Facebook Social Button Twitter Social Button Follow Us on InstagramYouTube Social Button Follow Me on Pinterest
MagazineScoresTV ListingsVideosNewsBlogsInstructionRankingsTournamentsPlayersPodcasts

French Open Winners

Year: Player: Event:  
       
 
YearWinner(s)Finalist(s)ScoreEvent
2014 Rafael Nadal Novak Djokovic 3-6, 7-5, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
2014 Maria Sharapova Simona Halep 6-4, 6-7(5), 6-4Singles Women
2014 Julien Benneteau/Edouard Roger-Vasselin Marcel Granollers/Marc Lopez 6-3, 7-6(1)Doubles Men
2014 Shuai Peng/Su-Wei Hsieh Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci 6-4, 6-1Doubles Women
2014 Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Jean-Julien Rojer Julia Goerges/Nenad Zimonjic 4-6, 6-2, 10-7Mixed Doubles
2013 Rafael Nadal David Ferrer 6-3, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
2013 Serena Williams Maria Sharapova 6-4, 6-4Singles Women
2013 Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Michael Llodra/Nicolas Mahut 6-4, 4-6, 76-4, 4-6, 7-6(4)-6(4)Doubles Men
2013 Ekaterina Makarova/Elena Vesnina Sara Errani/Roberta Vinci 7-5, 6-2Doubles Women
2013 Lucie Hradecka/Frantisek Cermak Kristina Mladenovic/Daniel Nestor 1-6, 6-4, 10-6Mixed Doubles
2012 Rafa Nadal (ESP) Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6-4, 6-3, 2-6, 7-5Singles Men
2012 Maria Sharapova (RUS) Sara Errani (ITA) 6-3, 6-2Singles Women
2012 Max Mirnyi (BLR) / Daniel Nestor (CAN) Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
2012 Sara Errani (ITA) / Roberta Vinci (ITA) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) / Nadia Petrova (RUS) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Women
2012 Sania Mirza (IND) / Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL) / Santiago González (MEX) 7–6(3), 6–1Mixed Doubles
2011 Rafael Nadal (SPN) Roger Federer (SWI) 7–5, 7–6(7–3), 5–7, 6–1Singles Men
2011 Li Na (PRC) Francesca Schiavone (ITL) 6–4, 7–6(7–0)Singles Women
2011 Max Mirnyi (BEL) / Daniel Nestor (CAN) Juan Sebastián Cabal (COL) / Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 7–6(7–3), 3–6, 6–4Doubles Men
2011 Andrea Hlaváčková (CZR) / Lucie Hradecká (CZR) Sania Mirza (IND) / Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6–4, 6–3Doubles Women
2011 Casey Dellacqua (AUD) / Scott Lipsky (USA) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) / Nenad Zimonjić (SER) 7–6(8–6), 4–6, [10–7]Mixed Doubles
2010 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-4, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
2010 Francesca Schiavone (ITA) Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-4, 7-6(2)Singles Women
2010 Daniel Nestor (CAN)/ Nerad Zimonjic (SEB) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/ Leander Paes (IND) 7-5, 6-2Doubles Men
2010 Serena Williams/ Venus Williams (USA) Kveta Peschke (CZE)/ Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6-2, 6-3Doubles Women
2010 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/ Nenad Zimonjic (SEB) Yaroslava Shedova (KAZ)/ Julian Knowle (AST) 4-6, 7-6(5), [11-9]Mixed Doubles
2009 Liezel Huber/ Bob Bryan (USA) Vania King (USA)/ Marcelo Melo (BRA) 5-7, 7-6(5), [10-7]Mixed Doubles
2009 Anabel Medina Garrigues/ Virgina Rauano Pascual (ESP) Victoria Azarenka (ROB)/ Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6-1, 6-1Doubles Women
2009 Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/ Leander Paes (IND) Wesley Moodie (SOA)/ Dick Norman (BEL) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Men
2009 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-4, 6-2Singles Women
2009 Roger Federer (SUI) Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-1, 7-6(7-1), 6-4Singles Men
2008 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Roger Federer (SUI) 6-1, 6-3, 6-0Singles Men
2008 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-4, 6-3Singles Women
2008 Luis Horna (PER)/ Pablo Cuevas (URU) Daniel Nestor (CAN)/ Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) 6-2, 6-3Doubles Men
2008 Virginia Ruano Pascual/ Anabel medina Garrigues (ESP) Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 2-6, 7-5, 6-4Doubles Women
2008 Bob Bryan (USA)/ Victoria Azarenka (BLR) Nenad Zimonjic/ Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6-2, 7-6(4)Mixed Doubles
2007 Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/ Andy Ram (ISR) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/ Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) 7-5, 6-3Mixed Doubles
2007 Alicia Molik (AUS)/ Mara Santangelo (ITA) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/ Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 7-6(5), 6-4Doubles Women
2007 Mark Knowles (BAH)/ Daniel Nestor (CAN) Lukas Dlouhy/ Pavel Vizner (CZE) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
2007 Justine Henin (BEL) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
2007 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Roger Federer (SUI) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
2006 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Roger Federer (SUI) 1-6, 6-1, 6-4, 7-6(4)Singles Men
2006 Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-4, 6-4Singles Women
2006 Jonas Bjorkman(Swe)/ Max Mirnyi (BLR) Bob Bryan/ Mike Byan (USA) 6-7(5), 6-4, 7-5Doubles Men
2006 Lisa Raymond (USA)/ Samantha Stosur (AUS) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/ Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6-3, 6-2Doubles Women
2006 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/ Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/ Daniel Nestor (CAN) 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
2005 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/ Fabice Santoro (FRA) Martina Navratilova (USA)/ Leander Pas (IND) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
2005 Virgina Ruano Pascual (ESP)/ Paola Suarez (ARG) Cara Black (ZIM)/ Liezel Huber (RSA) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3Doubles Women
