Facebook Social Button Twitter Social Button Follow Us on InstagramYouTube Social Button Follow Me on Pinterest
NewsBlogsLive ScoresTV ListingsTournamentsVideosInstructionRankingsPlayersPodcastsMagazine

Wimbledon Winners

Year: Player: Event:  
       
 
YearWinner(s)Finalist(s)ScoreEvent
2013 Andy Murray Novak Djokovic 6–4, 7–5, 6–4Singles Men
2013 Marion Bartoli Sabine Lisicki 6-1, 6-4Singles Women
2013 Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan Ivan Dodig/Marcelo Melo 3–6, 6–3, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
2013 Peng Shuai/Hsieh Su-Wei Ashleigh Barty/Casey Dellacqua 7-6(1), 6-1Doubles Women
2013 Kristina Mladenovic/Daniel Nestor Bruno Soares/Lisa Raymond 5–7, 6–2, 8–6Mixed Doubles
2012 Roger Federer (SUI) Andy Murray (GBR) 4–6, 7–5, 6–3, 6–4Singles Men
2012 Serena Williams (USA) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 6-1, 5-7, 6-2Singles Women
2012 Jonathan Marray (GBR) / Frederik Nielsen (DEN) Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Horia Tecău (ROM) 4-6, 6-4, 7-6(5), 6-7(5), 6-3Doubles Men
2012 Serena Williams (USA) / Venus Williams (USA) Andrea Hlaváčková (CZE) / Lucie Hradecká (CZE) 7-5, 6-4Doubles Women
2012 Mike Bryan (USA) / Lisa Raymond (USA) Leander Paes (IND) / Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6-3, 5-7, 6-4Mixed Doubles
2011 Novak Djokovic (SRB) Rafael Nadal (SPN) 6–4, 6–1, 1–6, 6–3Singles Men
2011 Petra Kvitová (CZR) Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6–3, 6–4Singles Women
2011 Bob Bryan (USA) / Mike Bryan (USA) Robert Lindstedt (SWE) / Horia Tecău (ROM) 6–3, 6–4, 7–6(7–2)Doubles Men
2011 Květa Peschke (CZR) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) Sabine Lisicki (GER) / Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6–3, 6–1Doubles Women
2011 Jürgen Melzer (AUS) / Iveta Benešová (CZR) Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) / Elena Vesnina (RUS) 6–3, 6–2Mixed Doubles
2010 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Tomas Berdych (CZE) 6-3, 7-5, 6-4Singles Men
2010 Serena Williams (USA) Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 6-3, 6-2Singles Women
2010 Jurgen Melzer(AUS)/Philipp Petzschner (GER) Robert Lindstedt(SWE)/Horia Tecau(ROM) 6-1, 7-5, 7-5Doubles Men
2010 Vania King (USA)/Yaroslava Shedova (KAZ) Elena Vesnina/Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 7-6(6), 6-2Doubles Women
2010 Cara Black (ZIM)/Leander Paes (IND) Lisa Raymond (USA)/Wesley Moodie (SFA0 6-4, 7-6(5)Mixed Doubles
2009 Anna-Lena Grofeld (GER)/Mark Knowles (BAH) Cara Black (ZIM)/Leander Paes (IND) 7-5, 6-3Mixed Doubles
2009 Venus Williams/Serena Williams (USA) Samantha Stosur/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) 7-6(4), 6-4Doubles Women
2009 Daniel Nestor(CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic(SRB) Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) 7-6(7), 6-7(3), 7-6(3), 6-3Doubles Men
2009 Serena Williams (USA) Venus Williams (USA) 7-6(3), 6-2Singles Women
2009 Roger Federer (SUI) Andy Roddick (USA) 5-7, 7-6, 7-6, 3-6, 16-14Singles Men
2008 Rafael Nadal (ESP) Roger Federer (SUI) 6-4, 6-4, 6-7, 6-7, 9-7Singles Men
2008 Venus Williams (USA) Serena Williams (USA) 7-5, 6-4Singles Women
2008 Daniel Nestor(CAN)/Nenad Zimonjic(SRB) Jonas Bjorkman(SWE)/Kevin Ullyet(ZIM) 6-7(3), 6-3, 6-3Doubles Men
2008 Venus Williams/Serena Williams (USA) Lisa Raymond (USA)/Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
