Facebook Social Button Twitter Social Button Follow Us on InstagramYouTube Social Button Follow Me on Pinterest
MagazineScoresTV ListingsVideosNewsBlogsInstructionRankingsTournamentsPlayersPodcasts

US Open Winners

Year: Player: Event:  
       
 
YearWinner(s)Finalist(s)ScoreEvent
2013 Rafael Nadal Novak Djokovic 6–2, 3–6, 6–4, 6–1Singles Men
2013 Serena Williams Victoria Azarenka 7–5, 6–7(6), 6–1Singles Men
2013 Leander Paes/Radek Stepanek Alexander Peya/Bruno Soares 6-1, 6-3Doubles Men
2013 Andrea Hlavackova/Lucie Hradecka Ashleigh Barty/Casey Dellacqua 6–7(4), 6–1, 6–4Doubles Women
2013 Andrea Hlavackova/Max Mirnyi Abigail Spears/Santiago Gonzalez 7–6(5), 6–3Mixed Doubles
2012 Andy Murray (GBR) Novak Djokovic (SRB) 7-6(10), 7-5, 2-6, 3-6, 6-2Singles Men
2012 Serena Williams (USA) Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 6-2, 2-6, 7-5Singles Women
2012 Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) Leander Paes(IND)/Radek Štěpánek (CZE) 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
2012 Sara Errani (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA) Andrea Hlaváčková (CZE)/Lucie Hradecká (CZE) 6-4, 6-2Doubles Women
2012 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)/Bruno Soares (BRA) Květa Peschke (CZE)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) 6–7, 6–1, 12–10Mixed Doubles
2011 Novak Djokovic (SRB) Rafael Nadal (SPN) 6–2, 6–4, 6–7(3–7), 6–1Singles Men
2011 Samantha Stosur (AUS) Serena Williams (USA) 6–2, 6–3Singles Women
2011 Jürgen Melzer (AUS) / Philipp Petzschner(GER) Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) 6–2, 6–2Doubles Men
2011 Liezel Huber (USA) / Lisa Raymond (USA) Vania King (USA) / Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 4–6, 7–6(7–5), 7–6(7–3)Doubles Women
2011 Melanie Oudin (USA) / Jack Sock (USA) Gisela Dulko (ARG) / Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 7–6(7–4), 4–6, [10–8]Mixed Doubles
2010 Kim Clijsters (BEL) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 6–2, 6–1Singles Women
2010 Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) Rohan Bopanna (IND)/Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) 7–6, 7–6Doubles Men
2010 Vania King (USA)/Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) Liezel Huber (USA)/Nadia Petrova (RUS) 2–6, 6–4, 7–6(4)Doubles Women
2010 Liezel Huber /Bob Bryan (USA) Květa Peschke (CZE) /Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
2010 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Novak Djokovic (SRB) 6–4, 5–7, 6–4, 6–2Singles Men
2009 Juan Martín del Potro (ARG) Roger Federer (SUI) 3-6, 7-6(7-5), 4-6, 7-6(7-4), 6-2Singles Men
2009 Kim Clijsters (BEL) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 7-5, 6-3Singles Women
2009 Lukáš Dlouhý (CZE)/ Leander Paes (IND) Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/ Mark Knowles (BAH) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Men
2009 Serena Williams/ Venus Williams (USA) Cara Black (ZIB)/ Liezel Huber (USA) 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
2009 Carly Gullickson /Travis Parrot (USA) Cara Black (ZIB)/ Leander Paes (IND) 6-2, 6-4Mixed Doubles
2008 Cara Black (ZIB)/ Leander Paes (IND) Liezel Huber (USA)/ Jamie Murray (GBR) 7-6(6), 6-4Mixed Doubles
2008 Cara Black (ZIB)/ Liezel Huber (USA) Lisa Raymond (USA)/Samantha Stosur (AST) 6-3, 7-6(6)Doubles Women
2008 Bob Bryan/ Mike Bryan (USA) Lukáš Dlouhý (CZE)/ Leander Paes (IND) 7-6(5), 7-6(10)Doubles Men
2008 Serena Williams (USA) Jelena Janković (SER) 6-4, 7-5Singles Women
2008 Roger Federer (SUI) Andy Murray (GBR) 6–2, 7–5, 6–2Singles Men
2007 Roger Federer (SUI) Novak Djokovic (SRB) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) 6-4Singles Men
2007 Justine Henin (BEL) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-1, 6-3Singles Women
2007 Julian Knowle (AUT)/ Simon Aspelin (SWE) Lukas Dlouhy/ Pavel Vizner (CZE) 7-5 6-4Doubles Men
2007 Nathalie Dechy FRA)/ Dinara Safina (RUS) Yung-Jan Chan/ Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 6-4, 6-2Doubles Women
2007 Victoria Azarenka /Max Mirnyi (BLR) Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)/Leander Paes (IND) 6-4 7-6 (6)Mixed Doubles
2006 Martina Navratilova /Bob Bryan (USA) Kveta Peschke /Martin Damm (CZE) 6-2 6-3Mixed Doubles
2006 Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/ Vera Zvonareva (RUS) Dinara Safina (RUS)/ Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 7-6, 7-5Doubles Women
2006 Martin Damm (CZE)/ Leander Paes (IND) Jonas Björkman (SWE)/ Max Mirnyi (BLR) 6-7(5-7) 6-4 6-3Doubles Men
2006 Maria Sharapova (RUS) Justine Henin- Hardenne (BEL) 6-4, 6-4Singles Women
2006 Roger Federer (SUI) Andy Roddick (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-5 6-1Singles Men
2005 Roger Federer SUI) Andre Agassi (USA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1Singles Men
2005 Kim Clijsters (BEL) Mary Pierce (FRA) 6-3, 6-1Singles Women
2005 Bob Bryan/ Mike Bryan (USA) Jonas Björkman (SWE)/ Max Mirnyi (BLR) 6-1 6-4Doubles Men
2005 Lisa Raymond (USA)/ Samantha Stosur (AUS) Elena Dementieva (RUS)/ Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-2, 5-7, 6-3Doubles Women
2005 Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) 6-4 6-2Mixed Doubles
2004 Vera Zvonareva (RUS)/Bob Bryan (USA) Alicia Molik /Todd Woodbridge (AUS) 6-3 6-4Mixed Doubles
2004 Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/ Paola Suárez (ARG) Svetlana Kuznetsova/ Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 6-4, 7-5Doubles Women
2004 Mark Knowles (BAH)/ Daniel Nestor (CAN) Leander Paes (IND)/ David Rikl (CZE) 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
2004 Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6-3, 7-5Singles Women
2004 Roger Federer (SUI) Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 6-0 7-6(3) 6-0Singles Men
2003 Andy Roddick (USA) Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2) 6-3Singles Men
2003 Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) Kim Clijsters (BEL) 7-5, 6-1Singles Women
2003 Jonas Björkman (SWE)/ Todd Woodbridge (AUS) Bob Bryan/ Mike Bryan (USA) 5-7 6-0 7-5Doubles Men
2003 Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/ Paola Suárez (ARG) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/ Martina Navrátilová (USA) 6-2, 6-3Doubles Women
2003 Bob Bryan (USA)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) 5-7 7-5 7-6Mixed Doubles
2002 Lisa Raymond /Mike Bryan (USA) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Bob Bryan (USA) 7-6 7-6Mixed Doubles
2002 Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP/ Paola Suárez (ARG) Elena Dementieva (RUS)/ Janette Husarova (SVK) 6-2 6-1Doubles Women
2002 Max Mirnyi (BLR)/ Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) JiYí Novák/ Radek Štpánek (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-4Doubles Men
2002 Serena Williams (USA) Venus Williams (USA) 6-4, 6-3Singles Women
2002 Pete Sampras (USA) Andre Agassi (USA) 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4Singles Men
2001 Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) Pete Sampras (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1 6-1Singles Men
2001 Venus Williams (USA) Serena Williams (USA) 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
2001 Wayne Black/ Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) Donald Johnson/ Jared Palmer (USA) 7-6 6-2 6-3Doubles Men
2001 Rennae Stubbs (AUS)/ Lisa Raymond (USA) Kimberly Po-Messerli (USA)/ Nathalie Tauziat (FRA) 6-2 5-7 7-5Doubles Women
2001 Rennae Stubbs /Todd Woodbridge (AUS) Lisa Raymond (USA)/Leander Paes (IND) 6-4 5-7 7-6Mixed Doubles
2000 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP)/Jared Palmer (USA) Anna Kournikova (RUS)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) 6-4 6-3Mixed Doubles
2000 Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)/ Ai Sugiyama (JPN) Cara Black (ZIM)/ Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) 6-0 1-6 6-1Doubles Women
2000 Lleyton Hewitt (ASU)/ Max Mirnyi (BLR) Ellis Ferreira (RSA)/ Rick Leach (USA) 6-4 5-7 7-6Doubles Men
2000 Venus Williams (USA) Lindsay Davenport (USA) 6-4, 7-5Singles Women
2000 Marat Safin (RUS) Pete Sampras (USA) 6-4 6-3 6-3Singles Men
1999 Andre Agassi (USA) Todd Martin (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2Singles Men