2005 Jonas Bjorkman(Swe)/ Max Mirnyi (BLR) Bob Bryan/ Mike Byan (USA) 6-7(5), 6-4, 7-5Doubles Men
2005 Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) Mary Pierce (FRA) 6-1, 6-1Singles Women
2005 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Mariano Puetra (ARG) 6-7(6), 6-3, 6-1, 7-5Singles Men
2004 Gaston Gaudio (ARG) Guillermo Coria (ARG) 0-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1, 8-6Singles Men
2004 Anastasia Myskina (RUS) Elene Dementieva (RUS) 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
2004 Xavier Malisse/ Oliver Rochus (BEL) Michael Llodra/ Fabrice Santoro 7-5, 7-5Doubles Men
2004 Virgina Ruano Pascual (ESP)/ Paola Suarez (ARG) Svetlana Kuznetsova/ Elene Likhovtseva (RUS) 6-0, 6-3Doubles Women
2004 Tatiana Golovin/ Richard Gasquet (FRA) Cara Black/ Wyane Black (ZIM) 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
2003 Lisa Raymond/ Mike Bryan (USA) Elna Likhovtseva (RUS)/ Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
2003 Kim Clijsters (BEL)/ Ai Sugiyama (JAP) Virgina Ruano Pascual (ESP)/ Paola Suarez (ARG) 6-7(5), 6-2Doubles Women
2003 Bob Byran/ Mike Byran (USA) Paul Haarhuis (NED)/ Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS) 7-6(3), 6-3Doubles Men
2003 Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) Kim Clijsters (BEL) 6-4, 6-0Singles Women
2003 Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP Martin Verkerk (NED) 6-1, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
2002 Alberto Costa (ESP) Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP 6-1, 6-0, 4-6, 6-3Singles Men
2002 Serena Williams (USA) Venus Williams (USA) 7-5, 6-3Singles Women
2002 Paul Haarhuis (NED)/ Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS) Mark Knowles (BAH)/ Daniel Nestor (CAN) 7-5, 6-4Doubles Men
2002 Virgina Ruano Pascual (ESP)/ Paola Suarez (ARG) Lisa Raymond (USA)/ Rennae Stubbs (AUS) 6-4, 6-2Doubles Women
2002 Cara Black/ Wyane Black (ZIM) Elna Bovina (RUS)/ Mark Knowles (BAH) 6-3, 6-3Mixed Doubles
2001 Virgina Ruano Pascual/ Tomas Carbonell (ESP) Paola Suarez (ARG)/ Jaime Oncins (BRA) 7-5, 6-3Mixed Doubles
2001 Virgina Ruano Pascual (ESP)/ Paola Suarez (ARG) Jelena Dokic (YUG)/ Conchita Martinez (ESP) 6-2, 6-1Doubles Women
2001 Mahrsh Bhupathi/ Leander Paes (IND) Petr Pala/ Pavel Vizner (CZE) 7-6, 7-3Doubles Men
2001 Jennifer Capriai (USA) Kim Clijsters (BEL) 1-6, 6-4, 12-10Singles Women
2001 Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) Alex Corretja (ESP) 6-7(3), 7-5, 6-2, 6-0Singles Men
2000 Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) Magnus Norman (SWE) 6-2, 6-3, 2-6, 7-6(6)Singles Men
2000 Mary Pierce (FRA) Conchita Martinez (ESP 6-2, 7-5Singles Women
2000 Mark Woodforde/ Todd Woodbridge (AUS) Paul Harrhuis/ Sandon Stolle 7-6, 6-4Doubles Men
2000 Martina Hingis (SUI)/ Mary Pierce (FRA) Virgina Ruano Pascual (ESP)/ Paola Suarez (ARG) 6-2, 6-4Doubles Women
2000 Mariaan de Swardt/ David Adams (RSA) Rennae Stubbs/ Todd Woodbridge (AUS) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1999 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/ Piet Norval (RSA) Larisa Savchenko Neiland (LAT)/ Rick Leach (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1999 Venus Williams/ Serena Williams (USA) Martina Hingis (SUI)/ Anna Kournikova (RUS) 6-3, 6-7(2), 8-6Doubles Women
1999 Mahrsh Bhupathi/ Leander Paes (IND) Petr Pala/ Pavel Vizner (CZE) 6-2, 7-5Doubles Men
1999 Steffi Graf (GER) Martina Hingis (SUI) 4-6, 7-5, 6-2Singles Women
1999 Andre Agassi (USA) Andrei Medvedev (UKR) 1-6, 2-6, 6-4, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1998 Carlos Moya (ESP) Alex Corretja (ESP) 6-3, 7-5, 6-3Singles Men
1998 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) Monica Seles (YUG) 7-6(5), 0-6, 6-2Singles Women
1998 Jacob Eltingh/ Paul Haarhuis (NED) Daniel Nestor (CAN)/ Mark Knowles 6-3, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1998 Martina Hingis (SUI)/Jana Novatna (CZE) Lindsay Davenport (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (BLR) 6-1, 7-6(4)Doubles Women
1998 Venus Williams/ Justin Gimelstob (USA) Serena Williams (USA)/ Luis Lobo (ARG) 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1997 Rika Hiraki (JPN)/ Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) Lisa Raymond/ Patrick Galbraith (USA) 6-4, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1997 Gigi Fernandez (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (BLR) Mary Joe Fernandez/ Lisa Raymond (USA) 6-2, 6-3Doubles Women
1997 Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)/ Daniel Vacel (CZE) Mark Woodforde/ Todd Woodbridge (AUS) 7-6(12), 4-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1997 Iva Majoli (CRO) Martina Hingis (SUI) 6-4, 6-2Singles Women
1997 Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) Sergi Bruguera (ESP) 6-3, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1996 Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS) Michael Stich (GER) 7-6(4), 7-5, 7-9(4)Singles Men
1996 Steffi Graf (GER) Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 6-3, 6-7(4), 10-8Singles Women
1996 Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)/ Daniel Vacel (CZE) Guy Forget (FRA)/ Jakob Hlasek (SUI) 6-2, 6-3Doubles Men
1996 Lindsay Davenport/ Mary Joe Fernadez (USA) Gigi Fernandez (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (BLR) 6-2, 6-1Doubles Women
1996 Patricia Tarabini/ Javier Frana (ARG) Nicole Arendt/ Like Jensen (USA) 6-2, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1995 Larisa Savchenko Neiland (LAT)/ Mark Woodforde (AUS) Jill Hetherington (CAN)/ John Laffnie de Jager (RSA) 7-6(8), 7-6(4)Mixed Doubles
1995 Gigi Fernadez (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (CIS) Jana Novotna (CZE)/ Adrantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 6-7(6), 6-4, 7-5Doubles Women
1995 Jacob Eltingh/ Paul Haarhuis (NED) Nicklas Kulti/ Magnus Larsson (SWE) 6-7(3), 6-4, 6-1Doubles Men