2008 Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Bob Bryan (USA) Katarina Srebotnik (SLV)/Mike Bryan (USA) 7-5, 6-4Mixed Doubles
2007 Jelena Jankovic(SRB)/Jamie Murray (GBR) Alicia Molik (AUS)/Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) 6-4, 3-6, 6-1Mixed Doubles
2007 Cara Black (ZIM)/Liezel Huber (RSA) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Women
2007 Arnaud Clement/Michael Llodra(FRA) Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) 6-7(5), 6-3, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
2007 Venus Williams (USA) Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6-4, 6-1Singles Women
2007 Roger Federer (SUI) Rafael Nadal (ESP) 7-6(7), 4-6, 7-6(3), 2-6, 6-2Singles Men
2006 Roger Federer (SUI) Rafael Nadal (ESP) 6-0, 7-6(5), 6-7(2), 6-3Singles Men
2006 Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
2006 Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) Fabrice Santoro(FRA)/Nenad Zimonjic(SRB) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
2006 Zi Yan/Jie Zheng (CHN) Virginia Ruano Paschaul (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) 6-3, 3-6, 6-2Doubles Women
2006 Vera Zvonareva (RUS)/Andy Ram (ISR) Venus Williams/Bob Bryan (USA) 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
2005 Mary Pierce (FRA)/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)/Paul Hanley (AUS) 6-4, 6-2Mixed Doubles
2005 Cara Black (ZIM)/Liezel Huber (RSA) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) 6-2, 6-1Doubles Women
2005 Stephen Huss(AUS)/Wesley Moodie(RSA) Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) 7-6(4), 6-3, 6-7(2), 6-3Doubles Men
2005 Venus Williams (USA) Lindsay Davenport (USA) 4-6, 7-6(4), 9-7Singles Women
2005 Roger Federer (SUI) Andy Roddick (USA) 6-2, 7-6(2), 6-4Singles Men
2004 Roger Federer (SUI) Andy Roddick (USA) 4-6, 7-5, 7-6(3), 6-4Singles Men
2004 Maria Sharapova (RUS) Serena Williams (USA) 6-1, 6-4Singles Women
2004 Jonas Bjorkman(SWE)/Todd Woodbridge(AUS) Julian Knowle (AUT)/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) 6-1, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4Doubles Men
2004 Cara Black (ZIM)/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) Liezel Huber (RSA)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6-3, 7-6(5)Doubles Women
2004 Cara Black/Wayne Black (ZIM) Alicia Molik/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) 3-6, 7-6(8), 6-4Mixed Doubles
2003 Martina Navratilova (USA)?Leander Paes (IND) Anastasia Rodinonova (RUS)/Andy Ram (ISR) 6-3, 6-3Mixed Doubles
2003 Kim Clijsters (BEL)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) Virginia Ruano Paschaul (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) 6-4, 6-4Doubles Women
2003 Jonas Bjorkman(SWE)/Todd Woodbridge(AUS) Mahesh Bhupathi(IND)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(4)Doubles Men
2003 Serena Wiliams (USA) Venus Williams (USA) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2Singles Women
2003 Roger Federer (SUI) Mark Philippoussis (AUS) 7-6(5), 6-2, 7-6(3)Singles Men
2002 Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-1, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
2002 Serena Williams (USA) Venus Williams (USA) 7-6(4), 6-3Singles Women
2002 Todd Woodbridge(AUS)/Jonas Bjorkman(SWE) Daniel Nestor(CAN)/Mark Knowles(BAH) 6-1, 6-2, 6-7(7), 7-5Doubles Men
2002 Venus Williams/Serena Williams (USA) Virginia Ruano Paschaul (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) 6-2, 7-5Doubles Women