1999 Serena Williams (USA) Martina Hingis (SUI) 6-3, 7-6(4)Singles Women
1999 Sébastien Lareau (CAN)/ Alex O'Brien (USA) Mahesh Bhupathi/ Leander Paes (IND) 7-6 6-4Doubles Men
1999 Serena Williams/ Venus Williams (USA) Chanda Rubin (USA)/Sandrine Testud (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-4Doubles Women
1999 Ai Sugiyama (JPN)/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) Kimberly Po /Donald Johnson (USA) 6-4 6-4Mixed Doubles
1998 Serena Williams (USA)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) Lisa Raymond /Patrick Galbraith (USA) 6-2 6-2Mixed Doubles
1998 Martina Hingis (SUI)/ Jana Novotná (CZE) Lindsay Davenport (USA)/ Natasha Zvereva (BLR) 6-3 6-3Doubles Women
1998 Sandon Stolle (AUS)/ Cyril Suk (CZE) Mark Knowles (BAH)/ Daniel Nestor (CAN) 4-6 7-6 6-2Doubles Men
1998 Lindsay Davenport (USA) Martina Hingis (SUI) 6-3, 7-5Singles Women
1998 Patrick Rafter (AUS) Mark Philippoussis (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-0Singles Men
1997 Patrick Rafter (AUS) Greg Rusedski (GBR) 6-3 6-2 4-6 7-5Singles Men
1997 Martina Hingis (SUI) Venus Williams (USA) 6-0, 6-4Singles Women
1997 Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)/ Daniel Vacek (CZE) Jonas Björkman/ Nicklas Kulti (SWE) 7-6 6-3Doubles Men
1997 Jana Novotná (CZE)/ Lindsay Davenport (USA) Gigi Fernandez (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (BLR) 6-3 6-4Doubles Women
1997 Manon Bollegraf (NED)/Rick Leach (USA) Mercedes Paz /Pablo Albano (ARG) 3-6 7-5 7-7 6-3Mixed Doubles
1996 Lisa Raymond /Patrick Galbraith (USA) Manon Bollegraf (NED)Rick Leach (USA) 7-6 7-6Mixed Doubles
1996 Gigi Fernandez (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (BLR) Jana Novotna (CZE)/ Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-4Doubles Women
1996 Todd Woodbridge/ Mark Woodforde (AUS) Jacco Eltingh/ Paul Haarhuis (NED) 4-6 7-6 7-6Doubles Men
1996 Steffi Graf (GER) Monica Seles (USA) 7-5, 6-4Singles Women
1996 Pete Sampras (USA) Michael Chang (USA) 6-1 6-4 7-6(3)Singles Men
1995 Pete Sampras (USA) Andre Agassi (USA) 6-4 6-3 4-6 7-5Singles Men
1995 Steffi Graf (GER) Monica Seles (USA) 7-6, 0-6, 6-3Singles Women
1995 Todd Woodbridge/ Mark Woodforde (AUS) Alex O'Brien (USA)/ Sandon Stolle (AUS) 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
1995 Gigi Fernandez (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (BLR) Brenda Schultz McCarthy (NED)/ Rennae Stubbs (AUS) 7-5 6-3Doubles Women
1995 Meredith McGrath /Matt Lucena (USA) Gigi Fernandez (USA)/Cyril Suk (CZE) 6-4 6-4Mixed Doubles
1994 Patrick Galbraith (USA)/Elna Reinach (RSA) Jana Novotna (CZE)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) 6-2 6-4Mixed Doubles
1994 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)/ Jana Novotná (CZE) Katerina Maleeva (BUL)/ Robin white (USA) 6-3 6-3Doubles Women
1994 Jacco Eltingh/ Paul Haarhuis (NED) Todd Woodbridge/ Mark Woodforde (AUS) 6-3 8-6Doubles Men
1994 Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (ESP) Steffi Graf (GER) 1-6, 7-6, 6-4Singles Women
1994 Andre Agassi (USA) Michael Stich (GER) 6-1 7-6(5) 7-5Singles Men
1993 Pete Sampras (USA) Cedric Pioline (FRA) 6-4 6-4 6-3Singles Men
1993 Steffi Graf (GER) Helena Suková (CZE) 6-3, 6-3Singles Women
1993 Ken Flach/ Rick Leach (USA) Karel Nová ek/ Martin Damm (CZE) 6-7 6-4 6-2Doubles Men
1993 Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)/ Helena Suková (CZE) Amanda Coetzer (RSA)/ Ines Gorrochategui (ARG) 6-4 6-2Doubles Women
1993 Helena Sukova (CZE)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) Martina Navratilova (USA)/Mark Woodforde (AUS) 6-3 7-6Mixed Doubles
1992 Nicole Provis /Mark Woodforde (AUS) Helena Sukova (CZE)/Tom Nijssen (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-3Mixed Doubles
1992 Gigi Fernandez (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (CIS) Jana Novotna (CZE)/ Larisa Savchenko Neiland (CIS) 7-6 6-1Doubles Women
1992 Jim Grabb/ Richey Reneberg (USA) Rick Leach/ Kelly Jones (USA) 3-6 7-6 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
1992 Monica Seles (YUG) Arantxa Sánchez Vicario (ESP 6-3, 6-3Singles Women
1992 Stefan Edberg (SWE) Pete Sampras (USA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) 6-2Singles Men
1991 Stefan Edberg (SWE) Jim Courier (USA) 6-2 6-4 6-0Singles Men
1991 Monica Seles (YUG) Martina Navrátilová (USA) 7-6, 6-1Singles Women
1991 John Fitzgerald (AUS)/ Anders Jarryd (SWE) Scott Davis/ David Pate (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
1991 Pam Shriver (USA)/ Natalia Zvereva (USSR) Jana Novotna (CZE)/ Larisa Savchenko (USSR) 6-4 4-6 7-6Doubles Women
1991 Manon Bollegraf /Tom Nijssen (NED) Arantxa Sanchez Vicario /Emilio Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 7-6Mixed Doubles
1990 Elizabeth Smylie /Todd Woodbridge (AUS) Natalia Zvereva (USSR)/Jim Pugh (USA) 6-4 6-2Mixed Doubles
1990 Gigi Fernandez/ Martina Navrátilová (USA) Jana Novotna/ Helena Sukova (CZE) 62 64Doubles Women
1990 Pieter Aldrich/ Danie Visser (RSA) Paul Annacone/ David Wheaton (USA) 6-2 7-6 6-2Doubles Men
1990 Gabriela Sabatini (ARG) Steffi Graf (GER) 6-2, 7-6Singles Women
1990 Pete Sampras (USA) Andre Agassi (USA) 6-4 6-3 6-2Singles Men
1989 Boris Becker (GER) Ivan Lendl (CZE) 7-6 1-6 6-3 7-6Singles Men
1989 Steffi Graf (GER) Martina Navrátilová (USA) 3-6, 7-5, 6-1Singles Women
1989 John McEnroe (USA)/ Mark Woodforde (AUS) Ken Flach/ Robert Seguso (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
1989 Hana Mandlíková/ Martina Navrátilová (USA) Mary Joe Fernandez/ Pam Shriver (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4Doubles Women
1989 Robin White /Shelby Cannon (USA) Meredith McGrath /Rick Leach (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-5Mixed Doubles
1988 Jana Novotna (CZE)/Jim Pugh (USA) Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)/Patrick McEnroe (USA) 7-5 6-3Mixed Doubles
1988 Gigi Fernandez/ Robin White (USA) Patty Fendick (USA)/ Jill Hetherington (CAN) 6-4 6-1Doubles Women
1988 Sergio Casal/ Emilio Sánchez (ESP) Rick Leach/ Jim Pugh (USA) ForfeitDoubles Men
1988 Steffi Graf (GER) Gabriela Sabatini (ARG) 6-3, 3-6, 6-1Singles Women
1988 Mats Wilander (SWE) Ivan Lendl (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3 5-7 6-4Singles Men
1987 Ivan Lendl (CZE) Mats Wilander (SWE) 6-7 6-0 7-6 6-4Singles Men
1987 Martina Navrátilová (USA) Steffi Graf (GER) 7-6, 6-1Singles Women
1987 Stefan Edberg/ Anders Jarryd (SWE) Ken Flach/ Robert Seguso (USA) 7-6 6-2 4-6 5-7 7-6Doubles Men
1987 Pam Shriver/ Martina Navrátilová (USA) Kathy Jordan (USA)/ Elizabeth Smylie (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-2Doubles Women
1987 Martina Navratilova (USA)/Emilio Sanchez (ESP) Betsy Nagelsen /Paul Annacone (USA) 6-4 6-7 7-6Mixed Doubles
1986 Raffaella Reggi (ITA)/Sergio Casal (ESP) Martina Navratilova /Peter Fleming (USA) 6-4 6-4Mixed Doubles
1986 Pam Shriver/ Martina Navrátilová (USA) Hana Mandlikova (CZE)/ Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3Doubles Women
1986 Andrés Gómez (ECU)/ Slobodan Živojinovi (YUG) Joakim Nyström/ Mats Wilander (SWE) 4-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3Doubles Men
1986 Martina Navrátilová (USA) Helena Sukowa (CZE) 6-3, 6-2Singles Women
1986 Ivan Lendl (CZE) Miloslav Mecir (CZE) 6-4 6-2 6-0Singles Men
1985 Ivan Lendl (CZE) John McEnroe (USA) 7-6 6-3 6-4Singles Men
1985 Hana Mandlíková (CZE) Martina Navrátilová (USA) 7-6, 1-6, 7-6Singles Women
1985 Ken Flach/ Robert Seguso (USA) Henri Leconte/ Yannick Noah (FRA) 6-7 7-6 7-6 6-0Doubles Men
1985 Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)/ Helena Suková (CZE) Martina Navratilova/ Pam Shriver (USA) 6-7 6-2 6-3Doubles Women
1985 Martina Navratilova (USA)/Heinz Gunthardt (SUI) Elizabeth Smylie /John Fitzgerald (AUS) 6-3 6-4Mixed Doubles
1984 Manuela Maleeva (BUL)/Tom Gullikson (USA) Elizabeth Sayers /John Fitzgerald (AUS) 2-6 7-5 6-4Mixed Doubles
1984 Pam Shriver/ Martina Navrátilová (USA) Anne Hobbs (GBR)/ Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 6-2 6-4Doubles Women
1984 John Fitzgerald (AUS)/ Tomáš Šmíd (CZE) Stefan Edberg/ Anders Järryd (SWE) 7-6 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
1984 Martina Navrátilová (USA) Chris Evert (USA) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4Singles Women