1995 Steffi Graf (GER) Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 7-5, 4-6, 6-0Singles Women
1995 Thomas Muster (AUT) Michael Chang (USA) 7-5, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1994 Sergi Bruguera (ESP) Alberto Berasategui (ESP) 6-3, 7-5, 2-6, 6-1Singles Men
1994 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) Mary Pierce (FRA) 6-4, 6-4Singles Women
1994 Byron Black (ZIM)/ Johnathan Stark (USA) Jan Apell/ Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) 6-4, 7-6(5)Doubles Men
1994 Gigi Fernadez (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (CIS) Lindsay davenport/ Lisa Raymond (USA) 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
1994 Kristie Boogert/ Menno Oosting (NED) Larisa Savchenko Neiland (LAT)/ Andrei Olhovsky (RUS) 7-5, 3-6, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1993 Eugenia Maniokova/ Andrei Olhovsky (RUS) Elna Reinach/ Danie Visser (RSA) 6-2, 4-6, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1993 Gigi Fernadez (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (CIS) Larisa Savchenko Neiland (LAT)/ Jana Novotna (CZE) 6-3, 7-5Doubles Women
1993 Luke Jensen/ Murphy Jensen (USA) Marc Goellner/ David Prinosil (GER) 6-4, 6-7(4), 6-4Doubles Men
1993 Steffi Graf (GER) Mary Joe Fernadez (USA) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
1993 Sergi Bruguera (ESP) Jim Courier (USA) 6-4, 2-6, 6-2, 3-6, 6-3Singles Men
1992 Jim Courier (USA) Petr Korda (CZE) 7-5, 6-2, 6-1Singles Men
1992 Monica Seles (YUG) Steffi Graf (GER) 6-2, 3-6, 10-8Singles Women
1992 Jacob Hlasek/ Marc Rosser (SUI) David Adams/ Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS) 7-6(4), 6-7(3), 7-5Doubles Men
1992 Gigi Fernadez (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (CIS) Conchita Martiez/ Arantxa Vicario (ESP) 6-3, 6-2Doubles Women
1992 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)/ Todd Woodbridge (AUS) Lori McNeil/ Bryan Shelton (USA) 6-2, 6-3 6-2, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1991 Helena Sukova (CZE)/ Cyril Suk (CZE) Caroline Vis/ Paul Haarhuis (NED) 3-6, 6-4, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1991 Gigi Fernadez (USA)/ Jana Novotna (CZE) Larisa Savchenko/ Natalia Zvereva (USSR) 6-4, 6-0Doubles Women
1991 John Fitzgerald (AUS)/Anders Jarryd (SWE) Rick Leach (USA)/ Jim Pugh (USA) 6-0, 7-6(2)Doubles Men
1991 Monica Seles (YUG) Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1991 Jim Courier (USA) Andre Agassi (USA) 3-6, 6-4, 2-6, 6-1, 6-4Singles Men
1990 Andres Gomez (ECU) Andre Agassi (USA) 6-3, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1990 Monica Seles (YUG) Steffi Graf (GER) 7-6(6), 6-4Singles Women
1990 Sergio Casal/ Emilo Sanchez (ESP) Goran Ivanisevic/ Petr Korda (CZE) 7-5, 6-3Doubles Men
1990 Jana Novotna/Helena Sukova (CZE) Larisa Savchenko/ Natalia Zvereva (USSR) 6-4, 7-5Doubles Women
1990 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)/ Jorge Lozano (MEX) Nicole Provis (AUS)/ Danie Visser (RSA) 7-6(5), 7-6(8)Mixed Doubles
1989 Manon Bollegraf/ Tom Nijssen (NED) Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)/ Horacio de la Pena (ARG) 6-3, 6-7(3), 6-2Mixed Doubles
1989 Larisa Savchenko/ Natalia Zvereva (USSR) Seffi Graf (GER)/ Gabriela Sabatini (ARG) 6-4, 6-4Doubles Women
1989 Jim Grabb/ Patrick McEnroe (USA) Mansour Bahrami(IRI)/ Eric Winogradsky (FRA) 6-4, 2-6, 6-4, 7-6(5)Doubles Men
1989 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) Steffi Graf (GER) 7-6(6), 3-6, 7-5Singles Women
1989 Michael Chang (USA) Stefan Edberg (SWE) 6-1, 3-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1988 Mats Wilander (SWE) Henri Lenconte (FRA) 7-5, 6-2, 6-1Singles Men
1988 Steffi Graf (GER) Natalia Zvereva (BLR) 6-0, 6-0Singles Women
1988 Andres Gomez (ECU)/Emilo Sanchez (ESP) John Fitzgerald (AUS)/Anders Jarryd (SWE) 6-3, 6-7(8), 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1988 Martina Navratilova/ Pam Shiver (USA) Claudia Kohde Kilsch (GER)/ Helena Sukova (CZE) 6-2, 7-5Doubles Women
1988 Lori McNiel (USA)/ Jorge Lozano (MEX) Brenda Shultz/ Michiel Schapers (NED) 7-5, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1987 Pam Shriver (USA)/ Emilio Sanchez (ESP) Lori Mcneil/ Sherwood Stewart (USA) 6-3, 7-6(4)Mixed Doubles
1987 Martina Navratilova/ Pam Shiver (USA) Steffi Graf (GER)/ Gabriela Sabatini (ARG) 6-2, 6-1Doubles Women
1987 Anders Jarryd (SWE)/ Robert Seguso (USA) Guy Forget/ Yannick Noah 6-7, 6-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1987 Steffi Graf (GER) Martina Navratilova (CZE) 6-4, 4-6, 8-6Singles Women
1987 Ivan Lendl (CZE) Mats Wilander (SWE) 7-5, 6-2, 3-6, 7-6(3)Singles Men
1986 Ivan Lendl (CZE) Mikael Pernfors (SWE) 6-3, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1986 Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) Martina Navratilova (CZE) 2-6, 6-3 ,6-3Singles Women
1986 John Fitzgerald (AUS)/ Tomas Smid Stefan Edberg/ Anders Jarryd (SWE) 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-7(4), 14-12Doubles Men
1986 Martina Navratilova (USA)/ Andrea Temesvari (HUN) Steffi Graf (GER)/ Gabriela Sabatini (ARG) 6-1, 6-2Doubles Women
1986 Kathy Jordan/ Ken Flach (USA) Rosalyn Fairbank (RSA)/ Mark Edmondson (AUS) 3-6, 7-6(3), 6-3Mixed Doubles
1985 Martina Navratilova (USA)/ Heinz Gunthardt (SUI) Paula Smith (USA)/ Francisco Gonzalez (PAR) 2-6, 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1985 Martina Navratilova/ Pam Shiver (USA) Claudia Kohde Kilsch (GER)/ Helena Sukova (CZE) 4-6, 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
1985 Mark Edmondson/ Kim Warwick (AUS) Shomo Glickstein (ISR)/ Hans Simonsson (SWE) 6-3, 6-4, 6-7, 6-3Doubles Men
1985 Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) Martina Navratilova (CZE) 6-3, 6-7(4), 7-5Singles Women
1985 Mats Wilander (SWE) Ivan Lendl (CZE) 3-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-2Singles Men
1984 Ivan Lendl (CZE) John McEnroe (USA) 3-6, 2-6, 6-4, 7-5, 7-5,Singles Men
1984 Martina Navratilova (CZE) Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) 6-3, 6-1Singles Women