2002 Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) 6-2, 1-6, 6-1Mixed Doubles
2001 Daniel Hantuchova (SVK/Leos Friedl (CZE) Liezel Huber (RSA)/Mike Bryan (USA) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
2001 Lisa Raymond (USA)/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) Kim Clijsters (BEL)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6-4, 6-3Doubles Women
2001 Donald Johnson/Jared Palmer (USA) Jiri Novak/David Rikl (CZE) 6-4, 4-6, 6-3, 7-6(6)Doubles Men
2001 Venus Williams (USA) Justine Henin (BEL) 6-1, 3-6, 6-0Singles Women
2001 Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) Patrick Rafter (AUS) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 2-6, 9-7Singles Men
2000 Pete Sampras (USA) Patrick Rafter (AUS) 6-7(10), 7-6(5), 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
2000 Venus Williams (USA) Lindsay Davenport (USA) 6-3, 7-6(3)Singles Women
2000 Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde (USA) Paul Haarhuis(NED)/Sandon Stolle (AUS) 6-3, 6-4, 6-1Doubles Men
2000 Venus Williams/Serena Williams (USA) Ai Sugiyama (JPN)/Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA) 6-3, 6-2Doubles Women
2000 Kimberly Po/Donald Johnson (USA) Kim Clijsters (BEL)/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) 6-4, 7-6(3)Mixed Doubles
1999 Lisa Raymond (USA)/Leander Paes (IND) Anna Kournikova (RUS)/Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1999 Lindsay Davenport/Corina Morariu (USA) Mariaan de Swardt (RSA)/Elena Tatarkova (UKR) 6-4, 6-4Doubles Women
1999 Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) Paul haarhuis(Ned)/Jared Palmer (USA) 6-7(10), 6-3, 6-4, 7-6(4)Doubles Men
1999 Lindsay Davenport (USA) Steffi Graf (GER) 6-4, 7-5Singles Women
1999 Pete Sampras (USA) Andre Agassi (USA) 6-3, 6-4, 7-5Singles Men
1998 Pete Sampras (USA) Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) 6-7(2), 7-6(9), 6-4, 3-6, 6-2Singles Men
1998 Jana Novotna (CZE) Nathalie Tauziat (FRA) 6-4, 7-6(2)Singles Women
1998 Jacco Eltingh/Paul Haarhuis (NED) Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde (USA) 2-6, 6-4, 7-6(3), 5-7, 10-8Doubles Men
1998 Martina Hingis (SUI)/Jana Novotna (CZE) Lindsay Davenport (USA)/Natasha Zvereva (BLR) 6-3, 3-6, 8-6Doubles Women
1998 Serena Williams (USA)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) Mirjana Lucic (CRO)/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1997 Helena Sukova/Cyril Suk (CZE) Larisa Savchenko Neiland (LAT)/Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1997 Gigi Fernandez/Natalia Zvereva (BLR) Nicole Arendt (USA)/Manon Bollegraf (NED) 7-6(4), 6-4Doubles Women
1997 Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde (USA) Jacco Eltingh/Paul Haarhuis (NED) 7-6(4), 7-6(7), 5-7, 6-3Doubles Men
1997 Martina Hingis (SUI) Jana Novotna (CZE) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3Singles Women
1997 Pete Sampras (USA) Cedric Pioline (FRA) 6-4, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1996 Richard Kajicek (NED) Malivai Washington (USA) 6-3, 6-4, 6-3Singles Men
1996 Steffi Graf (GER) Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 6-3, 7-5Singles Women
1996 Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde (USA) Byron Black (ZIM)/Grant Connell (CAN) 4-6, 6-1, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Men