1984 John McEnroe (USA) Ivan Lendl (CZE) 6-3 6-4 6-1Singles Men
1983 Jimmy Connors (USA) Ivan Lendl (CZE) 6-3 6-7 7-5 6-0Singles Men
1983 Martina Navrátilová (USA) Chris Evert (USA) 6-1, 6-3Singles Women
1983 Peter Fleming/ John McEnroe (USA) Fritz Buehning/ Van Wintsky (USA) 6-3 6-4 6-2Doubles Men
1983 Pam Shriver/ Martina Navrátilová (USA) Rosalyn Fairbank (RSA)/ Candy Reynolds (USA) 6-7 6-1 6-3Doubles Women
1983 Elizabeth Sayers /John Fitzgerald (AUS Barbara Potter/ Ferdi Taygan (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4Mixed Doubles
1982 Anne Smith (USA)/Kevin Curren (RSA) Barbara Potter /Ferdi Taygan (USA) 6-7 7-6 7-6Mixed Doubles
1982 Rosemary Casals (USA)/ Wendy Turnbull (AUS) Sharon Walsh/ Barbara Potter (USA) 6-4 6-4Doubles Women
1982 Kevin Curren (RSA)/ Steve Denton (USA) Victor Amaya/ Hank Pfister (USA) 6-2 6-7 5-7 6-2 6-4Doubles Men
1982 Chris Evert (USA) Hana Mandlíková (CZE) 6-3, 6-1Singles Women
1982 Jimmy Connors (USA) Ivan Lendl (CZE) 6-3 6-2 4-6 6-4Singles Men
1981 John McEnroe (USA) Björn Borg (SWE) 4-6 6-2 6-4 6-3Singles Men
1981 Tracy Austin (USA) Martina Navrátilová (USA) 1-6, 7-6, 7-6Singles Women
1981 John McEnroe/ Peter Fleming (USA) Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)/ Peter McNamara (AUS) ForfeitDoubles Men
1981 Anne Smith/ Kathy Jordan (USA) Rosemary Casals (USA)/ Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 6-3 6-3Doubles Women
1981 Anne Smith (USA)/Kevin Curren (RSA) JoAnne Russell /Steve Denton(USA) 6-4 7-6Mixed Doubles
1980 Wendy Turnbull (AUS)/Marty Riessen (USA) Betty Stove (NED)/Frew McMillan (RSA) 7-5 6-2Mixed Doubles
1980 Billie Jean King (USA)/ Martina Navrátilová (CZE) Pam Shriver (USA)/ Betty Stove (NED) 7-6 7-5Doubles Women
1980 Bob Lutz/ Stan Smith (USA) John McEnroe/ Peter Fleming (USA) 7-6 3-6 6-1 3-6 6-3Doubles Men
1980 Chris Evert (USA) Hana Mandlíková (CZE) 5-7, 6-1, 6-1Singles Women
1980 John McEnroe (USA) Björn Borg (SWE) 7-6 6-1 6-7 5-7 6-4Singles Men
1979 John McEnroe (USA) Vitas Gerulaitis (USA) 7-5 6-3 6-3Singles Men
1979 Tracy Austin (USA) Chris Evert (USA) 6-4, 6-3Singles Women
1979 John McEnroe/ Peter Fleming (USA) Bob Lutz/ Stan Smith (USA) 6-2 6-4Doubles Men
1979 Betty Stove (NED)/ Wendy Turnbull (ASU) Billie Jean King (USA)/ Martina Navratilova (CZE) 7-5 6-3Doubles Women
1979 Greer Stevens /Bob Hewitt (RSA) Betty Stove (NED)/Frew McMillan (RSA) 6-3 7-5Mixed Doubles
1978 Betty Stove (NED)/Frew McMillan (RSA) Billie Jean King (USA)/Ray Ruffels (AUS) 6-3 7-6Mixed Doubles
1978 Billie Jean King (USA)/ Martina Navrátilová (CZE) Kerry M. Reid /Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 7-6 6-4Doubles Women
1978 Chris Evert (USA) Pam Shriver (USA) 7-5, 6-4Singles Women
1978 Jimmy Connors (USA) Björn Borg (SWE) 6-4 6-2 6-2Singles Men
1978 Bob Lutz/ Stan Smith (USA) Marty Riessen/ Sherwood Stewart (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-3Doubles Men
1977 Bob Hewitt/ Frew McMillan (RSA) Brian Gottfried (USA)/ Raúl Ramírez (MEX) 6-4 6-0Doubles Men
1977 Guillermo Vilas (ARG) Jimmy Connors (USA) 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-0Singles Men
1977 Chris Evert (USA) Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 7-6, 6-2Singles Women
1977 Martina Navrátilová (CZE)/ Betty Stove (NED) Renee Richards/ Bettyann Stuart (USA) 6-1 7-6Doubles Women
1977 Betty Stove (NED)/Frew McMillan (RSA) Billie Jean King (USA)/Vitas Gerulaitis (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3Mixed Doubles
1976 Billie Jean King (USA)/Phil Dent (AUS) Betty Stove (NED)/Frew McMillan (RSA) 3-6 6-2 7-5Mixed Doubles
1976 Delina Boshoff/ Ilana Kloss (RSA) Olga Morozova (USSR)/ Virginia Wade (GBR) 6-1 6-4Doubles Women
1976 Chris Evert (USA) Evonne Goolagong (AUS) 6-3, 6-0Singles Women
1976 Jimmy Connors (USA) Björn Borg (SWE) 6-4 3-6 7-6 6-4Singles Men
1976 Tom Okker (NED)/ Marty Riessen (USA) Paul Kronk/ Cliff Letcher (AUS) 6-4 6-0Doubles Men
1975 Jimmy Connors (USA)/ Ilie Nstase (ROU) Tom Okker (NED)/ Marty Riessen (USA) 6-4 7-6Doubles Men
1975 Manuel Orantes (ESP) Jimmy Connors (USA) 6-4 6-3 6-3Singles Men
1975 Chris Evert (USA) Evonne Goolagong (AUS) 5-7, 6-4, 6-2Singles Women
1975 Margaret Smith Court (AUS)/ Virginia Wade (GBR) Billie Jean King/ Rosemary Casals (USA) 7-5 2-6 7-5Doubles Women
1975 Rosemary Casals /Richard Stockton (USA) Billie Jean King (USA)/Fred Stolle (AUS) 6-3 7-6Mixed Doubles
1974 Pam Teeguarden (USA)/Geoff Masters (AUS) Chris Evert /Jimmy Connors (USA) 6-1 7-6Mixed Doubles
1974 Rosemary Casals/ Billie Jean King (USA) Francoise Durr (FRA)/ Betty Stove (NED) 7-6 6-7 6-4Doubles Women
1974 Billie Jean King (USA) Evonne Goolagong (AUS) 3-6, 6-3, 7-5Singles Women
1974 Bob Lutz/ Stan Smith (USA) Patricio Cornejo/ Jaime Fillol (CHI) 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
1974 Jimmy Connors (USA) Ken Rosewall (AUS) 6-1 6-0 6-1Singles Men
1973 John Newcombe (AUS) Jan Kodeš (CZE) 6-4 1-6 4-6 6-2 6-2Singles Men
1973 Owen Davidson/ John Newcombe (AUS) Rod Laver (AUS)/ Ken Rosewall (USA) 7-5 2-6 7-5 7-5Doubles Men
1973 Margaret Smith Court (AUS) Evonne Goolagong (AUS) 7-6, 5-7, 6-2Singles Women
1973 Margaret Smith Court (AUS)/ Virginia Wade (GBR) Billie Jean King/ Rosemary Casals(USA) 3-6 6-3 7-5Doubles Women
1973 Billie Jean King (USA)/Owen Davidson (AUS) Margaret Smith Court (AUS)/Marty Riessen (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6Mixed Doubles
1972 Margaret Smith Court (AUS)/Marty Riessen (USA) Rosemary Casals (USA)/Ilie Nastase (ROU) 6-3 7-5Mixed Doubles
1972 Francoise Durr (FRA)/ Betty Stove (NED) Margaret Smith Court (AUS)/ Virginia Wade (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-3Doubles Women
1972 Billie Jean King (USA) Kerry Melville (AUS) 6-3, 7-5Singles Women
1972 Cliff Drysdale (RSA)/ Roger Taylor (GBR) Owen Davidson/ John Newcombe (AUS) 6-4 7-6 6-3Doubles Men
1972 Ilie Nastase (ROU) Arthur Ashe (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-7 6-4 6-3Singles Men
1971 Stan Smith (USA) Jan Kodeš (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2 7-6Singles Men
1971 John Newcombe (AUS)/ Roger Taylor (GBR) Stan Smith/ Erik van Dillen (USA) 6-7 6-3 7-6 4-6 7-6Doubles Men
1971 Billie Jean King (USA) Roie Casals (USA) 6-4, 7-6Singles Women
1971 Rosemary Casals (USA)/ Judy Tegart Dalton (AUS) Gail Chanfreau/ Francoise Durr (FRA) 6-3 6-3Doubles Women
1971 Billie Jean King (USA)/Owen Davidson (AUS) Betty Stove (NED)/Rob Maud (RSA) 6-3 7-5Mixed Doubles
1970 Margaret Smith Court (AUS)/Marty Riessen (USA) Judy Tegart Dalton (AUS)/Frew McMillan (RSA) 6-4 6-4Mixed Doubles
1970 Margaret Smith Court/ Judy Tegart Dalton (AUS) Rosemary Casals (USA)/ Virginia Wade (GBR) 63 64Doubles Women
1970 Margaret Smith Court (AUS) Roie Casals (USA) 6-2, 2-6, 6-1Singles Women
1970 Pierre Barthes (FRA)/ Nikola Pili (YUG) Roy Emerson/ Rod Laver (AUS) 6-3 7-6 4-6 7-6Doubles Men
1970 Ken Rosewall (AUS) Tony Roche (AUS) 2-6 6-4 7-6 6-3Singles Men
1969 Rod Laver (AUS) Tony Roche (AUS) 7-9 6-1 6-2 6-2Singles Men
1969 Ken Rosewall/ Fred Stolle (AUS) Charles Pasarell (USA)/ Bill Bowrey (AUS) 2-6 7-5 13-11 6-3Doubles Men
1969 Margaret Smith Court (AUS) Nancy Richey Gunter (USA) 6-2, 6-2Singles Women
1969 Francoise Durr (FRA)/ Darlene Hard (USA) Margaret Smith Court (AUS)/ Virginia Wade (GBR) 0-6 6-4 6-4Doubles Women
1969 Margaret Smith Court (AUS)/Marty Riessen (USA) Francoise Durr (FRA)/Dennis Ralston (USA) 7-5 6-3Mixed Doubles
1968 Mary Ann Eisel /Peter Curtis (USA) Tory Fretz /Robert Perry (USA) 6-4 7-5Mixed Doubles
1968 Maria Bueno (BRA)/ Margaret Smith Court (AUS) Billie Jean King/ Rosemary Casals (USA) 4-6 9-7 8-6Doubles Women
1968 Virginia Wade (GBR) Billie Jean King (USA) 6-4, 6-2Singles Women
1968 Bob Lutz/ Stan Smith (USA) Arthur Ashe (USA)/ Andrés Gimeno (ESP) 11-9 6-1 7-5Doubles Men
1968 Arthur Ashe (USA) Tom Okker (NED) 14-12 5-7 6-3 3-6 6-3Singles Men
1967 John Newcombe (AUS) Clark Graebner (USA) 6-4 6-4 8-6Singles Men
1967 John Newcombe/ Tony Roche (AUS) Wiliam Bowrey/ Owen Davidson (AUS) 6-8 9-7 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
1967 Billie Jean King (USA) Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) 11-9, 6-4Singles Women
1967 Rosemary Casals/ Billie Jean King (USA) Mary Ann Eisel/ Donna Floyd Fales (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4Doubles Women