1984 Henri Leconte/ Yannick Noah (FRA) Pavel Slozil/ Tomas Smid (CZE) 6-4, 2-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Men
1984 Martina Navatilova/ Pam Teeguarden (USA) Claudia kohde Kilsch (GER)/ Hana Mandilkova (CZE) 5-7, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Women
1984 Anne Smith/ Dick Stockton (USA) Anne Minter/ Laurie Warder (AUS) 6-2, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1983 Barbra Jordan/ Eliot Teltscher (USA) Leslie Allen/ Charles Strode (USA) 6-2, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1983 Rosalyn Faibanks (RSA)/ Candy Reynolds (USA) Kathy Jordan/ Anne Smith (USA) 5-7, 7-5, 6-2Doubles Women
1983 Anders Jarryd/ Hans Simonsson (SWE) Mark Edmondson (AUS)/ Sherwood Stewart (USA) 7-6(4), 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1983 Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) Mima Jausovec (YUG) 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
1983 Yannick Noah (FRA) Mats Wilander (SWE) 6-2, 7-5, 7-6(3)Singles Men
1982 Mats Wilander (SWE) Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 1-6, 7-6(6), 6-0, 6-4Singles Men
1982 Martina Navratilova (CZE) Andrea Jaeger (USA) 7-6(6), 6-1Singles Women
1982 Sherwood Stewart/ Ferdi Taygan (USA) Hans Gildemeister/ Belus Prajoux (CHI) 7-5, 6-3, 1-1 (retired)Doubles Men
1982 Martina Navratilova/ Anne Smith (USA) Rosi Casals (USA)/ Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 6-3, 6-4Doubles Women
1982 Wendy Turnbull (AUS) John Llyod (GBR) Claudia Monterio/ cassio Motta (BRA) 6-2, 7-6Mixed Doubles
1981 Andrea Jaeger/ Jimmy Arias (USA) Betty Stove (NED)/ Fred McNair (USA) 4-6, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1981 Rosalyn Fairbanks/ Tayna Harford (RSA) Candy Reynolds/ Paula Smaith (USA) 6-1, 6-3Doubles Women
1981 Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)/ Balazs Taroczy (HUN) Terry Moor/ Eliot Telscher (USA) 6-2, 7-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1981 Hana Mandilkova (CZE) Sylvia Hanika (GER) 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
1981 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Ivan Lendl (CZE) 6-1, 4-6, 6-2, 3-6, 6-1Singles Men
1980 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Vitas Gerulaitis (USA) 6-4, 6-1, 6-2Singles Men
1980 Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) Virginia Ruzici (ROU) 6-0, 6-3Singles Women
1980 Victor Amaya/ Hank Pfister (USA) Brian gottfried (USA)/ Raul Ramirez (MEX) 1-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1980 Kathy Jordan Anne Smith (USA) Ivanna Madruga/ Adriana Villagran (ARG) 6-1, 6-0Doubles Women
1980 Anne Smith/ Billy Martin (USA) Renata Tomanova/ Stanislav Birner (CZE) 2-6, 6-4, 8-6Mixed Doubles
1979 Wendy Turnbull (AUS)/ Bob Hewitt (RSA) Virgina Ruzici / Ion tiriac (ROU) 6-3, 2-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1979 Betty Stove (NED)/ Wendy Turnbull (AUS) Fancoise Durr (FRA)/ Virginia Wade (GBR) 3-6, 7-5, 6-4Doubles Women
1979 Gene Mayer/ Alex Mayer (USA) Ross Case/ Phil Dent (AUS) 6-4, '6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1979 Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 6-2, 6-0Singles Women
1979 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Victor Pecci (PAR) 6-3, 6-1, 6-7(6), 6-4Singles Men
1978 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 6-1, 6-1, 6-3,Singles Men
1978 Virginia Ruzici (ROU) Mima Jausovec (YUG) 6-2, 6-2Singles Women
1978 Gene Mayer/ Hank Pfister (USA) Jose Higueras/ Mauel Orantes 6-3, 6-2, 6-2Doubles Men
1978 Mima Jausovec (YUG)/ Virginia Ruzici (ROU) Lesley Turner Bowrey (AUS/ Gail Sherriff Lovera (FRA) 5-7, 6-4, 8-6Doubles Women
1978 Renata Tomanova/ Pavel Slozil (CZE) Virgina Ruzici (ROU)/ Patrice Dominguez (FRA) 7-6, (retired)Mixed Doubles
1977 Mary Carillo/ John McEnroe (USA) Florento Mihai (ROU)/ Ivan Molina (COL) 7-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1977 Regina Marsikova (CZE)/ Pam Teeguarden (USA) Rayni Fox (USA)/ Helen Gourlay (AUS) 5-7, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Women
1977 Brian gottfried (USA)/ Raul Ramirez (MEX) Wojtek Fibak (POL)/ Jan Kodes (CZE) 7-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1977 Mima Jausovec (YUG) Flornta Mihai (ROU) 6-2, 6-7(5), 6-1Singles Women
1977 Guillermo Vilas (ARG) Brian Gottfried (USA) 6-0, 6-3, 6-0Singles Men
1976 Adriano Panatta (ITA) Harold Soloman (USA) 6-1, 6-4, 4-6, 7-6(3)Singles Men
1976 Sue Barker (GBR) Renata Tomanova (CZE) 6-2, 0-6, 6-2Singles Women
1976 Fred McNair/ Sherwood Stewart (USA) Brian gottfried (USA)/ Raul Ramirez (MEX) 7-6(6), 6-3, 6-1Doubles Men
1976 Florella Bonicelli (URU)/ Gail Sherriff Chanfreau (FRA) Kathy Harter (USA)/ Helga Niessen-Masthoff (GER) 6-4, 1-6, 6-3Doubles Women
1976 Ilana Kloss (RSA)/ Kim Warwick (AUS) Delina Boshoff (RSA)/ Colin Dowdeswell (GBR) 5-7, 7-6, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1975 Fiorella Bonicelli (URU)/ Thomas Koch (BRA) Pam Teeguarden (USA)/ Jaime Fillol (CHI) 6-4, 7-6Mixed Doubles
1975 Chris Evert (USA)/ Martina Navratilova (CZE) Julie Anthony (USA)/ Olga Morozova (USSR) 6-3, 6-2Doubles Women
1975 Brian gottfried (USA)/ Raul Ramirez (MEX) John Alexander/ Phil Dent (AUS) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2, 6-4Doubles Men
1975 Chris Evert (USA) Martina Navratilova (CZE) 2-6, 6-2, 6-1Singles Women
1975 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 6-2, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1974 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Manolo Orantes (ESP) 2-6, 6-7(1), 6-0, 6-1, 6-1Singles Men
1974 Chris Evert (USA) Olga Morozova (USSR) 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
1974 Dick Crealy/ Onny Parun (AUS) Stan Smith/ Bob Lutz (USA) 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 5-7, 6-1Doubles Men
1974 Chris Evert (USA)/ Olga Morosova (USSR) Gail Sherriff Chanfreau (FRA)/ Katja Ebbinghaus (GER) 6-4, 2-6, 6-1Doubles Women