1996 Martina Hingis (SUI)/Helena Sukova (CZE) Meredith McGrath (USA)/Larisa Savchenko Neiland (LAT) 5-7, 7-5, 6-1Doubles Women
1996 Helena Sukova/Cyril Suk (CZE) Larisa Savchenko Neiland (LAT)/Mark Woodforde (AUS) 1-6, 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1995 Martina Navratilova/Jonathan Stark (USA) Gigi Fernandez (USA)/Cyril Suk (CZE) 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1995 Jana Novotna (CZE)/Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) Gig Fernandez (USA)/Natasha Zvereva (BLR) 5-7, 7-5, 6-4Doubles Women
1995 Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde (USA) Rick Leach/Scott Melville (USA) 7-5, 7-6(8), 7-6 (5)Doubles Men
1995 Steffi Graf (GER) Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 4-6, 6-1, 7-5Singles Women
1995 Pete Sampras (USA) Boris Becker (GER) 6-7(5), 6-2, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1994 Pete Sampras (USA) Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) 7-6(2), 7-6(5), 6-0Singles Men
1994 Conchita Martinez (ESP) Martina Navratilova (USA) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3Singles Women
1994 Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde (USA) Grant Connell (CAN)/Patrick Galbraith (USA) 7-6(3), 6-3, 6-1Doubles Men
1994 Gigi Fernandez/Natalia Zvereva (BLR) Jana Novotna (CZE)/Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP) 6-4, 6-1Doubles Women
1994 Helena Sukova(CZE)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) Lori McNeil/T.J. Middleton (USA) 3-6, 7-5, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1993 Martina Navratilova (USA)/Mark Woodforde (AUS) Manon Bollegraf/Tom Nijssen (NED) 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1993 Gigi Fernandez/Natalia Zvereva (BLR) Jana Novotna (CZE)/Larisa Savchenko Neiland (LAT) 6-4, 6-7(4), 6-4Doubles Women
1993 Todd Woodbridge/Mark Woodforde (USA) Grant Connell (CAN)/Patrick Galbraith (USA) 7-5, 6-3, 7-6 (4)Doubles Men
1993 Steffi Graf (GER) Jana Novotna (CZE) 7-6(6), 1-6, 6-4Singles Women
1993 Pete Sampras (USA) Jim Courier (USA) 7-6(3), 7-6(6), 3-6, 6-3Singles Men
1992 Andre Agassi (USA) Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) 6-7(8), 6-4, 6-4, 1-6, 6-4Singles Men
1992 Steffi Graf (GER) Monica Seles (YUG) 6-2, 6-1Singles Women
1992 John McEnroe(USA)/Michael Stich (GER) Jim Grabb/Richey Reneberg (USA) 5-7, 7-6(5), 3-6, 7-6(5), 19-17Doubles Men
1992 Gigi Fernandez (USA)/Natalie Zvereva (CIS) Jana Novotna (CZE)/Larisa Savchenko Neiland (LAT) 6-4, 6-1Doubles Women
1992 Larisa Savchenko Nelland (LAT)/Cyril Suk (CZE) Miriam Oremans/Jacco Eltingh (NED) 7-6(2), 6-2Mixed Doubles
1991 Elizabeth Sayers Smylie/John Fitzgerald (AUS) Natalia Zereva (BLR)/Jim Pugh (USA) 7-6(4), 6-2Mixed Doubles
1991 Larisa Savchenko (LAT)/Natalia Zvereva (USSR) Gigi Fernandez (USA)/Jana Novotna (CZE) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4Doubles Women
1991 John Fitzgerald (AUS/ Anders Jarryd (SWE) Javier Frana (ARG)/Leonardo Lavalle (MEX) 6-3, 6-4, 6-7(7), 6-1Doubles Men
1991 Steffi Graf (GER) Gabriela Sabatini (ARG) 6-4, 3-6, 8-6)Singles Women
1991 Michael Stich (GER) Boris Becker (GER) 6-4, 7-6(4), 6-4Singles Men
1990 Stefan Edberg (SWE) Boris Becker (GER) 6-2, 6-2, 3-6, 3-6, 6-4Singles Men
1990 Martina Navratilova (USA) Zina Garrison (USA) 6-4, 6-1)Singles Women
1990 Rick Leach/Jim Pugh (USA) Pieter Aldrich/Danie Visser (RSA) 7-6(5), 7-6(4), 7-6(5)Doubles Men
1990 Jana Novotna/Helena Sukova (CZE) Kathy Jordan (USA)/Elizabeth Sayers Smylie (AUS) 6-3, 6-4Doubles Women