1967 Billie Jean King (USA)/Owen Davidson (AUS) Rosemary Casals /Stan Smith (USA) 6-3 6-2Mixed Doubles
1966 Donna Floyd Fales (USA)/Owen Davidson (AUS) Carol H. Aucamp /Ed Rubinoff (USA) 6-1 6-3Mixed Doubles
1966 Maria Bueno (BRA)/ Nancy Richey (USA) Billie Jean Moffitt/ Rosemary Casals (USA) 6-3 6-4Doubles Women
1966 Maria Bueno (BRA) Nancy Richey (USA) 6-3, 6-1Singles Women
1966 Roy Emerson/ Fred Stolle (AUS) Clark Graebner/ Dennis Ralston (USA) 6-4 6-4 6-4Doubles Men
1966 Fred Stolle (AUS) John Newcombe (AUS) 4-6 12-10 6-3 6-4Singles Men
1965 Manuel Santana (ESP) Cliff Drysdale (RSA) 6-2 7-9 7-5 6-1Singles Men
1965 Roy Emerson/ Fred Stolle (AUS) Frank Froheling/ Charles Pasarell (USA) 6-4 10-12 7-5 7-3Doubles Men
1965 Margaret Smith (AUS) Billie Jean Moffitt (USA) 8-6, 7-5Singles Women
1965 Carole Caldwell Graebner/ Nancy Richey Gunter (USA) Billie Jean Moffitt/ Karen H. Susman (USA) 6-4 6-4Doubles Women
1965 Margaret Smith /Fred Stolle (AUS Judy Tegart (AUS)/Frank Froehling III (USA) 6-2 6-2Mixed Doubles
1964 Margaret Smith /John Newcombe (AUS) Judy Tegart (AUS)/Ed Rubinoff (USA) 10-6 4-6 6-3Mixed Doubles
1964 Billie Jean King/ Karen Hantze Susman (USA) Margaret Smith/ Lesley Turner (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-4Doubles Women
1964 Maria Bueno (BRA) Carole Caldwell Graebner (USA) 6-1, 6-0Singles Women
1964 Chuck McKinley/ Dennis Ralston (USA) Graham Stilwell/ Mike Sangster (GBR) 6-3 6-2 6-4Doubles Men
1964 Roy Emerson (AUS) Fred Stolle (AUS) 6-4 6-2 6-4Singles Men
1963 Rafael Osuna (MEX) Frank Froehling (USA) 7-5 6-4 6-2Singles Men
1963 Chuck McKinley/ Dennis Ralston (USA) Rafael Osuna/ Antonio Palafox (MEX) 9-7 4-6 5-7 6-3 11-9Doubles Men
1963 Maria Bueno (BRA) Margaret Smith (USA) 7-5, 6-4Singles Women
1963 Robyn Ebbern/ Margaret Smith (ASU) Darlene R. Hard (USA)/ Maria Bueno (GBR) 4-6 10-8 6-3Doubles Women
1963 Margaret Smith /Ken Fletcher (AUS) Judy Tegart (AUS)/Ed Rubinoff (USA) 3-6 8-6 6-2Mixed Doubles
1962 Margaret Smith /Fred Stolle (AUS) Lesley Turner (AUS)/Frank Froehling III (USA) 7-5 6-2Mixed Doubles
1962 Darlene Hard (USA)/ Maria Bueno (GBR) Karen H. Susman/ Billie Jean Moffitt (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2Doubles Women
1962 Margaret Smith (AUS) Darlene Hard (USA) 9-7, 6-4Singles Women
1962 Rafael Osuna/ Antonio Palafox (MEX) Chuck McKinley/ Dennis Ralston (USA) 6-4 10-12 1-6 9-7 6-3Doubles Men
1962 Rod Laver (AUS) Roy Emerson (AUS) 6-2 6-4 5-7 6-4Singles Men
1961 Roy Emerson (AUS) Rod Laver (AUS) 7-5 6-3 6-2Singles Men
1961 Chuck McKinley/ Dennis Ralston (USA) Rafael Osuna/ Antonio Palafox (MEX) 6-3 6-4 2-6 13-11Doubles Men
1961 Darlene Hard (USA) Ann Haydon (GBR) 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1961 Darlene Hard (USA)/ Lesley Turner Bowrey (AUS Edda Buding/ Yola Ramirez (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-0Doubles Women
1961 Margaret Smith /Robert Mark (AUS) Darlene R. Hard /Dennis Ralston (USA) def.Mixed Doubles
1960 Margaret O. DuPont (USA)/Neale Fraser (AUS) Maria Bueno (BRA)/Antonio Palafox (MEX) 6-3 6-2Mixed Doubles
1960 Maria Bueno (BRA)/ Darlene Hard (USA) Ann Haydon/ Deidre Catt (GBR) 6-1 6-1Doubles Women
1960 Darlene Hard (USA) Maria Bueno (BRA) 6-4, 10-12, 6-4Singles Women
1960 Neale Fraser/ Roy Emerson (AUS) Rod Laver/ Bob Mark (AUS) 9-7 6-2 6-4Doubles Men
1960 Neale Fraser (AUS) Rod Laver (AUS) 6-4 6-4 9-7Singles Men
1959 Neale Fraser (AUS) Alex Olmedo (PER) 6-3 5-7 6-2 6-4Singles Men
1959 Neale Fraser/ Roy Emerson (AUS) Alex Olmedo (PER)/ Butch Buchholz (USA) 3-6 6-3 5-7 6-4 7-5Doubles Men
1959 Maria Bueno (BRA) Christine Truman (GBR) 6-1, 6-4Singles Women
1959 Jeanne Arth/ Darlene Hard (USA) Maria Bueno (BRA)/ Sally Moore (USA) 6-2 6-3Doubles Women
1959 Margaret O. DuPont (USA)/Neale Fraser (AUS) Janet Hopps (USA)/Bob Mark (AUS) 7-5 13-15 6-2Mixed Doubles
1958 Margaret O. DuPont (USA)/Neale Fraser (AUS) Maria Bueno (BRA)/Alex Olmedo (PER) 6-3 3-6 9-7Mixed Doubles
1958 Jeanne Arth/ Darlene Hard (USA) Althea Gibson (USA)/ Maria Bueno (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4Doubles Women
1958 Althea Gibson (USA) Darlene Hard (USA) 3-6, 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
1958 Alex Olmedo (PER)/ Hamilton Richardson (USA) Sam Giammalva/ Barry MacKay (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4Doubles Men
1958 Ashley Cooper (AUS) Malcolm Anderson (AUS) 6-2 3-6 4-6 10-8 8-6Singles Men
1957 Malcolm Anderson (AUS) Ashley Cooper (AUS) 10-8 7-5 6-4Singles Men
1957 Ashley Cooper/ Neale Fraser (AUS) Gardnar Mulloy/ Budge Patty (USA) 4-6 6-3 9-7 6-3Doubles Men
1957 Althea Gibson (USA) Louise Brough (USA) 6-3, 6-2Singles Women
1957 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Althea Gibson/ Darlene R. Hard (USA) 6-2 7-5Doubles Women
1957 Althea Gibson (USA)/Kurt Nelson (DEN) Darlene R. Hard (USA)/Bob Howe (AUS) 6-3 9-7Mixed Doubles
1956 Margaret O. DuPont (USA)/Kenneth Rosewell (AUS) Darlene R. Hard (USA)/Lew Hoad (AUS) 9-7 6-1Mixed Doubles
1956 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Betty R. Pratt/ Shirley Fry (USA) 6-3 6-0Doubles Women
1956 Shirley Fry (USA) Althea Gibson (USA) 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1956 Lew Hoad/ Ken Rosewall (AUS) Hamilton Richardson/ Vic Seixas (USA) 6-2 6-2 3-6 6-4Doubles Men
1956 Ken Rosewall (AUS) Lew Hoad (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3 6-3Singles Men
1955 Tony Trabert (USA) Ken Rosewall (AUS) 9-7, 6-3, 6-3Singles Men
1955 Kosei Kamo/ Atsushi Miyagi (JPN) Gerald Moss/ Bill Quillan (USA) 6-3 6-3 3-6 1-6 6-4Doubles Men
1955 Doris Hart (USA) Pat Ward (GBR) 6-4, 6-2Singles Women
1955 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Doris Hart/ Shirley Fry (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-3Doubles Women
1955 Doris Hart E. /Victor Seixas, Jr. (USA) Shirley Fry /Lew Hoad (USA) 9-7 6-1Mixed Doubles
1954 Doris Hart E. /Victor Seixas, Jr. (USA) Margaret O. DuPont /Ken Rosewell (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1Mixed Doubles
1954 Shirley Fry Irvin/ Doris Hart (USA) A. Louise Brough/ Margaret O. duPont (USA) 6-4 6-4Doubles Women
1954 Doris Hart (USA) Louise Brough (USA) 6-8, 6-1, 8-6Singles Women
1954 Vic Seixas/ Tony Trabert (USA) Lewis Hoad (AUS)/ Ken Rosewall (USA) 3-6 6-4 8-6 6-3Doubles Men
1954 Vic Seixas (USA) Rex Hartwig (AUS) 3-6, 6-2, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1953 Tony Trabert (USA) Vic Seixas (USA) 6-3, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
1953 Rex Hartwig/ Mervyn Rose (AUS) Bill Talbert/ Gardnar Mulloy (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4Doubles Men
1953 Maureen Connolly (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
1953 Shirley Fry Irvin/ Doris Hart (USA) A. Louise Brough/ Margaret O. duPont (USA) 6-2 7-9 9-7Doubles Women
1953 Doris Hart E. /Victor Seixas, Jr. (USA) Julia Ann Sampson (USA)/Rex Hartwig (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4Mixed Doubles
1952 Doris Hart (USA)/Frank Sedgman (AUS) Thelma C. Long /Lew Hoad (AUS) 6-3 7-5Mixed Doubles
1952 Shirley Fry Irvin/ Doris Hart (USA) A. Louise Brough/ Maureen Connolly (USA) 10-8 6-4Doubles Women
1952 Maureen Connolly (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 6-3, 7-5Singles Women
1952 Mervyn Rose (AUS)/ Vic Seixas (USA) Ken McGregor/ Frank Sedgman (AUS) 3-6 10-8- 10-8 6-8 8-6Doubles Men
1952 Frank Sedgman (AUS) Gardnar Mulloy (USA) 6-1, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
1951 Frank Sedgman (AUS) Vic Seixas (USA) 6-4, 6-1, 6-1Singles Men
1951 Ken McGregor/ Frank Sedgman (AUS) Don Candy/ Mervyn Rose (AUS) 10-8 6-4 4-6 7-5Doubles Men
1951 Maureen Connolly (USA) Shirley Fry (USA) 6-3, 1-6, 6-4Singles Women
1951 Shirley Fry Irvin/ Doris Hart (USA) Nancy Chaffee/ Patricia C. Todd (USA) 6-4 6-2Doubles Women
1951 Doris Hart (USA)/Frank Sedgman (AUS) Shirley Fry (USA)/Mervyn Rose (AUS) 6-3 6-2Mixed Doubles
1950 Margaret O. DuPont (USA)/Kenneth McGregor (AUS) Doris Hart (USA)/Frank Sedgman (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3Mixed Doubles
1950 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Doris Hart/ Shirley Fry (USA) 6-2 6-3Doubles Women
1950 Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 6-4, 6-3Singles Women
1950 John Bromwich/ Frank Sedgman (AUS) Bill Talbert/ Gardnar Mulloy (USA) 7-5 8-6 3-6 6-1Doubles Men