1974 Martina Novratilova (CZE)/ Ivan Molina (COL) Rosie Reyes Darmon/ Marcelo Lara (MEX) 6-3, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1973 Francoise Durr/ Jean Claude Barclay (FRA) Betty Stove (NED)/ Patrice Dominguez (FRA) 6-1, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1973 Margret Smith Court (AUS)/ Virgina Wade (GBR) Francoise Durr (FRA)/ Betty Stove (NED) 6-2, 6-3Doubles Women
1973 John Newcombe (AUS)/ Tom Okker (NED) Jimmy Connors (USA)/ Ilie Nastase (ROU) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3, 5-7, 6-4Doubles Men
1973 Margret Smith Court (AUS) Chris Evert (USA) 6-7(5), 7-6(6), 6-4Singles Women
1973 Ilie Nastase (ROU) Nikki Pilic (YUG) 6-, 6-3, 6-0Singles Men
1972 Andres Gimeno (ESP) Patrick Proisy (FRA) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1, 6-1Singles Men
1972 Billie Jean King (USA) Evonne Goolagoong (AUS) 6-3, 6-3Singles Women
1972 Bob Hwitt/ Frew McMillan (RSA) Patricio Cornejo/ Jamie Fillol (CHI) 6-3, 8-6, 3-6, 6-1Doubles Men
1972 Bille Jean Kinig (USA)/ Betty Stove (NED) Winnie Shaw/ Christine Truman Janes (GBR) 6-1, 6-2Doubles Women
1972 Evonne Goolagong/ Kim Warwick (AUS) Francoise Durr/ Jean Claude Barclay (FRA) 6-2, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1971 Francoise Durr/ Jean Claude Barclay (FRA) Winnie Shaw (GBR)/ Tomas Lejus (USSR) 6-2, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1971 Gail Sherriff Chanfreau/ Francoise Durr (FRA) Helen Gourlay/ Kerry Harris (AUS) 6-4, 6-1Doubles Women
1971 Arthur Ashe/ Marty Riessen (USA) Tom Gorman/ Stan Smith (USA) 6-8, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 11-9Doubles Men
1971 Evonne Goolagoong (AUS) Helen Gourlay (AUS) 6-3, 7-5Singles Women
1971 Jan Kodes (CZE) Ilie Nastase (ROU) 8-6, 6-2, 2-6, 7-5Singles Men
1970 Jan Kodes (CZE) Zeliko Franulovic (YUG) 6-2, 6-4, 6-0Singles Men
1970 Margret Smith Court (AUS) Helga Niessen-Masthoff (GER) 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
1970 Ile Nastase/ Ion Tiriac (ROU) Arthur Ashe/ Charles Pasarell (USA) 6-2, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1970 Gail Sherriff Chanfreau/ Francoise Durr (FRA) Rosie Casals/ Bille Jean King (USA) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Women
1970 Bille Jean King (USA)/ Bob Hewitt (RSA) Francoise Durr (FRA)/ Jean Claude Barclay 3-6, 6-4, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1969 Margraret Smith Court (AUS)/ Marty Riessen (USA) Francoise Durr/ Jean Claude Barclay (FRA) 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1969 Francoise Durr (FRA)/ Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) Margret Smith/ Nancy Richey (AUS) 6-0, 4-6, 7-5Doubles Women
1969 John Newcombe/ Tony Roche (AUS) Roy Emeson/ Rod Laver (AUS) 4-6, 6-1, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1969 Margret Smith Court (AUS) Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) 6-1, 4-6, 6-3Singles Women
1969 Rod Laver (AUS) Ken Rosewall (AUS) 6-4, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1968 Ken Rosewall (AUS) Rod Laver (AUS) 6-3, 6-1, 2-6, 6-2Singles Men
1968 Nancy Richey (USA) Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) 5-7, 6-4, 6-1Singles Women
1968 Ken Rosewall/ Fred Stolle (AUS) Roy Emeson/ Rod Laver (AUS) 6-3, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1968 Francoise Durr (FRA)/ Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) Rosie Casals/ Bille Jean King (USA) 7-5, 4-6, 6-4Doubles Women
1968 Francoise Durr/ Jean Claude Barclay (FRA) Bille Jean King (USA)/ Owen Davidson (AUS) 6-1, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1967 Bille Jean King (USA)/ Owen Davidson (AUS) Ann Haydon Jones (GBR)/ Ion Tiriac (ROU) 6-3, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1967 Francoise Durr/ Gail Sherriff (FRA) Annette Van Zyl/ Pat Walkden (RSA) 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
1967 John Newcombe/ Ton Roche (AUS) Roy Emerson/ Ken Fletcher (AUS) 6-3, 9-7, 12-10Doubles Men
1967 Francoise Durr (FRA) Lesley Turner (AUS) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1967 Roy Emerson (AUS) Tony Roche (AUS) 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 6-2Singles Men
1966 Tony Roche (AUS) Istvan Gulyas (HUN) 6-1, 6-4, 7-5Singles Men
1966 Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) Nancy Richey (USA) 6-3, 6-1Singles Women
1966 Clarke Graebner/ Dennis Ralston (USA) Ilie Nastase/ Ion Tiriac (ROU) 6-3, 6-3, 6-0Doubles Men
1966 Margret Smith/ Judy Tegart (AUS) Jill Blackman/ Fay Toyne (AUS) 4-6, 6-1, 6-1Doubles Women
1966 Annette Van Zyl/ Frew Mcmilliam (RSA) Ann Haydon Jones (GBR)/ Clark Graebner (USA) 1-6, 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1965 Margaret Smith/ Ken Flethcher (AUS) Maria Bueno (BRA)/ John Newcombe (AUS) 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1965 Margret Smith/ Lesley Turner (AUS) Francoise Durr (FRA)/ Janine Lieffrig (RSA) 6-3, 6-1Doubles Women
1965 Roy Emerson/ Fred Stolle (AUS) Ken Fletcher/ Bob Hewitt (AUS) 6-8, 6-3, 8-6, 6-2Doubles Men
1965 Lesley Turner (AUS) Margret Smith (AUS) 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1965 Fred Stolle (AUS) Tony Roche (AUS) 3-6, 6-0, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
1964 Roy Emerson (AUS) Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA) 6-3, 6-1, 4-6, 7-5Singles Men
1964 Margret Smith (AUS) Maria Bueno (BRA) 5-7, 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
1964 Roy Emerson/ Ken Fletcher (AUS) John Newcombe/ Tony Roche (AUS) 7-5, 6-3, 3-6, 7-5Doubles Men
1964 Margret Smith/ Lrsley Turner (AUS) Norma Baylon (ARG)/ Helga Schultze 6-3, 6-1Doubles Women
1964 Margaret Smith/ Ken Flethcher (AUS) Lesley Turner/ Fred Stolle (AUS) 6-3, 4-6, 8-6Mixed Doubles
1963 Margaret Smith/ Ken Flethcher (AUS) Lesley Turner/ Fred Stolle (AUS) 6-1, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1963 Ann Haydon Jones (GBR)/ Renee Schuurman (RSA) Robyn Ebbern/ Margret Smith (AUS) 7-5, 6-4Doubles Women