1990 Zina Garrison/Rick Leach (USA) Elizabeth Sayers Smylie/John Fitzgerald (AUS) 7-5, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1989 Jana Novotna (CZE)/Jim Pugh (USA) Jenny Byrne/Mark Kratzmann (AUS) 6-4, 5-7, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1989 Jana Novotna/Helena Sukova (CZE) Larisa Savchenko (LAT)/Natalia Zvereva (USSR) 6-1, 6-2Doubles Women
1989 John Fitzgerald (AUS/ Anders Jarryd (SWE) Rick Leach/Jim Pugh (USA) 3-6, 7-6(4), 6-4, 7-6(4)Doubles Men
1989 Steffi Graf (GER) Martina Navratilova (USA) 6-2, 6-7(1), 6-1Singles Women
1989 Boris Becker (GER) Stefan Edberg (SWE) 6-0, 7-6(1), 6-4Singles Men
1988 Stefan Edberg (SWE) Boris Becker (GER) 4-6, 7-6(2), 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1988 Steffi Graf (GER) Martina Navratilova (USA) 5-7, 6-2, 6-1Singles Women
1988 Ken Flach/Robert Seguso (USA) John Fitzgerald (AUS)/Anders Jarryd (SWE) 6-4, 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (3)Doubles Men
1988 Steffi Graf (GER)/Gabriela Sabatini (ARG) Larisa Savchenko (LAT)/Natalia Zvereva (USSR) 6-3, 1-6, 12-10Doubles Women
1988 Zina Garrison/Sherwood Stewart (USA) Gretchen Rush Magers/Kelly Jones (USA) 6-1, 7-6(3)Mixed Doubles
1987 Jo Durie/Jeremy Bates (GBR) Nicole Provis/Darren Cahill (AUS) 7-6 (10), 6-3Mixed Doubles
1987 Claudia Kohde Kilsch (GER)/Helena Sukova (CZE) Betsy Nagelsen/Elizabeth Sayers Smylie (AUS) 7-5, 7-5Doubles Women
1987 Ken Flach/Robert Seguso (USA) Sergio Casal/Emilo Sanchez (ESP) 3-6, 6-7(6), 7-6(3), 6-1, 6-4Doubles Men
1987 Martina Navratilova (USA) Steffi Graf (GER) 7-5, 6-3Singles Women
1987 Pat Cash (AUS) Ivan Lendl (CZE) 7-6(5), 6-2, 7-5Singles Men
1986 Boris Becker (GER) Ivan Lendl (CZE) 6-4, 6-3, 7-5Singles Men
1986 Martina Navratilova (USA) Hana Madlikova (CZE) 7-6(1), 6-3Singles Women
1986 oakim Nystrom/Mats Wilander (SWE) Gary Donnelly/Peter Fleming (USA) 7-6(4), 6-3, 6-3Doubles Men
1986 Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver (USA) Hana Manlikova (CZE)/Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 6-1, 6-3Doubles Women
1986 Kathy Jordan/Ken Flach (USA) Martina Navratilova (USA)/Heinz Gunthardt (SUI) 6-3, 7-6(7)Mixed Doubles
1985 Martina Navratilova (USA)/Paul McNamee (AUS) Elizabeth Sayers Smylie/John Fitzgerald (AUS) 7-5, 4-6, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1985 Kathy Jordan (USA)/Elizabeth Sayers Smylie (AUS) Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver (USA) 5-7, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Women
1985 Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)/Balazs Taroczy (HUN) Pat Cash/John Fitzgerald (AUS) 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1985 Martina Navratilova (USA) Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2Singles Women
1985 Boris Becker (GER) Kevin Curren (USA) 6-3, 6-7(4), 7-6(3), 6-4Singles Men
1984 John McEnroe (USA) Jimmy Connors (USA) 6-1, 6-1, 6-2Singles Men
1984 Martina Navratilova (USA) Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) 7-6(5), 6-2Singles Women
1984 Peter Fleming/John McEnroe Pat Cash/Paul McNamee (AUS) 6-2, 5-7, 6-2, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1984 Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver (USA) Kathy Jordan/Anne Smith (USA) 6-3, 6-4Doubles Women
1984 Wendy Turnbull (AUS)/John Lloyd (GBR) Kathy Jordan/Steve Denton (USA) 6-3, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1983 Wendy Turnbull (AUS)/John Lloyd (GBR) Billie Jean King/Steve Denton (USA) 6-7(5), 7-6(5), 7-5Mixed Doubles