1950 Art Larsen (USA) Herb Flam (USA) 6-3, 4-6, 5-7, 6-4, 6-3Singles Men
1949 Pancho Gonzales (USA) Ted Schroeder (USA) 16-18, 2-6, 6-1, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1949 John Bromwich/ Bill Sidwell (AUS) Frank Sedgman/ George Washington (AUS) 6-4 6-0 6-1Doubles Men
1949 Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 6-3, 6-1Singles Women
1949 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Doris Hart/ Shirley Fry (USA) 6-4 10-8Doubles Women
1949 A. Louise Brough (USA)/Eric Sturgess (RSA) Margaret O. DuPont /William F. Talbert (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-5Mixed Doubles
1948 A. Louise Brough /Thomas P. Brown, Jr. (USA) Margaret O. DuPont /William F. Talbert (USA) 6-4 6-4Mixed Doubles
1948 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Patricia C. Todd/ Doris Hart (USA) 64 810 61Doubles Women
1948 Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Louise Brough (USA) 4-6, 6-4, 15-13Singles Women
1948 Gardnar Mulloy/ Bill Talbert (USA) Frank Parker/ Ted Schroeder (USA) 1-6 9-7 6-3 3-6 9-7Doubles Men
1948 Pancho Gonzales (USA) Eric W. Sturgess (USA) 6-2, 6-3, 14-12Singles Men
1947 Jack Kramer (USA) Frank Parker (USA) 4-6, 2-6, 6-1, 6-0, 6-3Singles Men
1947 Jack Kramer/ Ted Schroeder (USA) Bill Talbert (USA)/ Bill Sidwell (AUS) 6-4 7-5 6-3Doubles Men
1947 Louise Brough (USA) Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) 8-6, 4-6, 6-1Singles Women
1947 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Patricia C. Todd/ Doris Hart (USA) 5-7 6-3 7-5Doubles Women
1947 A. Louise Brough (USA)/John Bromwich (AUS) Gussie Moran (USA)/Pancho Segura (ECU) 6-3 6-1Mixed Doubles
1946 Margaret Osborne /William F. Talbert (USA) A. Louise Brough /Robert Kimbrell (USA) 6-3 6-4Mixed Doubles
1946 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Patricia C. Todd/ Mary A Prentiss (USA) 6-1 6-3Doubles Women
1946 Pauline Betz (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 11-9, 6-3Singles Women
1946 Gardnar Mulloy/ Bill Talbert (USA) Don McNeill/ Frank Guernsey (USA) 3-6 6-4 2-6 6-3 20-18Doubles Men
1946 Jack Kramer (USA) Tom Brown Jr. (USA) 9-7, 6-3, 6-0Singles Men
1945 Frank Parker (USA) William Talbert (USA) 14-12, 6-1, 6-2Singles Men
1945 Gardnar Mulloy/ Bill Talbert (USA) Robert Falkenburg (BRA)/ Jack Tuero (USA) 12-10 8-10 12-10 6-2Doubles Men
1945 Sarah Palfrey Cooke (USA) Pauline Betz (USA) 3-6, 8-6, 6-4Singles Women
1945 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Pauline Betz/ Doris Hart (USA) 6-3 6-3Doubles Women
1945 Margaret Osborne /William F. Talbert (USA) Doris Hart /Bob Falkenberg (USA) 6-4 6-4Mixed Doubles
1944 Margaret Osborne /William F. Talbert (USA) Dorothy Bundy Lt. W. /Donald McNeill (USA) 6-2 6-3Mixed Doubles
1944 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont(USA) Pauline Betz/ Doris Hart (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3Doubles Women
1944 Pauline Betz (USA) Margaret Osborne (USA) 6-3, 8-6Singles Women
1944 Don McNeill (USA)/ Bob Falkenburg (BRA) Bill Talbert (USA)/ Francisco Segura (ECO) 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-1Doubles Men
1944 Frank Parker (USA) William Talbert (USA) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 6-3Singles Men
1943 Joseph R. Hunt (USA) Jack Kramer (USA) 6-3, 6-8, 10-8, 6-0Singles Men
1943 Jack Kramer/ Frank Parker (USA) Bill Talbert/ David Freeman (USA) 6-2 6-4 6-4Doubles Men
1943 Pauline Betz (USA) Louise Brough (USA) 6-3, 5-7, 6-3Singles Women
1943 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Patricia C. Todd/ Mary A. Prentiss (USA) 6-1 6-3Doubles Women
1943 Margaret Osborne /William F. Talbert (USA) Pauline Betz (USA)/Pancho Segura (ECU) 10-6 6-4Mixed Doubles
1942 A. Louise Brough /Frederick R. Schroeder, Jr. (USA) Patricia C. Todd (USA)/Alejo Russell (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-4Mixed Doubles
1942 Louise Brough Clapp/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Pauline Betz/ Doris Hart (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-0Doubles Women
1942 Pauline Betz (USA) Louise Brough (USA) 4-6, 6-1, 6-4Singles Women
1942 Gardnar Mulloy/ Bill Talbert (USA) Ted Schroeder/ Sidney Wood (USA) 9-7 7-5 6-1Doubles Men
1942 Ted Schroeder (USA) Frank Parker (USA) 8-6, 7-5, 3-6, 4-6, 6-2Singles Men
1941 Bobby Riggs (USA) Frank Kovacs (USA) 5-7, 6-1, 6-3, 6-3Singles Men
1941 Jack Kramer/ Ted Schroeder (USA) Wayne Sabin/ Gardnar Mulloy (USA) 9-7 6-4 6-2Doubles Men
1941 Sarah Palfrey Cooke (USA) Pauline Betz Addie (USA) 7-5, 6-2Singles Women
1941 Sarah Palfrey Cooke/ Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Dorothy Bundy/ Pauline Betz(USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4Doubles Women
1941 Sarah Palfrey Cooke /Jack Kramer (USA) Pauline Betz /Robert L. Riggs (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4Mixed Doubles
1940 Donald McNeill (USA) Bobby Riggs (USA) 4-6, 6-8, 6-3, 6-3, 7-5Singles Men
1940 Alice Marble /Robert L. Riggs (USA) Dorothy Bundy /Jack Kramer (USA) 9-7 6-1Mixed Doubles
1940 Sarah Palfrey Cooke/ Alice Marble (USA) Dorothy Bundy/ Marjorie G. Van Ryn (USA) 6-4 6-3Doubles Women
1940 Alice Marble (USA) Helen Jacobs (USA) 6-2, 6-3Singles Women
1940 Jack Kramer/ Ted Schroeder (USA) Gardnar Mulloy/ Henry Prussoff (USA) 6-4 8-6 9-7Doubles Men
1939 Adrian Quist/ John Bromwich (AUS) John Crawford/ Harry Hopman (AUS) 8-6 6-1 6-4Doubles Men
1939 Alice Marble (USA) Helen Jacobs (USA) 6-0, 8-10, 6-4Singles Women
1939 Sarah Palfrey Cooke/ Alice Marble (USA) Kay Stammers/ Freda Hammersley (USA) 75 86Doubles Women
1939 Alice Marble (USA)/Harry C. Hopman (AUS) Sarah Palfrey Fabyan /Elwood Cooke (USA) 9-7 6-1Mixed Doubles
1939 Bobby Riggs (USA) Welby van Horn (USA) 6-4, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1938 Don Budge (USA) Gene Mako (USA) 6-3, 6-8, 6-2, 6-1Singles Men
1938 Alice Marble J. /Donald Budge (USA) Thelma Coyne /John Bromwich (AUS) 6-1 6-2Mixed Doubles
1938 Sarah Palfrey Cooke/ Alice Marble (USA) Rene Mathieu/ Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (USA) 6-8 6-4 6-3Doubles Women
1938 Alice Marble (USA) Nancye Wynne (AUS) 6-0, 6-3Singles Women
1938 Don Budge/ Gene Mako (USA) Adrian Quist/ John Bromwich (AUS) 6-3 6-2 6-1Doubles Men
1937 Gottfried von Cramm/ Henner Henkel (GER) Don Budge/ Gene Mako (USA) 6-4 7-5 6-4Doubles Men
1937 Anita Lizana (CHI) Jadwiga Jedrzejowska (POL) 6-4, 6-2Singles Women
1937 Sarah Palfrey Cooke/ Alice Marble (USA) Marjorie G. Van Ryn/ Carolin Babcock (USA) 7-5 6-4Doubles Women
1937 Sarah Palfrey Fabyan /J. Donald Budge (USA) Sylvia Henrotin /Yvon Petra (FRA) 6-2 8-10 6-0Mixed Doubles
1937 Don Budge (USA) Gottfried von Cramm (GER) 6-1, 7-9, 6-1, 3-6, 6-1Singles Men
1936 Fred Perry (GBR) Don Budge (USA) 2-6, 6-2, 8-6, 1-6, 10-8Singles Men
1936 Alice Marble C. /Gene Mako (USA) Sarah Palfrey Fabyan /J. Donald Budge(USA) 6-3 6-2Mixed Doubles
1936 Marjorie Gladman Van Ryn/ Carolin Babcock Stark (USA) Helen Jacobs/ Sarah Palfrey Fabyan (USA) 9-7 2-6 6-4Doubles Women
1936 Alice Marble (USA) Helen Jacobs (USA) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2Singles Women
1936 Don Budge/ Gene Mako (USA) Wilmer Allison/ John Van Ryn (USA) 6-4 6-2 6-4Doubles Men
1935 Wilmer Allison/ John Van Ryn (USA) Don Budge/ Gene Mako (USA) 6-2 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-1Doubles Men
1935 Helen Jacobs (USA) Sarah Palfrey Cooke (USA) 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
1935 Helen Jacobs/ Sarah Palfrey Cooke (USA) Carolin A. Babcock/ Dorothy Andrus (USA) 6-4 6-2Doubles Women
1935 Sarah Palfrey Fabyan (USA) /Enrique Maier (ESP Kay Stammers (GBR)/Roderick Menzel (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3Mixed Doubles
1935 Wilmer Allison (USA) Sidney Wood (USA) 6-2, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
1934 Fred Perry (GBR) Wilmer Allison (USA) 6-4 6-3 1-6 8-6Singles Men
1934 Helen H. Jacobs /George M. Lott, Jr. (USA) Elizabeth Ryan /Lester R. Stoefen (USA) 4-6 13-11 6-2Mixed Doubles
1934 Helen Jacobs/ Sarah Palfrey Cooke (USA) Carolin A. Babcock/ Dorothy Andrus (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4Doubles Women
1934 Helen Jacobs (USA) Sarah Palfrey Cooke (USA) 6-1, 6-4Singles Women
1934 George Lott/ Lester Stoefen (USA) Wilmer Allison/ John Van Ryn (USA) 6-4 9-7 3-6 6-4Doubles Men