1963 Roy Emerson (AUS)/ Manuel Santana(ESP) Gordon Forbes/ Abe Segal (RSA) 6-2, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1963 Roy Emerson (AUS) Pierre Darmon (FRA) 3-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1963 Lesley Turner (AUS) Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) 2-6, 6-3, 7-5Singles Women
1962 Margret Smith (AUS) Lesley Turner (AUS) 6-3, 3-6, 7-5Singles Women
1962 Rod Laver (AUS) Roy Emerson (AUS) 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 9-7, 6-2Singles Men
1962 Roy Emerson/ Neale Fraser (AUS) Wilhelm Bungert/ Christian Kuhnke (GER) 6-3, 6-4, 7-5Doubles Men
1962 Sandra Reynolds Price/ Renee Schuurman (RSA) Justina Bricka (USA)/ Margret Smith (AUS)  Doubles Women
1962 Rene Schuurman (RSA)/ Bob Howe (AUS) Lesley Turner/ Fred Stolle (AUS) 3-6, 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1961 Darlene Hard (USA)/ Rod Laver (AUS) Vera Puzejova/ Jiri Javorshy (CZE) 6-0, 2-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1961 Sandra Reynolds Price/ Renee Schuurman (RSA) Maria Bueno (BRA)/ Darlene Hard (USA) (WALOVER)Doubles Women
1961 Roy Emerson/ Rod Laver (AUS) Bob Howe/ Bob Mark (AUS) 3-6, 6-1, 6-1, 6-4Doubles Men
1961 Manolo Santana (ESP) Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA) 4-6, 6-1, 3-6, 6-0, 6-2Singles Men
1961 Ann Haydon (GBR) Yola Ramirez (MEX) 6-2, 6-1Singles Women
1960 Darlene Hard (USA) Yola Ramirez (MEX) 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1960 Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA) Luis Ayala (CHI) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3Singles Men
1960 Roy Emmerson/ Neale Fraser (AUS) Jose-Luis Arilla/ Andres Gimeno (ESP) 6-2, 8-10, 7-5, 6-4Doubles Men
1960 Maria Bueno (BRA)/ Darlene Hard (USA) Pat Ward Hales/ Ann Haydon (GBR) 6-2, 7-5Doubles Women
1960 Maria Bueno (BRA)/ Bob Howe (AUS) Ann Haydon (GBR)/ Roy Emerson (AUS) 1-6, 6-1, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1959 Yola Ramirez (MEX)/ Billy Knight (GBR) Renee Schuurman (RSA)/ Rod Laver (AUS) 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1959 Sandra Reynolds Price/ Renee Schuurman (RSA) Yola Ramirez/ Rosie Reyes (MEX) 2-, 6-0, 6-1Doubles Women
1959 Orlando Sirola/ Nicola Pietrangei (ITA) Roy Emerson/ Neale Fraser (AUS) 6-3, 6-2, 14-12Doubles Men
1959 Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA) Ian Vermaak (RSA) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-1Singles Men
1959 Christine Truman (GBR) Zsusi Kormoczy (HUN) 6-4, 7-5Singles Women
1958 Zsusi Kormoczy (HUN) Shirley Bloomer (GBR) 6-4, 1-6, 6-2Singles Women
1958 Merv Rose (AUS) Luis Ayala (CHI) 6-3, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1958 Ashley Cooper/ Neale Fraser (AUS) Bob Howe (AUS)/ Abe Segal (RSA) 3-6, 8-6, 6-3, 7-5Doubles Men
1958 Yola Ramirez/ Rosie Reyes (MEX) Mary Bevis Hawton/ Thelma Coyne Long (AUS) 6-4, 7-5Doubles Women
1958 Shirley Bloomer (GBR)/ Nicola Pietrangeli (ITA) Lorraine Coghlan/ Bob Howe (AUS) 6-8, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1957 Vera Puzejova/ Jiri Javorsky (CZE) Edda Buding (GER)/ Luis Ayala (CHI) 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1957 Shirley Bloomer (GBR)/ Darlene Hard (USA) Yola Ramirez/ Rosie Reyes (MEX) 7-5, 4-6, 7-5Doubles Women
1957 Mal Anderson/ Ashley Cooper (AUS) Don Candy/ Mervyn Rose (AUS) 6-3, 6-0, 6-3Doubles Men
1957 Sven Davidson (SWE) Herbie Flam (USA) 6-3, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1957 Shirley Bloomer (GBR) Dorthy Head Knode (USA) 6-1, 6-3Singles Women
1956 Althea Mortimer (USA) Angela Mortimer (GBR) 6-0, 12-10Singles Women
1956 Lew Hoad (AUS) Sven Davidson (SWE) 6-4, 8-6, 6-3Singles Men
1956 Don Candy (AUS)/ Robert Perry (USA) Ashley Cooper/ Lew Hoad (AUS) 7-5, 6-3, 6-3Doubles Men
1956 Angela Buxton (GBR)/ Althea Gibson (USA) Darlene Hard/ Dorothy Head Knode (USA) 6-8, 8-6, 6-1Doubles Women
1956 Thelma Coyne Long (AUS)/ Luis Ayala (CHI) Doris Hart Bob Howe (AUS) 6-8, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1955 Darleen Hard (USA)/ Gordon Forbes (RSA) Jenny Staley (AUS)/ Luis Ayala (CHI) 5-7, 6-1, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1955 Beverly Baker Fleitz/ Darlene Hard (USA) Shirley Bloomer/ Pat Ward (GBR) 7-5, 6-8, 13-11Doubles Women
1955 Vic Seixas/ Tony Trabert (USA) Nicola Pietrangeli/ Orlando Sirola (AUS) 6-1, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4Doubles Men
1955 Tony Trabert (USA) Sven Davidson (SWE) 2-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1955 Angela Mortimer (GBR) Dorthy Head Knode (USA) 2-6, 7-5, 10-8Singles Women
1954 Maureen Connolly Ginette Bucaille (FRA) 6-4, 6-1Singles Women
1954 Tony Trabert (USA) Art Larsen (USA) 6-4, 7-5, 6-1Singles Men
1954 Vic Seixas/ Tony Trabert (USA) Lew Hoad/ Ken Rosewall (AUS) 6-4, 6-2, 6-1Doubles Men
1954 Maureen Conolly (USA)/ Nell Hall Hopman (AUS) Mause Galtier/ Suzanne Schmitt (FRA) 7-5, 4-6, 6-0Doubles Women
1954 Maureen Connolly (USA)/ Lew Hoad (AUS) Jacqueline Patorni/ Rex Hartwig (AUS) 6-4, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1953 Doris Hart/ Vic Seixas (USA) Maureen Connolly/ Merv Rose (AUS) 4-6, 6-4, 6-0Mixed Doubles
1953 Doris Hart/ Shirley Fry (USA) Maureen Connolly/ Julia Sampson 6-4, 6-3Doubles Women
1953 Lew Hoad/ Ken Rosewall (AUS) Mervyn Rose/ Clive Wilderspin (AUS) 6-2, 6-1, 6-1Doubles Men
1953 Ken Rosewall (AUS) Vic Seixas (USA) 6-3, 6-4, 1-6, 6-2Singles Men
1953 Maureen Connolly Doris Hart (USA) 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
1952 Doris Hart (USA) Shirley Fry (USA) 6-4, 6-4Singles Women
1952 Jaroslav Drobny (CZE) Frank Sedgman (AUS) 6-2, 6-0, 3-6, 6-4Singles Men
1952 Ken McGregor/ Frank Sedgman (AUS) Gardnar Mulloy/ Dick Savitt (USA) 6-3, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1952 Doris Hart/ Shirley Fry (USA) Hazel Redick-Smith/ Julie Wipplinger (RSA) 7-5, 6-1Doubles Women
1952 Doris Hart (USA)/ Frank Sedgman (AUS) Shirley Fry (USA)/ Eric Sturgess (RSA) 6-8, 6-3, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1951 Doris Hart (USA)/ Frank Sedgman (AUS) Thelma Coyne Long/ Merv Rose (AUS) 7-5, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1951 Doris Hart/ Shirley Fry (USA) Beryl Bartlett/ Barbara Scofield 10-8, 6-3Doubles Women