1983 Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver (USA) Rosie Casals (USA)/Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
1983 Peter Fleming/John McEnroe Tim Gullikson/Tom Gullikson (USA) 6-4, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1983 Martina Navratilova (USA) Andrea Jaeger (USA) 6-0, 6-3Singles Women
1983 John McEnroe (USA) Chris Lewis (AUS) 6-2, 6-2, 6-2Singles Men
1982 Jimmy Connors (USA) John McEnroe (USA) 3-6, 6-3, 7-6(2), 7-6(5), 6-4Singles Men
1982 Martina Navratilova (USA) Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) 6-1, 3-6, 6-2Singles Women
1982 Peter McNamara/Paul McNamee (AUS) Peter Fleming/John McEnroe 6-3, 6-2Doubles Men
1982 Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver (USA) Kathy Jordan/Anne Smith (USA) 6-4, 6-1Doubles Women
1982 Anne Smith (USA)/Kevin Curren (RSA) Wendy Turnbull (AUS)/John Lloyd (GBR) 2-6, 6-3, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1981 Betty Stove (NED)/Frew McMillan (RSA) Tracy Austin/John Austin (USA) 4-6, 7-6(2), 6-3Mixed Doubles
1981 Martina Navratilova/Pam Shriver (USA) Kathy Jordan/Anne Smith (USA) 6-3, 7-6(6)Doubles Women
1981 Peter Fleming/John McEnroe (USA) Bob Lutz/Stan Smith (USA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1981 Chris Evert Lloyd (6-2, 6-2) Hana Mandlikova (CZE) 6-2, 6-2Singles Women
1981 John McEnroe (USA) Bjorn Borg (SWE) 4-6, 7-6(1), 7-6(4), 6-4Singles Men
1980 Bjorn Borg (SWE) John McEnroe (USA) 1-6, 7-5, 6-3, 7-6(16), 8-6Singles Men
1980 Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) 6-1, 7-6(4)Singles Women
1980 Peter McNamara/Paul McNamee (AUS) Bob Lutz/Stan Smith (USA) 7-6(5), 6-3, 6-7(4), 6-4Doubles Men
1980 Kathy Jordan/Anne Smith (USA) Rosie Casals (USA)/Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 4-6, 7-5, 6-1Doubles Women
1980 Tracy Austin/John Austin (USA) Dianne Fromholtz/Mark Edmondson (AUS) 4-6, 7-6(6), 6-3Mixed Doubles
1979 Greer Stevens/Bob Hewitt (RSA) Betty Stove (NED)/Frew McMillan (RSA) 7-5, 7-6(7)Mixed Doubles
1979 Billie Jean King (USA)/Martina Navratilova (CZE) Betty Stove (NED)/Wendy Turnbull (AUS) 5-7, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Women
1979 Peter Fleming/John McEnroe (USA) Brian Gottfried (USA/Raul Ramirez (MEX) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-2Doubles Men
1979 Martina Navratilova (CZE) Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) 6-4, 6-4Singles Women
1979 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Roscoe Tanner (USA) 6-7(4), 6-1, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1978 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Jimmy Connors (USA) 6-2, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
1978 Martina Navratilova (CZE) Chris Evert Lloyd (USA) 2-6, 6-4, 7-5Singles Women
1978 Bob Hewitt/Frew McMillan (RSA) Peter Fleming/John McEnroe (USA) 6-1, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1978 Kerry Melville Reid/Wendy Turnbull (AUS) Mima Jausovec (YUG)/Virginia Ruzici (ROU) 4-6, 9-8(10), 6-3Doubles Women
1978 Betty Stove (NED)/Frew McMillan (RSA) Billie Jean King(USA)/Ray Ruffels (AUS) 6-2, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1977 Greer Stevens/Bob Hewitt (RSA) Betty Stove (NED)/Frew McMillian (RSA) 3-6, 7-5, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1977 Helen Gourlay Cawley (AUS)/JoAnne Russell (USA) Martina Navratilova (CZE)/Betty Stove (NED) 6-3, 6-3Doubles Women
