McGrath (AUS) John Bromwich (AUS) 6-3, 1-6, 6-0, 2-6, 6-1Singles Men
1937 Nancye Wynne (AUS) Emily Hood Westacott (AUS) 6-3, 5-7, 6-4Singles Women
1937 Thelma Coyne Long / Nancye Wynne Bolton Nell Hall Hopman / Emily Hood Westacott 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
1937 Adrian Quist / D.P. Turnbull John Bromwich / Jack Harper 6-2, 9-7, 1-6, 6-8, 6-4Doubles Men
1937 Nell Hall Hopman / Harry Hopman Dorothy Stevenson / Don Turnbull 3-6, 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1936 Nell Hall Hopman / Harry Hopman May Blick / Abe Kay 6-2, 6-0Mixed Doubles
1936 Adrian Quist / D.P. Turnbull Jack Crawford / Viv McGath 6-8, 8-2, 6-1, 3-6, 6-2Doubles Men
1936 Thelma Coyne Long / Nancye Wynne Bolton May Blick / Katherine Woodward 6-2, 6-4Doubles Women
1936 Joan Hartigan (AUS) Nancye Wynne (AUS) 6-4, 6-4Singles Women
1936 Adrian Quist (AUS) Jack Crawford (AUS) 6-2, 6-3, 4-6, 3-6, 9-7Singles Men
1935 Jack Crawford (AUS) Fred Perry (GBR) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1935 Dorothy Round (GBR) Nancy Lyle (GBR) 1-6, 6-1, 6-3Singles Women
1935 Evelyn Dearman / Nancy Lyle Louise Bickerton / Nell Hall Hopman 6-3, 6-4Doubles Women
1935 Jack Crawford / Vivian Mcgrath Pat Hughes / Fred Perry 6-4, 8-6, 6-2Doubles Men
1935 Louise Bickerton / Christian Boussus Mrs. Bond / Vernon Kirby 1-6, 6-3, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1934 Joan Hartigan Bathurst / Gar Moon Emily Hood Westacott / Ray Dunlop 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1934 Fred Perry / Pat Hughes Adrian Quist / Don Turnbull 6-8, 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1934 Margaret Molesworth / Emily Hood Westacott Joan Hartigan Bathurst / Ula Valkenburg 6-8, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Women
1934 Joan Hartigan (AUS) Mall Molesworth (AUS) 6-1, 6-4Singles Women
1934 Fred Perry (GBR) Jack Crawford (AUS) 6-3, 7-5, 6-1Singles Men
1933 Jack Crawford (AUS) Keith Gledhill (USA) 2-6, 7-5, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1933 Joan Hartigan (AUS) Coral McInnes Buttsworth (AUS) 6-4, 6-3Singles Women
1933 Margaret Molesworth / Emily Hood Westacott Joan Hartigan Bathurst / Marjorie Gladman Van Ryn 6-3, 6-2Doubles Women
1933 Keith Gledhill / Ellsworth Vines Jack Crawford / Gar Moon 6-4, 10-8, 6-2Doubles Men
1933 Marjorie Cox Crawford / Jack Crawford M. Gladman Van Ryn / Ellsworth Vines 3-6, 7-5, 13-11Mixed Doubles
1932 Marjorie Cox Crawford / Jack Crawford Meryl O'Hara Wood / Jiro Satoh 6-8, 8-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1932 Jack Crawford / Gar Moon Harry Hopman / Gerald Patterson 12-10, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4Doubles Men
1932 Coral McInnes Buttsworth / Marjorie Cox Crawford Kathrine LeMesurier / Dorothy Weston 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
1932 Coral McInnes Buttsworth (AUS) Kathrine Le Mesurier (AUS) 9-7, 6-4Singles Women
1932 Jack Crawford (AUS) Harry Hopman (AUS) 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-1Singles Men
1931 Jack Crawford (AUS) Harry Hopman (AUS) 6-4, 6-2, 2-6, 6-1Singles Men
1931 Coral McInnes Buttsworth (AUS) Marjorie Cox Crawford (AUS) 1-6, 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1931 Daphne Akhurst Cozens / Louise Bickerton Nell Lloyd / Lorna Utz 6-0, 6-4Doubles Women
1931 Charles Donohoe / Ray Dunlop Jack Crawford / Harry Hopman 8-6, 6-2, 5-7, 7-9, 6-4Doubles Men
1931 Marjorie Cox Crawford / Jack Crawford Emily Hood Westacott / Aubrey Willard 7-5, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1930 Nell Hall Hopman / Harry Hopman Marjorie Cox Crawford / Jack Crawford 11-9, 3-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1930 Jack Crawford / Harry Hopman Jack Hawkes / Tim Fitchett 8-6, 6-1, 2-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1930 Margaret Molesworth / Emily Hood Marjorie Cox Crawford / Sylvia Lance Harper 6-3, 0-6, 7-5Doubles Women
1930 Daphne Akhurst (AUS) Sylvia Lance Harper (AUS) 10-8, 2-6, 7-5Singles Women
1930 Gar Moon (AUS) Harry Hopman (AUS) 6-3, 6-1, 6-3Singles Men
1929 Colin Gregory (GBR) Bob Schlesinger (AUS) 6-2, 6-2, 5-7, 7-5Singles Men
1929 Daphne Akhurst (AUS) Louie Bickerton (AUS) 6-1, 5-7, 6-2Singles Women