1951 Ken McGregor/ Frank Sedgman (AUS) Gardnar Mulloy/ Dick Savitt (USA) 6-2, 2-6, 9-7, 7-5Doubles Men
1951 Jaroslav Drobny (CZE) Eric Sturgess (RSA) 6-3, 6-3, 6-3Singles Men
1951 Shirley Fry (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3Singles Women
1950 Doris Hart (USA) Pat Canning Todd (USA) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2Singles Women
1950 Budge Patty (USA) Jaroslav Drobny (CZE) 6-1, 6-2, 3-6, 5-7, 7-5Singles Men
1950 Bill Talbert/ Tony Trabert (USA) Jararoslav Drobny (GBR)/ Eric Sturgess (RSA) 6-2, 1-6, 10-8, 6-2Doubles Men
1950 Doris Hart/ Shirley Fry (USA) Margret Osborne duPont/ Louise Brough 1-6, 7-5, 6-2Doubles Women
1950 Barbara Scofield (USA)/ Enrique Morea (ARG) Pat Canning Todd/ Bill Talbert (USA) (Walkover)Mixed Doubles
1949 Sheila Piercey Summers/ Eric Sturgess (RSA) Jean Quertier/ Gerry Oakley (GBR) 6-1, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1949 Margret Osborne duPont/ Louise Brough Joy Gannon/ Betty Hilton (GBR) 7-5, 6-1Doubles Women
1949 Pancho Gonzalez/ Frank Parker (USA) Eustace Fannin/ Eric Sturgess (RSA 6-3, 8-6, 5-7, 6-3Doubles Men
1949 Frank Parker (USA) Budge Patty (USA) 6-3, 1-6, 6-1, 6-4Singles Men
1949 Margret Osborne (USA) Nelly Adamson Landry (FRA) 7-5, 6-2Singles Women
1948 Nelly Adamson Landry (FRA) Shirley FRY (USA) 6-2, 0-6, 6-0Singles Women
1948 Frank Parker (USA) Jaroslav Drobny (CZE) 6-4, 7-5, 5-7, 8-6Singles Men
1948 Lenart Bergelin (SWE)/ Jaroslav Drobny (GBR) Harry Hopman/ Frank Sedgman (AUS) 8-6, 6-1, 12-10Doubles Men
1948 Doris Hart/ Patt Canning Todd (USA) Shirley Fry/ Mary Arnold Prentiss (USA) 6-4, 6-2Doubles Women
1948 Pat Canning Todd (USA)/ Jaroslav Drobny (CZE) Doris Hart (USA)/ Frank Sedgman (AUS) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1947 Sheila Piercey Summers/ Eric Sturgess (RSA) Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (POL)/ Christian Caralulis (ROU) 6-0, 6-0Mixed Doubles
1947 Louise Brough/ Margret Osborne (USA) Doris Hart/ Pat Canning Todd (USA) 7-5 ,6-2Doubles Women
1947 Eustace Fannin/ Eric Strurgess (RSA) Tom Brown (USA)/ Billy Sidwell (AUS) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1947 Joszef Asboth (HUN) Eric Sturgess (RSA) 8-6, 7-5, 6-4Singles Men
1947 Pat Canning Todd (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4Singles Women
1946 Margret Osborne (USA) Pauline Betz (USA) 1-6, 8-6, 7-5Singles Women
1946 Marcel Bernard (FRA) Jaroslav Drobny (CZE) 3-6, 2-6, 6-1, 6-4, 6-3Singles Men
1946 Marcel Bernard/ Y von Petra (FRA) Enrique Morea (ARG)/ Pancho Segura (ECU) 7-5, 6-3, 0-6, 1-6, 10-8Doubles Men
1946 Louise Brough/ Margret Osborne (USA) Pauline Betz/ Doris Hart (USA) 6-4, 0-6, 6-1Doubles Women
1946 Pauline Betz/ Budge Patty (USA) Dorothy Bundy/ Tom Brown (USA) 7-5, 9-7Mixed Doubles
1940-1945 WW II WW II WW IIMixed Doubles
1940-1945 WW II WW II WW IIDoubles Women
1940-1945 WW II WW II WW IIDoubles Men
1940-1945 WW II WW II WW IISingles Men
1940-1945 WW II WW II WW IISingles Women
1939 Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (POL)/ Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA) Alice Florian/ Hella Kovac (YUG) 7-5, 7-5Doubles Women
1939 Sarah Palfrey Cooke/ Elwood Cooke (USA) Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/ Franjo Kukuljevic (YUG) 4-6, 6-1, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1939 Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA) Jadwiga Jerzejowska 6-3, 8-6Singles Women
1939 Don NcNeill (USA) Bobby Riggs (USA) 7-5, 6-0, 6-3Singles Men
1939 Don McNiel/ Charles Harris (USA) Jean Borotra/ Jacques Brugnon (FRA) 4-6, 6-4, 6-0, 2-6, 10-8Doubles Men
1938 Benard Destemau/ Y von Petra (FRA) Don Budge/ Gene Mako (USA) 3-6, 6-3, 9-7, 6-1Doubles Men
1938 Don Budge (USA) Roderich Menzel (CZE) 6-3, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1938 Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA) Nell Adamson Landry (FRA) 6-0, 6-3Singles Women
1938 Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/ Dragutin Mitic (YUG) Nancye Wynne (AUS)/ Christian Boussus (FRA) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1938 Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/ Billie York (GBR) Arlette Halff/ Nelly Adamson Landry (FRA) 3-6, 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
1937 Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/ Billie York (GBR) Dorothy Andrus/ Sylvie Jung Henmrotin 3-6, 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
1937 Simone Passemard Mathieu/ Yvon Petra (FRA) Marie Luise Horn (GER)/ Roland Jarnu (FRA) 7-5, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1937 Hilde Krahwinkel Sperling (DEN) Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA) 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
1937 Henner Henkel (GER) Bunny Austin (GBR) 6-1, 6-4, 6-3Singles Men
1937 Gottfried Von Cramm/ Henner Henkel (GER) Norman Farquharson/ Vernon Kirby (RSA) 6-4, 7-5, 3-6, 6-1Doubles Men
1936 Jean Borotra/ Marcel Benard (FRA) Charles Tuckey/ Pat Hughes (GBR) 6-2, 3-6, 9-7, 6-1Doubles Men
1936 F Gottfried Von Cramm (GER) Fred Perry (GBR) 6-0, 2-6, 6-2, 2-6, 6-0Singles Men
1936 Hilde Krahwinkel Sperling (DEN) Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA) 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1936 Billie Yorke (GBR)/ Marcel Benard (FRA) Sylvie Jung Henrotin/ Martin Legeay (FRA) 7-5, 6-8, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1936 Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/ Billie York (GBR) Susan Noel (GBR)/ Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (POL) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Women
1935 Margaret Scriven/ Kay Stammers (GBR) Ida Adamoff/ Hilde Krahwinkel Sperling (GER) 6-4, 6-0Doubles Women