1977 Geoff Masters/Ross Case (AUS) John Alexander/Phil Dent (AUS) 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 8-9(4), 6-4Doubles Men
1977 Virginia Wade (GBR) Betty Stove (NED) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1Singles Women
1977 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Jimmy Connors (USA) 3-6, 6-2, 6-1, 5-7, 6-4Singles Men
1976 Bjorn Borg (SWE) Ilie Nastase (ROU) 6-4, 6-2, 9-7Singles Men
1976 Chris Evert (USA) Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) 6-3, 4-6, 8-6Singles Women
1976 Brian Gottfried (USA)/Raul Ramirez(MEX) Ross Case/Geoff Masters (AUS) 3-6, 6-3, 8-6, 2-6, 7-5Doubles Men
1976 Chris Evert (USA)/Martina Navratilova (CZE) Billie Jean King (USA)/Betty Stove (NED) 6-1, 3-6, 7-5Doubles Women
1976 Francoise Durr (FRA)/Tony Roche (AUS) Rosie Casals/Dick Stockton (USA) 6-3, 2-6, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1975 Margaret Smith Court(AUS)/Marty Riessen (USA) Betty Stove (NED)/Allan Stone (AUS) 6-4, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1975 Ann Kiyomura(USA)/Kazuko Sawamastu (JPN) Francoise Durr (FRA)/Betty Stove (NED) 7-5, 1-6, 7-5Doubles Women
1975 Vitas Gerulaitis/Alex Mayer (USA) Colin Dowdeswell (RHO/Allan Stone (AUS) 7-5, 8-6, 6-4Doubles Men
1975 Billie Jean King (USA) Evonne Goolagong Cawley (AUS) 6-0, 6-1Singles Women
1975 Arthur Ashe (USA) Jimmy Connors (USA) 6-1, 6-1, 5-7, 6-4Singles Men
1974 Jimmy Connnors (USA) Ken Rosewall (AUS) 6-1, 6-1, 6-4Singles Men
1974 Chris Evert (USA) Olga Morozova (USSR) 6-0, 6-4Singles Women
1974 John Newcombe/Tony Roche (AUS) Bob Lutz/Stan Smith (USA) 8-6, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1974 Evonne Goolagong (AUS/Peggy Michel (USA) Helen Gourlay/Karen Krantzcke (AUS) 2-6, 6-4. 6-3Doubles Women
1974 Billie Jean Moffitt King (USA)/Owen davidson King (USA)/Owen Davidson(AUS) Lesley Charles/Mark Farrell (GBR) 6-3, 9-7Mixed Doubles
1973 Billie Jean Moffitt King (USA)/Owen davidson King (USA)/Owen Davidson(AUS) Janet Newberry (USA)/Raul Ramirez (MEX) 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1973 Rosie Casals/Billie Jean King (USA) Francoise Durr (FRA)/Betty Stove (NED) 6-1, 4-6, 7-5Doubles Women
1973 Jimmy Connors (USA)/Ilie Nastase (ROU) John Cooper/Neale Fraser (AUS) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 8-9 (3), 6-1Doubles Men
1973 Billie Jean King (USA) Chris Evert (USA) 6-0, 7-5Singles Women
1973 Jan Kodes (CZE) Alex Metreveli (USSR) 6-1, 9-8(5), 6-3Singles Men
1972 Stan Smith (USA) Ilie Nastase (ROU) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 4-6, 7-5Singles Men
1972 Billie Jean King (USA) Evonne Goolagong (AUS) 6-3, 6-3Singles Women
1972 Bob Hewitt/Frew McMillan (RSA) Stan Smith/Erik van Dillen (USA) 6-2, 6-2, 9-7Doubles Men
1972 Billie Jean King (USA)/Betty Stove (NED) Judy Tegart Dalton (AUS)/Francoise Durr (FRA) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3Doubles Women
1972 Rosie Casals(USA)/Ilie Nastase (ROU) Evonne Goolagong/Kim Warwick (AUS) 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1971 Billie Jean Moffitt King (USA)/Owen davidson King (USA)/Owen Davidson(AUS) Margaret Smith Court (AUS)/Marty Riessen (USA) 3-6, 6-2, 15-13Mixed Doubles
1971 Rosie Casals/Billie Jean King (USA) Margaret Court Smith/Evonne Goolagong (AUS) 6-3, 6-2Doubles Women