1933 George Lott/ Lester Stoefen (USA) Francis Shields/ Frank Parker (USA) 11-13 9-7 9-7 6-3Doubles Men
1933 Helen Jacobs (USA) Helen Wills (USA) 8-6, 3-6, 3-0, retiredSingles Women
1933 Betty Nuthall (GBR)/ Freda James (USA) Helen Wills Moody / Elizabeth Ryan (USA) defaultDoubles Women
1933 Elizabeth Ryan H. /Ellsworth Vines, Jr. (USA) Sarah Palfrey /George W. Lott, Jr. (USA) 11-9 6-1Mixed Doubles
1933 Fred Perry (GBR) Jack Crawford (AUS) 6-3, 11-13, 4-6, 6-0, 6-1Singles Men
1932 Ellsworth Vines (USA) Henri Cochet (FRA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1932 Sarah Palfrey (USA)/Frederick Perry (GBR) Helen Jacobs /Ellsworth Vines (USA) 6-3 7-5Mixed Doubles
1932 Helen Jacobs/ Sarah Palfrey Cooke (USA) Edith Cross/ Anna McCune Harper (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-5Doubles Women
1932 Helen Jacobs (USA) Carolin Babcock Stark (USA) 6-2, 6-2Singles Women
1932 Ellsworth Vines/ Keith Gledhill (USA) Wilmer Allison/ John Van Ryn (USA) 6-4 6-3 6-2Doubles Men
1931 Wilmer Allison/ John Van Ryn (USA) Gregory Mangin/ Berkeley Bell (USA) 6-4 6-3 6-2Doubles Men
1931 Helen Wills (USA) Eileen Bennett Whittingstall (GBR) 6-4, 6-1Singles Women
1931 Betty Nuthall Shoemaker/ Eileen Bennett Whittingstall (GBR) Helen Jacobs (USA)/ Dorothy Round (GBR) 6-2 6-4Doubles Women
1931 Betty Nuthall (GBR)/George M. Lott, Jr. (USA) Anna McCune Harper /Wilmer L. Allison (USA) 6-3 6-3Mixed Doubles
1931 Ellsworth Vines (USA) Frank Hunter (USA) 7-9, 6-3, 9-7, 7-5Singles Men
1930 John Doeg (USA) Francis Shields (USA 10-8, 1-6, 6-4, 1-6, 6-4Singles Men
1930 Edith Cross /Wilmer L. Allison (USA) Marjorie Morrill /Frank Shields (USA) 6-4 6-4Mixed Doubles
1930 Betty Nuthall Shoemaker (GBR)/ Sarah Palfrey Cooke (USA) Edith Cross/ Anna McCune Harper (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-5Doubles Women
1930 Betty Nuthall (GBR) Anna McCune Harper (USA) 6-1, 6-4Singles Women
1930 George Lott/ Johnny Doeg (USA) Wilmer Allison/ John Van Ryn (USA) 8-6 6-3 3-6 13-15 6-4Doubles Men
1929 George Lott/ Johnny Doeg (USA) Berkeley Bell/ Lewis White (USA) 10-8 1-6 1-4 6-1Doubles Men
1929 Helen Wills (USA) Phoebe Holcroft Watson (GBR) 6-4, 6-2Singles Women
1929 Phoebe Holcroft Watson/ Peggy Mitchell (GBR) Phyllis Covel/ D.C. Shepherd Barron (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-4Doubles Women
1929 Betty Nuthall (GBR)/George M. Lott, Jr. (USA) Phyllis Covell /Henry W. Austin (GBR) 6-3 6-3Mixed Doubles
1929 Bill Tilden (USA) Frank Hunter (USA) 3-6, 6-3, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1928 Henri Cochet (FRA) Frank Hunter (USA) 4-6, 6-4, 3-6, 7-5, 6-3Singles Men
1928 Helen N. Wills (USA)/John B. Hawkes (AUS) Edith Cross (USA) /Edgar F. Moon (AUS) 6-1 6-3Mixed Doubles
1928 Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman/ Helen Wills Moody (USA) Edith Cross/ Anna McCune Harper (USA) 6-2 6-2Doubles Women
1928 Helen Wills (USA) Helen Jacobs (USA) 6-2, 6-1Singles Women
1928 George Lott/ John Hennessey (USA) Gerald Patterson/ Jack Hawkes (AUS) 6-2 6-1 6-2Doubles Men
1927 Bill Tilden/ Frank Hunter (USA) William Johnston/ Richard N. Williams (USA) 10-8 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
1927 Helen Wills (USA) Betty Nuthall Shoemaker (GBR) 6-1, 6-4Singles Women
1927 Kitty McKane Godfree/ Ermyntrude Harvey (GBR) Betty Nuthall/ Joan Fry (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-4Doubles Women
1927 Eileen Bennett (GBR) /Henri Cochet (FRA) Hazel H. Wightman (USA)/Rene LaCoste (FRA) 6-2 6-0 6-3Mixed Doubles
1927 René Lacoste (FRA) Bill Tilden (USA) 11-9, 6-3, 11-9Singles Men
1926 René Lacoste (FRA) Jean Borotra (FRA) 6-4, 6-0, 6-4Singles Men
1926 Elizabeth Ryan (USA) /Jean Borotra (FRA) Hazel H. Wightman (USA)/Rene LaCoste (FRA) 6-4 7-5Mixed Doubles
1926 Elizabeth Ryan/ Eleanor Goss (USA) Mary K. Browne/ Charlotte H. Chapin (USA) 3-6 6-4 12-10Doubles Women
1926 Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (NOR) Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 4-6, 6-4, 9-7Singles Women
1926 R. Norris Williams/ Vincent Richards (USA) Bill Tilden/ Akfred Chapin (USA) 6-4 6-8 11-9 6-3Doubles Men
1925 R. Norris Williams/ Vincent Richards (USA) Gerald Patterson/ John Hawkes (AUS) 6-2 8-10 6-4 11-9Doubles Men
1925 Helen Wills (USA) Kitty McKane (GBR) 3-6, 6-0, 6-2Singles Women
1925 Mary K. Browne/ Helen Wills (USA) May S. Bundy/ Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-4 6-3Doubles Women
1925 Kathleen McKane (GBR) /John B. Hawkes (AUS) Ermintrude H. Harvey (RUS)/Vincent Richards (USA) 6-2 6-4Mixed Doubles
1925 Bill Tilden (USA) Bill Johnston (USA) 4-6, 11-9, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3Singles Men
1924 Bill Tilden (USA) Bill Johnston (USA) 6-1, 9-7, 6-2Singles Men
1924 Helen N. Wills /Vincent Richards (USA) Molla B. Mallory /Bill Tilden (USA) 6-8 75 60Mixed Doubles
1924 Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman/ Helen Wills Moody (USA) Eleanor Goss/ Marion Z Jessup (USA) 6-4 6-3Doubles Women
1924 Helen Wills (USA) Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (USA) 6-1, 6-3Singles Women
1924 Howard Kinsey/ Robert Kinsey (USA) Gerald Patterson/ Pat O’Hara (AUS) 7-5 5-7 7-9 6-3 6-4Doubles Men
1923 Bill Tilden (USA)/ Brian Norton (RSA) Richard N. Williams/ Watson Washburn (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3 5-7 6-2Doubles Men
1923 Helen Wills (USA) Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (USA) 6-2, 6-1Singles Women
1923 Kitty McKane Godfree/ Phyllis Howkins Covell (GBR) Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman/ Eleanor Goss (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-1Doubles Women
1923 Molla B. Mallory /Bill Tilden (USA) Kitty McKane (GBR)/John B. Hawkes (AUS) 6-3 2-6 10-8Mixed Doubles
1923 Bill Tilden (USA) Bill Johnston (USA) 6-4, 6-1, 6-4Singles Men
1922 Bill Tilden (USA) Bill Johnston (USA) 4-6, 3-6, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1922 Mary K. Browne /Bill Tilden (USA) Helen N. Wills /Howard Kinsey (USA) 6-4 6-3Mixed Doubles
1922 Marion Zinderstein Jessup/ Helen Wills Moody (USA) Edith Sigourney/ Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (USA) 6-4 7-9 6-3Doubles Women
1922 Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (NOR) Helen Wills (USA) 6-3, 6-1Singles Women
1922 Bill Tilden/ Vincent Richards (USA) Gerald Patterson/ Pat O’Hara (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-4Doubles Men
1921 Bill Tilden/ Vincent Richards (USA) Richard N. Williams/ Watson Washburn (USA) 13-11 12-10 6-1Doubles Men
1921 Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (NOR) Mary Browne (USA) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2Singles Women
1921 Mary K. Browne/ Louise Riddell Williams (USA) Helen Gilleaudeau/ L.G. Morris (USA) 6-3 6-2Doubles Women
1921 Mary K. Browne /William Johnston (USA) Molla B. Mallory /Bill Tilden (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3Mixed Doubles
1921 Bill Tilden (USA) Wallace F. Johnson (USA) 6-1, 6-3, 6-1Singles Men
1920 Bill Tilden (USA) Bill Johnston (USA) 6-1, 1-6, 7-5, 5-7, 6-3Singles Men
1920 Hazel H. Wightman /Wallace F. Johnson (USA) Molla B. Mallory /Craig Biddle (USA) 6-4 6-3Mixed Doubles
1920 Marion Zinderstein/ Eleanor Goss (USA) Eleanor Tennant/ Helen Baker (USA) 6-3 6-1Doubles Women
1920 Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (NOR) Marion Zinderstein (USA) 6-3, 6-1Singles Women
1920 Bill Johnston/ Clarence Griffin (USA) Willis Davis/ Roland Roberts (USA) 6-2 6-2 6-3Doubles Men
1919 Norman Brookes/ Gerald Patterson (USA) Bill Tilden/ Vincent Richards (USA) 8-6 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-2Doubles Men
1919 Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman (USA) Marion Zinderstein (USA) 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
1919 Marion Zinderstein/ Eleanor Goss (USA) Eleanora Sears/ Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman(USA) 10-8 9-7Doubles Women
1919 Marion Zinderstein /Vincent Richards (USA) Florence A. Ballin /Bill Tilden (USA) 2-6 11-9 6-2Mixed Doubles
1919 Bill Johnston (USA) Bill Tilden (USA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-3Singles Men
1918 Lindley Murray (USA) Bill Tilden (USA) 6-3, 6-1, 7-5Singles Men