1929 Daphne Akhurst Cozens / Louise Bickerton Sylvia Lance Harper / Meryl O'Hara Wood 6-2, 3-6, 6-2Doubles Women
1929 Jack Crawford / Harry Hopman Jack Cummings / Gar Moon 6-1, 6-8, 4-6, 6-1, 6-3Doubles Men
1929 Daphne Akhurst Cozens / Gar Moon Marjorie Cox Crawford / Jack Crawford 6-0, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1928 Daphne Akhurst Cozens / Jean Borotra Esna Boyd Robertson / Jack Hawkes DefaultMixed Doubles
1928 Jean Borotra / Jacques Brugnon Jim Willard / Gar Moon 6-2, 4-6, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1928 Daphne Akhurst Cozens / Esna Boyd Robertson Kathrine LeMesurier / Dorothy Weston 6-3, 6-1Doubles Women
1928 Daphne Akhurst (AUS) Esna Boyd (AUS) 7-5, 6-2Singles Women
1928 Jean Borotra (FRA) Jack Cummings (AUS) 6-4, 6-1, 4-6, 5-7, 6-3Singles Men
1927 Gerald Patterson (AUS) Jack Hawkes (AUS) 3-6, 6-4, 3-6, 18-16, 6-3Singles Men
1927 Esna Boyd (AUS) Sylvia Lance Harper (AUS) 5-7, 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
1927 Meryl O'Hara Wood / Louise Bickerton Esna Boyd Robertson / Sylvia Lance Harper 6-3, 6-3Doubles Women
1927 John Hawkes / Gerald Patterson Pat O'Hara Wood / Ian McInness 8-6, 6-2, 6-1Doubles Men
1927 Esna Boyd Robertson / Jack Hawkes Youtha Anthony / Jim Willard 6-1, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1926 Esna Boyd Robertson / Jack Hawkes Daphne Akhurst Cozens / John Willard 6-2, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1926 John Hawkes / Gerald Patterson James Anderson / Pat O'Hara Wood 6-1, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1926 Meryl O'Hara Wood / Esna Boyd Robertson Daphne Akhurst Cozens / Marjorie Cox Crawford 6-3, 6-8, 8-6Doubles Women
1926 Daphne Akhurst (AUS) Esna Boyd (AUS) 6-1, 6-3Singles Women
1926 Jack Hawkes (AUS) Jim Willard (AUS) 6-1, 6-3, 6-1Singles Men
1925 James Anderson (AUS) Gerald Patterson (AUS) 11-9, 2-6, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
1925 Daphne Akhurst (AUS) Esna Boyd (AUS) 1-6, 8-6, 6-4Singles Women
1925 Sylvia Lance Harper / Daphne Akhurst Cozens Esna Boyd Robertson / Kathrine LeMesurier 6-4, 6-3Doubles Women
1925 Gerald Patterson / Pat O'Hara Wood James Anderson / Fred Kalms 6-4, 8-6, 7-5Doubles Men
1925 Daphne Akhurst Cozens / John Willard Sylvia Lance Harper / Bob Schlesinger 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1924 Daphne Akhurst Cozens / John Willard Esna Boyd Robertson / Gar Hone 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1924 Daphne Akhurst Cozens / Sylvia Lance Harper Kathrine LeMesurier / Meryl O'Hara Wood 7-5 ,6-2Doubles Women
1924 Sylvia Lance (AUS) Esna Boyd (AUS) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4Singles Women
1924 James Anderson / Norman Brookes Gerald Patterson / Pat O'Hara Wood 6-2, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1924 James Anderson (AUS) Bob Schlesinger (AUS) 6-3. 6-4, 3-6, 5-7, 6-3Singles Men
1923 Pat O'Hara Wood (AUS) Bert St. John (AUS) 6-1, 6-1, 6-3Singles Men
1923 Pat O'Hara Wood / C. B. St John Dudley Bullough / Horrie Rice 6-4, 6-3, 3-6, 6-0Doubles Men
1923 Mall Molesworth (AUS) Esna Boyd (AUS) 6-1, 7-5Singles Women
1923 Esna Boyd Robertson / Sylvia Lance Harper Margaret Molesworth / H. Turner 6-1, 6-4Doubles Women
1923 Sylvia Lance Harper / Horrie Rice Margaret Molesworth / Bert St. John 2-6, 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1922 Esna Boyd Robertson / Jack Hawkes Lorna Utz / H.S. Utz 6-1, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1922 Esna Boyd Robertson / Marjorie Mountain Floris St. George / Lorna Utz 1-6, 6-4, 7-5Doubles Women
1922 Mall Molesworth (AUS) Esna Boyd (AUS) 6-3, 10-8Singles Women
1922 J.B. Hawkes / Gerald Patterson James Anderson / Norman Peach 8-10, 6-0, 6-0, 7-5Doubles Men
1922 James Anderson (AUS) Gerald Patterson (AUS) 6-0, 3-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1921 Rice Gemmell (AUS) Alf Hedemann (AUS) 7-5, 6-1, 6-4Singles Men
1921 H. Gemmell / S.H. Eaton / Rice N. Brearley / E. Stokes 7-5, 6-3, 6-3Doubles Men
1921 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1921 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1920 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1920 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1920 Pat O'Hara Wood / R. V. Thomas Horrie Rice / Ray Taylor 6-1, 6-0, 7-5Doubles Men