1935 Lolette Payot/ Marcel Bernard (FRA) Sylvie Jung Henrotin/ Martin Legeay (FRA) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1935 Hilde Krahwinkel Sperling (DEN) Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA) 6-2, 6-1Singles Women
1935 Fred Perry (GBR) F Gottfried Von Cramm (GER) 6-3, 3-6, 6-1, 6-3Singles Men
1935 Jack Crawford/ Adrain Quist (AUS) Viv McGrath/ Don turnbull (AUS) 6-1, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1934 Jean Borota/ Jacques Brugnon (FRA) Jack Crawford/ Viv McGrath (AUS) 11-9, 6-3, 4-6, 9-7Doubles Men
1934 F Gottfried Von Cramm (GER) Jack Crawford (AUS) 6-4, 7-9, 3-6, 7-5, 6-3Singles Men
1934 Margret Scriven (GBR) Helen Jacobs (USA) 7-5, 4-6, 6-1Singles Women
1934 Colette Rosambert/ Jean Borotra (FRA) Elizabeth Ryan (USA)/ Adrian Quist (AUS) 6-2, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1934 Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/ Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Helen Jacobs/ Sarah Palfrey 3-6, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Women
1933 Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/ Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Sylvi Jung Henrotin/ Colette Rosambert (FRA) 6-1, 6-3Doubles Women
1933 Margaret Scriven (GBR)/ Jack Crawford (AUS) Betty Nuthall/ Fred Perry (GBR) 6-2, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1933 Margret Scriven (GBR) Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA) 6-2, 4-6, 6-4Singles Women
1933 Jack Crawford (AUS) Henri Cochet (FRA) 8-6, 6-1, 6-3Singles Men
1933 Pat Hughes/ Fred Perry (GBR) Adrain Quist/ Viv McGrath (AUS) 6-2, 6-4, 2-6, 7-5Doubles Men
1932 Henri Crochet/ Jacques Brugnon (FRA) Christian Boussus/ Marcel Benard (FRA) 6-4, 3-6, 7-5, 6-3Doubles Men
1932 Henri Cochet (FRA) Giorgio De Stefani (ITA) 6-0, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3Singles Men
1932 Helen Wills Moody (USA) Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA) 7-5, 6-1Singles Women
1932 Betty Nuthall/ Fred Perry (GBR) Helen Wills Moody/ Sidney Wood (USA) 6-4, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1932 Helen Wills Moody/ Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Betty Nuthall/ Eileen Bennett Whittongstall (GBR) 6-1, 6-3Doubles Women
1931 Eileen Bennett Winttingstall/ Betty Nuthall (GBR) Cilly Aussem (GER)/ Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 9-7, 6-2Doubles Women
1931 Betty Nuthall (GBR)/ Pat Spence (RSA) Dorothy Shepard Barron/ Bunny Austin (GBR) 6-3, 5-7, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1931 Cilly Aussem (GER) Betty Nuthall (GBR) 8-6, 6-1Singles Women
1931 Jean Borotra (FRA) Christian Boussus (FRA) 2-6, 6-4, 7-5, 6-4Singles Men
1931 George lot/ John Van Ryn (USA) Vernon Kirby/ Norman Farquharson 6-4, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1930 Henri Crochet/ Jacques Brugnon (FRA) Harry Hopman/ Jim willard (AUS) 6-3, 9-7, 6-3Doubles Men
1930 Henri Cochet (FRA) Bill Tilden (USA) 3-6, 8-6, 6-3, 6-1Singles Men
1930 Helen Wills Moody (USA) Helen Jacobs (USA) 6-2, 6-1Singles Women
1930 Cilly Aussem (GBR)/ Bill Tilden (USA) Eileen Bennett Whittingstall (GBR)/ Henri Cochet (FRA) 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1930 Helen Wills Moody/ Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Simone Barbier/ Simone Bennett Whittingstall (GBR) 6-1, 6-3Doubles Women
1929 Lili de Alvarez (ESP)/ Kea Bouman (NED) Bobbie Heine (AUS)/ Alida Neave (RSA) 7-5, 6-3Doubles Women
1929 Eileen Bennett (GBR)/ Henri Cochet (FRA) Helen Wills/ Frank Hunter (USA) 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1929 Helen Wills (USA) Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA) 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1929 Rene Lacoste (FRA) Jean Borotra (FRA) 6-3, 2-6, 6-0, 2-6, 8-6Singles Men
1929 Jean Borota/Rene Lacoste (FRA) Henri Crochet/ Jacques Brugnon (FRA) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 8-6Doubles Men
1928 Jean Borota/ Jacques Brugnon (FRA) Henri Crochet/ Rene de Buzelet (FRA) 6-4, 3-6, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4Doubles Men
1928 Henri Cochet (FRA) Rene Lacoste (FRA) 5-7, 6-3, 6-1, 6-3Singles Men
1928 Helen Wills (USA) Eileen Bennett (GBR) 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
1928 Eileen Bennett (GBR)/ Henri Cochet (FRA) Helen Wills/ Frank Hunter (USA) 3-6, 6-3, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1928 Phoebe Holcroft Waston/ Eileen Bennett (GBR) SuzanneDeve/ Sylvia Lafauri (FRA) 6-0, 6-2Doubles Women
1927 Irene Bowder Peacock (RSA)/ Bobbie Heine (AUS) Peggy Saunders/ Phoebe Holcroft Waston (GBR) 6-2, 6-1Doubles Women
1927 Marg. Broquesdis Bordes/ Jean Borotra (FRA) Lili de Alvarez (ESP)/ Bill Tilden (USA) 6-4, 2-6, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1927 Kea Leglen (FRA) Irene Bowder Peacock (RSA) 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
1927 Rene Lacoste (FRA) Bill Tilden (USA) 6-4, 4-6, 5-7, 6-3, 11-9Singles Men
1927 Henri Crochet/ Jacques Brugnon (FRA) Jean Borota/Rene Lacoste (FRA) 2-6, 6-2, 6-0, 1-6, 6-4Doubles Men
1926 Vinnie Richards/ Howard Kinsley (USA) Henri Crochet/ Jacques Brugnon (FRA) 6-4, 6-1, 4-6, 6-4Doubles Men
1926 Henri Cochet (FRA) Rene Lacoste (FRA) 6-2, 6-4, 6-3Singles Men
1926 Suzanne Leglen (FRA) Mary Kendall Browne (USA) 6-1, 6-0Singles Women
1926 Suzanne Lenglen/ Jacques Brugnon (FRA) Suzanne LeBesnerais/ Jean Borotra (FRA) 6-4, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1926 Suzane Lenglen/ Didi Vlasto (FRA) Evelyn Coyer/ Kitty Mckane Godfree (GBR) 6-1, 6-1Doubles Women
1925 Suzanne Lenglen/ Jacques Brugnon (FRA) Didi Vlasto/ Henri Cochet (FRA) 6-2, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1925 Suzanne Leglen (FRA) Kitty Mckane (GBR) 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
1925 Rene Lacoste (FRA) Jean Borotra (FRA) 7-5, 6-1, 6-4Singles Men
1925 Jean Borota/Rene Lacoste (FRA) Henri Crochet/ Jacques Brugnon (FRA) 7-5, 4-6, 6-3, 2-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1925 Suzane Lenglen/ Didi Vlasto (FRA) Evelyn Coyer/ Kitty Mckane (GBR) 6-1, 99-11, 6-2Doubles Women