1918 Hazel H. Wightman /Irving C. Wright (USA) Molla Bjurstedt (NOR)/Fred Alexander (USA) 6-2 6-3Mixed Doubles
1918 Marion Zinderstein/ Eleanor Goss (USA) Molla Bjurstedt NOR)/ Johan Rogge (USA) 7-5 8-6Doubles Women
1918 Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (NOR) Eleanor E. Goss (USA) 6-4, 6-3Singles Women
1918 Bill Tilden/ Vincent Richards (USA) Fred Alexander/ Beals Wright (USA) 6-3 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-2Doubles Men
1917 Fred Alexander/ Harold Throckmorton (USA) Harry Johnson/ Irving Wright (USA) 11-9 6-4 6-4Doubles Men
1917 Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (NOR) Marion Vanderhoef (USA) 4-6, 6-0, 6-2Singles Women
1917 Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (NOR)/ Eleonora Sears (USA) Phyllis Walsh/ Robert LeRoy (USA) 6-2 6-4Doubles Women
1917 Molla Bjurstedt (NOR) /Irving C. Wright (USA) Florence A. Ballin /Bill Tilden (USA) 10-12 6-1 6-3Mixed Doubles
1917 Lindley Murray (USA) Nathaniel W. Niles (USA) 5-7, 8-6, 6-3, 6-3Singles Men
1916 R. Norris Williams (USA) Bill Johnston (USA) 4-6, 6-4, 0-6, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1916 Eleonora Sears /Willis F. Davis (USA) Florence A. Ballin /Bill Tilden (USA) 6-4 7-5Mixed Doubles
1916 Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (NOR)/ Eleonora Sears (USA) Louise H. Raymond/ Edna Wildey (USA) 4-6 6-2 10-8Doubles Women
1916 Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (NOR) Louise Hammond Raymond (USA) 6-0, 6-1Singles Women
1916 Bill Johnston/ Clarence Griffin (USA) Maurice McLoughlin/ Ward Dawson (USA) 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-3Doubles Men
1915 Bill Johnston/ Clarence Griffin (USA) Maurice McLoughlin/ Tom Bundy (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3Doubles Men
1915 Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (NOR) Mary Browne (USA) 4-6, 6-2, 6-0Singles Women
1915 Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman/ Eleonora Sears (USA) Helen H. McLean/ G. L. Chapman (USA) 10-8 6-2Doubles Women
1915 Hazel H. Wightman /Harry C. Johnson (USA) Molla Bjurstedt /Irving C. Wright (USA) 6-0 6-1Mixed Doubles
1915 William Johnston (USA) Maurice McLoughlin (USA) 1-6, 6-0, 7-5, 10-8Singles Men
1914 R. Norris Williams (USA) Maurice McLoughlin (USA) 6-3, 8-6, 10-8Singles Men
1914 Mary K. Browne /Bill Tilden (USA) Margaretta Myers /J.R. Rowland (USA) 6-1 6-4Mixed Doubles
1914 Mary K. Browne/ Louise Riddell Williams (USA) Louise H. Raymond/ Edna Wildey (USA) 10-8 6-2Doubles Women
1914 Mary Browne (USA) Marie Wagner (USA) 6-2, 1-6, 6-1Singles Women
1914 Maurice McLoughlin/ Tom Bundy (USA) George Church/ Dean Mathey (USA) 6-4 6-2 6-4Doubles Men
1913 Maurice McLoughlin/ Tom Bundy (USA) John Strachan/ Clarence Griffin (USA) 6-4 7-5 6-1Doubles Men
1913 Mary Browne (USA) Dorothy Green (USA) 6-2, 7-5Singles Women
1913 Mary K. Browne/ Louise Riddell Williams (USA) Dorothy Green / Edna Wildey (USA) 12-10 2-6 6-3Doubles Women
1913 Mary K. Browne /Bill Tilden (USA) Dorothy Green /C.S. Rogers (USA) 7-5 7-5Mixed Doubles
1913 Maurice McLoughlin(USA) R. Norris Williams (USA) 6-4, 5-7, 6-3, 6-1Singles Men
1912 Maurice McLoughlin (USA) Wallace F. Johnson (USA) 3-6, 2-6, 6-2, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1912 Mary K. Browne /R.N. Williams, 2nd (USA) Eleanora Sears /W.J. Clothier (USA) 6-4 2-6 11-9Mixed Doubles
1912 Dorothy Green/ Mary K. Browne (USA) Maud Barger Wallach/ Frederick Schmitz (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-0Doubles Women
1912 Mary Browne (USA) Eleonora Sears (USA) 6-4, 6-2Singles Women
1912 Maurice McLoughlin/ Tom Bundy (USA) Raymond Little/ Gustave Touchard (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1 7-5Doubles Men
1911 Raymond Little/ Gus Touchard (USA) Fred Alexander/ Harold Hackett (USA) 7-5 13-15 6-2 6-4Doubles Men
1911 Hazel Hotchkiss (USA) Florence Sutton (USA) 8-10, 6-1, 9-7Singles Women
1911 Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman/ Eleonora Sears (USA) Dorothy Green/ Florence Sutton (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2Doubles Women
1911 Hazel V. Hotchkiss /Wallace F. Johnson (USA) Edna Wildey /H. Morris Tilden (USA) 6-4 6-4Mixed Doubles
1911 William Larned (USA) Maurice McLoughlin (USA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1910 William Larned (USA) Thomas C. Bundy (USA) 6-1, 5-7, 6-0, 6-8, 6-1Singles Men
1910 Hazel V. Hotchkiss /Joseph R. Carpenter, Jr. (USA) Edna Wildey /H. Morris Tilden (USA) 6-2 6-2Mixed Doubles
1910 Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman/ Edith Rotch (USA) Adelaide Browning/ Edna Wildey (USA) 6-4 6-4Doubles Women
1910 Hazel Hotchkiss (USA) Louise Hammond (USA) 6-4, 6-2Singles Women
1910 Fred Alexander/ Harold Hackett (USA) Tom Bundy/ Trowridge Hendrick (USA) 6-1 8-6 6-3Doubles Men
1909 Fred Alexander/ Harold Hackett (USA) Maurice McLoughlin/ George Janes (USA) 6-4 6-4 6-0Doubles Men
1909 Hazel Hotchkiss (USA) Maud Barger-Wallach (USA) 6-0, 6-1Singles Women
1909 Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman/ Edith Rotch (USA) Dorothy Green/ Lois Moyes (USA) 6-3 5-7 9-7Doubles Women
1909 Hazel V. Hotchkiss /Wallace F. Johnson (USA) Louise Hammond /Raymond Dl. Little (USA) 6-2 6-0Mixed Doubles
1909 William Larned (USA) William Clothier (USA) 6-1, 6-2, 5-7, 1-6, 6-1Singles Men
1908 William Larned (USA) Beals C. Wright (USA) 6-1, 6-2, 8-6Singles Men
1908 Edith E. Rotch /Nathaniel W. Niles (USA) Louise Hammond /Raymond D. Little (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-4Mixed Doubles
1908 Evelyn Sears/ Margaret Curtis (USA) Carrie B. Neely/ Marion Steever (USA)  Doubles Women
1908 Maud Barger-Wallach (USA) Evelyn Sears (USA) 6-3, 1-6, 6-3Singles Women
1908 Fred Alexander/ Harold Hackett (USA) Raymond Little/ Beals Wright (USA) 6-1 7-5 6-2Doubles Men
1907 Fred Alexander/ Harold Hackett (USA) Nat Thornton/ B. Grant (USA) 6-2 6-1 6-1Doubles Men
1907 Evelyn Sears (USA) Helen Homans (USA) 6-3, 6-2Singles Women
1907 Marie Wimer/ Carrie Neely (USA) Edna Wildey/ Natalie Wildey (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-4Doubles Women
1907 May Sayres /Wallace F. Johnson (USA) Natalie Wildey /H Morris Tilden (USA) 6-1 7-5Mixed Doubles
1907 William Larned (USA) Robert LeRoy (USA) 6-2, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1906 William Clothier (USA) Beals C. Wright (USA) 6-3, 6-0, 6-4Singles Men
1906 Sarah Coffin /Edward B. Dewhurst (USA) Margaret Johnson /J.B. Johnson (USA) 6-3 7-5Mixed Doubles
1906 Ann Burdette Coe/ Ethel Bliss Platt (USA) Helen Homans/ Clover Boldt (USA) 6-4 6-4Doubles Women
1906 Helen Homans (USA) Elisabeth Moore (USA) 6-4, 6-3Singles Women
1906 Holcombe Ward/ Beals Wright (USA) Fred Alexander/ Harold Hackett (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
1905 Holcombe Ward/ Beals Wright (USA) Fred Alexander/ Harold Hackett (USA) 6-4 6-4 6-1Doubles Men
1905 Elisabeth Moore (USA) May Sutton (USA) 6-4, 5-7, 6-1Singles Women
1905 Helen Homans/ Carrie Neely (USA) M.F. Oberteuffer/ Virginia Maule (USA) 6-0 6-1Doubles Women
1905 Mrs. Augusta S. Hobart /Clarence Hobart (USA) Elisabeth H. Moore /Edward B. Dewhurst (USA) 6-2 6-4Mixed Doubles
1905 Beals C. Wright (USA) Holcombe Ward (USA) 6-2, 6-1, 11-9Singles Men
1904 Holcombe Ward (USA) William Clothier (USA) 10-8, 6-4, 9-7Singles Men
1904 Elisabeth H. Moore /Wylie C. Grant (USA) May Sutton /F.B. Dallas (USA) 6-2 6-1Mixed Doubles
1904 May Sutton Bundy/ Miriam Hall (USA) Elisabeth Moore/ Carrie B. Neely (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3Doubles Women
1904 May Sutton (USA) Elisabeth Moore (USA) 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
1904 Holcombe Ward/ Beals Wright (USA) Kreigh Collins/ Raymond Little (USA) 1-6 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-1Doubles Men
1903 Reggie Doherty/ Laurie Doherty (USA) Kreigh Collins/ Harry Wainder (USA) 7-5 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
1903 Elisabeth Moore (USA) Marion Jones (USA) 7-5, 8-6Singles Women
1903 Elisabeth Moore/ Carrie Neely (USA) Miriam Hall Marion Jones (USA) 8-4 6-1 6-1Doubles Women
1903 Marion Jones /Raymond D. Little (USA) Carrie B. Neely /W.H. Rowland (USA) 6-4 7-5Mixed Doubles
1903 Laurence Doherty (USA) William Larned (USA) 6-0, 6-3, 10-8Singles Men
1902 William Larned (USA) Reginald Doherty (USA) 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 8-6Singles Men