1920 Pat O'Hara Wood (AUS) Ron Thomas (AUS) 6-3, 4-6, 6-8, 6-1, 6-3Singles Men
1919 Algernon Kingscote (GBR) Eric Pockley (AUS) 6-4, 6-0, 6-3Singles Men
1919 Pat O'Hara Wood / R. V. Thomas James Anderson / Arthur Lowe 7-5, 6-1, 7-9, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1919 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1919 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1918 NOT HELD WWI  Doubles Women
1918 NOT HELD WWI  Singles Women
1918 NOT HELD WWI  Doubles Men
1918 NOT HELD WWI  Singles Men
1917 NOT HELD WWI  Singles Men
1917 NOT HELD WWI  Doubles Men
1917 NOT HELD WWI  Singles Women
1917 NOT HELD WWI  Doubles Women
1916 NOT HELD WWI  Doubles Women
1916 NOT HELD WWI  Singles Women
1916 NOT HELD WWI  Doubles Men
1916 NOT HELD WWI  Singles Men
1915 Gordon Lowe (GBR) Horrie Rice (AUS) 4-6, 6-1, 6-1, 6-4Singles Men
1915 C.V. Todd / Horace Rice Gordon Lowe / Bert St. John 8-6, 6-4, 7-9, 6-3Doubles Men
1915 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1915 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1914 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1914 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1914 Ashley Campbell / Gerald Patterson Rodney Heath / Arthur O'Hara Wood 7-5, 3-6, 6-3, 6-3Doubles Men
1914 Arthur O'Hara Wood (AUS) Gerald Patterson (AUS) 6-4, 6-3, 5-7, 6-1Singles Men
1913 Ernest Parker (AUS) Harry Parker (AUS) 2-6, 6-1, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1913 Ernie F. Parker / A. Hedeman Harry Parker / Ray Taylor 8-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1913 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1913 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1912 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1912 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1912 J. Cecil Parke / C.P. Dixon Alfred Beamish / Gordon Lowe 6-4, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1912 Jim Parke (IRL) Alfred Beamish (GBR) 3-6, 6-3, 1-6, 6-1, 7-5Singles Men
1911 Norman Brookes (AUS) Horrie Rice (AUS) 6-1, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
1911 Rodney Heath / Randolph Lycett J.J. Addison / Norman Brookes 6-2, 7-5, 6-0Doubles Men
1911 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1911 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1910 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1910 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1910 Ashley Campbell / Horace Rice Rodney Heath / J.L. O'Dea 6-3, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Men
1910 Rodney Heath (AUS) Horrie Rice (AUS) 6-4, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1909 Anthony Wilding (NZL) Ernest Parker (AUS) 6-1, 7-5, 6-2Singles Men
1909 J.P. Keane / Ernie F. Parker Tom Crooks / Tony Wilding 1-6, 6-1, 6-1, 9-7Doubles Men
1909 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1909 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1908 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1908 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1908 Fred Alexander / Alfred Dunlop G.G. Sharp / Tony Wilding 6-3, 6-2, 6-1Doubles Men
1908 Fred Alexander (USA) Alfred Dunlop (AUS) 3-6, 3-6, 6-0, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
1907 Horrie Rice (AUS) Harry Parker (AUS) 6-3, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1907 Bill Gregg / H.A. Parker Horrie Rice / George Wright 6-2, 3-6, 6-2, 6-2Doubles Men
1907 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1907 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1906 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women
1906 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1906 Rodney Heath / Tony Wilding (AUS) Harry Parker (AUS)/ C.C. Cox 6-2, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1906 Anthony Wilding (NZL) Francis Fisher (AUS) 6-0, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1905 Rodney Heath (AUS) Arthur Curtis (AUS) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1905 Randolph Lycett (GBR)/Tom Tachell E. T. Barnard/B. Spence 11-9,8-6, 1-6, 4-6, 6-1Doubles Men
1905 NO COMPETITON  Singles Women
1905 NO COMPETITON  Doubles Women