1902 Elisabeth H. Moore /Wylie C. Grant (USA) Elizabeth J. Rastall /Albert L. Hoskins (USA) 6-2 6-1Mixed Doubles
1902 Juliette Atkinson/ Marion Jones (USA) Maud Banks/ Nona Closterman (USA) 6-2 7-5Doubles Women
1902 Marion Jones (USA) Elisabeth Moore (USA) 6-1, 1-0, retiredSingles Women
1902 Reggie Doherty/ Laurie Doherty (GBR) Holcombe Ward/ Dwight Davis (USA) 11-9 12-10 6-4Doubles Men
1901 Holcombe Ward/ Dwight Davis (USA) Leo Ware/ Beals Wright (USA) 6-3 9-7 6-1Doubles Men
1901 Elisabeth Moore (USA) Myrtle McAteer (USA) 6-4, 3-6, 7-5, 2-6, 6-2Singles Women
1901 Juliette Atkinson/ Myrtle McAteer (USA) Marion Jones/ Elisabeth H. Moore (USA) defaultDoubles Women
1901 Marion Jones /Raymond D. Little (USA) Myrtle McAteer /Dr. Clyde Stevens (USA) 6-4 6-4 7-5Mixed Doubles
1901 William Larned (USA) Beals Wright (USA) 6-2, 6-8, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1900 Malcolm Whitman (USA) William Larned (USA) 6-4, 1-6, 6-2, 6-2Singles Men
1900 Margaret Hunnewell /Alfred Codman (USA) T. Shaw /George Atkinson (USA) 11-9 6-3 6-1Mixed Doubles
1900 Edith Parker/ Hallie Champlin (USA) Marie Wimer Myrtle McAteer (USA) 9-7 6-2 6-2Doubles Women
1900 Myrtle McAteer (USA) Marion Jones (USA) 6-2, 6-2, 6-0Singles Women
1900 Holcombe Ward/ Dwight Davis (USA) Fred Alexander/ Raymond Little (USA) 6-4 9-7 12-10Doubles Men
1899 Holcombe Ward/ Dwight Davis (USA) Leo Ware/ George Sheldon (USA) 6-4 6-4 6-3Doubles Men
1899 Marion Jones (USA) Juliette Atkinson (USA) 6-1, 6-1, 7-5Singles Women
1899 Jane Craven/ Myrtle McAteer (USA) Maud Banks/ Elizabeth J. Rastall (USA) 6-1 6-1 7-5Doubles Women
1899 Elizabeth J. Rastall /Albert L. Hoskins (USA) Jane W. Craven /James P. Gardner (USA) 6-4 6-0 def.Mixed Doubles
1899 Malcolm Whitman (USA) J. Parmly Paret (USA) 6-1, 6-2, 3-6, 7-5Singles Men
1898 Malcolm Whitman (USA) Dwight F. Davis (USA) 3-6, 6-2, 6-2, 6-1Singles Men
1898 Carrie B. Neely /Edwin P. Fischer (USA) Helen Chapman /J.A. Hill (USA) 6-2 6-4 8-6Mixed Doubles
1898 Juliette Atkinson/ Kathleen Atkinson (USA) Marie Wimer/ Carrie B. Neely (USA) 6-1 2-6 4-6 6-1Doubles Women
1898 Juliette Atkinson (USA) Marion Jones (USA) 6-3, 5-7, 6-4, 2-6, 7-5Singles Women
1898 Leo Ware/ George Sheldon (USA) Holcombe Ward/ Dwight Davis (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-4 4-6 7-5Doubles Men
1897 Leo Ware/ George Sheldon (USA) Harold Mahony/ Harold Nisbet (GBR) 11-13 6-2 9-7 1-6 6-1Doubles Men
1897 Juliette Atkinson (USA) Elisabeth Moore (USA) 6-3, 6-3, 4-6, 3-6, 6-3Singles Women
1897 Juliette Atkinson/ Kathleen Atkinson (USA) Mrs. Frank Edwards/ Elizabeth J. Rastall (USA) 6-2 6-1 6-1Doubles Women
1897 Laura Henson /D.L. Magruder (USA) Maud Banks /B.L.C Griffiths (USA) 6-4 6-3 7-5Mixed Doubles
1897 Robert Wrenn (USA) Wilberforce Eaves (USA) 4-6, 8-6, 6-3, 2-6, 6-2Singles Men
1896 Robert Wrenn (USA) Fred Hovey (USA) 7-5, 3-6, 6-0, 1-6, 6-1Singles Men
1896 Juliette P. Atkinson /Edwin P. Fischer (USA) Amy R. Williams /Mantle Fielding (USA) 6-2 6-3 6-3Mixed Doubles
1896 Elisabeth Moore/ Juliette Atkinson (USA) Anabella Wistar/ Amy Williams (USA) 6-4 7-5Doubles Women
1896 Elisabeth Moore (USA) Juliette Atkinson (USA) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2, 6-2Singles Women
1896 Carr Neel/ Sam Neel (USA) Robert Wrenn/ Malcolm Chace (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-1 3-6 6-1Doubles Men
1895 Malcolm Chace/ Robert Wrenn (USA) Clarence Hobart/ Fred Hovey (USA) 7-5 6-1 8-6Doubles Men
1895 Juliette Atkinson (USA) Helen Hellwig (USA) 6-4, 6-2, 6-1Singles Women
1895 Helen Hellwig/ Juliette Atkinson (USA) Elisabeth H. Moore/ Amy R. Williams (USA) 6-2 6-2 12-10Doubles Women
1895 Juliette P. Atkinson /Edwin P. Fischer (USA) Amy R. Williams /Mantle Fielding (USA) 4-6 8-6 6-2Mixed Doubles
1895 Fred Hovey (USA) Robert Wrenn (USA) 6-3, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1894 Robert Wrenn (USA) Manliff Goodbody (USA) 6-8, 6-1, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1894 Juliette P. Atkinson / Edwin P. Fischer (USA) Mrs. McFadden /Gustav Remak, Jr. (USA) 6-3 6-2 6-1Mixed Doubles
1894 Helen Hellwig/ Juliette Atkinson (USA) A.C. Wistar/ Amy R. Williams (USA) 6-4 8-6 6-2Doubles Women
1894 Helen Hellwig (USA) Aline Terry (USA) 7-5, 3-6, 6-0, 3-6, 6-3Singles Women
1894 Clarence Hobart/ Fred Hovey (USA) Carr Neel/ Sam Neel (USA) 6-3 8-6 6-1Doubles Men
1893 Clarence Hobart/ Fred Hovey (USA) Oliver Campbell/ Bob Huntington (USA) 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2Doubles Men
1893 Aline Terry (USA) Mabel Cahill (GBR) 6-1, 6-3Singles Women
1893 Aline Terry/ Harriet Butler (USA) Augusta L. Schultz/ Ms Stone (USA) 6-4 6-3Doubles Women
1893 Ellen C. Roosevelt /Clarence Hobart (USA) Ethel Bankston /Robert N. Willson, Jr. (USA) 6-1 4-6 10-6Mixed Doubles
1893 Robert Wrenn (USA) Fred Hovey (USA) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1892 Oliver Campbell (USA) Fred Hovey (USA) 7-5, 3-6, 6-3, 7-5Singles Men
1892 Mabel Cahill (IRL)/ Clarence Hobart (USA) Elizabeth Moore / Rod Beach (USA) 5-7, 6-1, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1892 Mabel Cahill (IRL)/ Adeline McKinlay (USA) Helen Day Harris/ Amy R. Williams (USA) 6-1 6-3Doubles Women
1892 Mabel Cahill (IRL) Elisabeth Moore (USA) 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 4-6, 6-2Singles Women
1892 Oliver Campbell/ Bob Huntington (USA) Valentine Hall/ Edward T. Hall (USA) 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-3Doubles Men
1891 Oliver Campbell/ Bob Huntington (USA) Valentine Hall/ Clarence Hobart (USA) 6-3 6-4 8-6Doubles Men
1891 Mabel Cahill (IRL) Ellen Roosevelt (USA) 6-4, 6-1, 4-6, 6-3Singles Women
1891 Mabel Cahill (IRL)/ Emma Leavitt Morgan (USA) Grace W. Roosevelt/ Ellen C. Roosevelt (USA) 2-6 8-6 6-4Doubles Women
1891 Oliver Campbell (USA) Clarence Hobart (USA) 2-6, 7-5, 7-9, 6-1, 6-2Singles Men
1890 Oliver Campbell (USA) Henry Slocum (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3 6-1Singles Men
1890 Ellen Roosevelt/ Grace Roosevelt (USA) Bertha L. Townsend/ L. Ballard (USA) 6-1 6-2Doubles Women
1890 Ellen Roosevelt (USA) Bertha Townsend (USA) 6-2, 6-2Singles Women
1890 Valentine Hall/ Clarence Hobart (USA) Charles Carver/ John Ryerson (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 2-6 6-3Doubles Men
1889 Henry Slocum/ Howard Taylor (USA) Valentine Hall/ Oliver Campbell (USA) 6-1 6-3 6-2Doubles Men
1889 Bertha Townsend (USA) Lida Voorhees (USA) 7-5, 6-2Singles Women
1889 MargaretteBallard/ Bertha Townsend (USA) Marian Wright/ Laura Knight (USA) 6-0 6-2Doubles Women
1889 Henry Slocum (USA) Quincy Shaw 6-3, 6-1, 4-6, 6-2Singles Men
1888 Henry Slocum (USA) Howard A. Taylor 6-4, 6-1, 6-0Singles Men
1888 Bertha Townsend (USA) Ellen Hansell (USA) 6-3, 6-5Singles Women
1888 Oliver Campbell/ Valentine Hall (USA) Clarence Hobart/ E.P. Macmullen (USA) 6-4 6-2 6-2Doubles Men
1887 Richard Sears/ James Dwight (USA) Howard Taylor/ Henry Slocum (USA) 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-3Doubles Men
1887 Ellen Hansell (USA) Laura Knight (USA) 6-1, 6-0Singles Women
1887 Richard D. Sears (USA) Henry Slocum 6-1, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1886 Richard D. Sears (USA) R. Livingston Beeckman 4-6, 6-1, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1886 Richard Sears/ James Dwight (USA) Howard Taylor/ Godfrey Binley (USA) 7-5 5-7 7-5 6-4Doubles Men
1885 Richard Sears/ James Dwight (USA) Henry Slocum/ W.P Knapp (USA) 6-3 6-0 6-2Doubles Men
1885 Richard D. Sears (USA) Godfrey M. Brinley 6-3, 4-6, 6-0, 6-3Singles Men
1884 Richard D. Sears (USA) Howard A. Taylor 6-0, 1-6, 6-0, 6-2Singles Men
1884 Richard Sears/ James Dwight (USA) Alexander Van Renssalaer/ A.E. Newbold (USA) 6-4 6-1 8-10 6-4Doubles Men
1883 Richard Sears/ James Dwight (USA) Alexander Van Renssalaer/ A.E. Newbold (USA) 6-0 6-2 6-2Doubles Men
1883 Richard D. Sears (USA) James Dwight 6-2, 6-0, 9-7Singles Men
1882 Richard D. Sears (USA) Clarence M. Clark 6-1, 6-4, 6-0Singles Men
1882 Richard Sears/ James Dwight (USA) Crawford Nightingale/ G. M Smith (USA) 6-2 6-4 6-4Doubles Men
1881 Clarence Clark/ Frederick Winslow Taylor (USA) Alexander Van Renssalaer/ A.E. Newbold (USA) 6-5 6-4 6-5Doubles Men
1881 Richard D. Sears (USA) William E. Glyn 6-0, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men