1971 Roy Emerson/Rod Laver (AUS) Arthur Ashe/Dennis Ralston (USA) 4-6, 9-7, 6-8, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1971 Evonne Goolagong (AUS) Margaret Smith Court (AUS) 6-4, 6-1Singles Women
1971 John Newcombe (AUS) Stan Smith (USA) 6-3, 5-7, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1970 John Newcombe (AUS) Ken Rosewall (AUS) 5-7, 6-3, 6-3, 3-6, 6-1Singles Men
1970 Margaret Smith Court (AUS) Billie Jean King (USA) 14-12, 11-9Singles Women
1970 John Newcombe/Tony Roche (AUS) Ken Rosewall/Fred Stolle (AUS) 10-8, 6-3, 6-1Doubles Men
1970 Rosie Casals/Billie Jean King (USA) Francoise Durr (FRA)/Virginia Wade (GBR) 6-2, 6-3Doubles Women
1970 Rosie Casals(USA)/Ilie Nastase (ROU) Olga Morozova/Alex Metrevelli (USSR) 6-3, 4-6, 9-7Mixed Doubles
1969 Ann Haydon Jones (GBR)/Fred Stolle (AUS) Judy Tegart/Tony Roche (AUS) 6-3, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1969 Margaret Smith Court/Judy Tegart (AUS) Patti Hogan/Peggy Michel (USA) 9-7, 6-2Doubles Women
1969 John Newcombe/Tony Roche (AUS) Tom Okker (NED)/Marty Riessen (USA) 7-5, 11-9, 6-3Doubles Men
1969 Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) Billie Jean King (USA) 3-6, 6-3, 6-2Singles Women
1969 Rod Laver (AUS) John Newcome (AUS) 6-4, 5-7, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1968 Rod Laver (AUS) Tony Roche (AUS) 6-3, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1968 Billie Jean King (USA) Judy Tegart (AUS) 9-7, 7-5Singles Women
1968 John Newcombe/Tony Roche (AUS) Ken Rosewall/Fred Stolle (AUS) 3-6, 8-6, 5-7, 14-12, 6-3Doubles Men
1968 Rosie Casals/Billie Jean King (USA) Francoise Durr (FRA)/Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) 3-6, 6-4, 7-5Doubles Women
1968 Margaret Smith Court/Ken Fletcher (AUS) Olga Morozova/Alex Metrevelli (USSR) 6-1, 14-12Mixed Doubles
1967 Billie Jean Moffitt King (USA)/Owen davidson King (USA)/Owen Davidson(AUS) Maria Bueno (BRA)/Ken Fletcher (AUS) 7-5, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1967 Rosie Casals/Billie Jean King (USA) Maria Bueno (BRA)/Nancy Richey (USA) 9-11, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Women
1967 Bob Hewitt/Frew McMillan (RSA) Roy Emerson/Ken Fletcher (AUS) 6-2, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1967 Billie Jean King (USA) Ann Haydon Jones (GBR) 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1967 John Newcome (AUS) Wilhelm Bungert (GER) 6-3, 6-1, 6-1Singles Men
1966 Manolo Santana (ESP) Dennis Ralston (USA) 6-4, 11-9, 6-4Singles Men
1966 Billie Jean King (USA) Maria Bueno (BRA) 6-3, 3-6, 6-1Singles Women
1966 Ken Fletcher/John Newcombe (AUS) Bill Bowrey/Owen Davidson (AUS) 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1966 Maria Bueno (BRA)/Nancy Richey (USA) Margaret Smith/Judy Tegart (AUS) 6-3, 4-6, 6-4Doubles Women
1966 Margaret Smith/Ken Fletcher (AUS) Billie Jean Moffitt King/Dennis Ralston (USA) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1965 Margaret Smith/Ken Fletcher (AUS) Judy Tegart/Tony Roche (AUS) 12-10, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1965 Maria Bueno (BRA)/Billie Jean Moffitt (USA) Francoise Durr/Jeanine Lieffrig (FRA) 6-2, 7-5Doubles Women
1965 John Newcome/Tony Roche (AUS) Ken Fletcher/Bob Hewitt (AUS) 7-5, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1965 Margaret Smith (AUS) Maria Bueno (BRA) 6-4, 7-5Singles Women
1965 Roy Emerson (AUS) Fred Stolle (AUS) 6-2, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1964 Roy Emerson (AUS) Fred Stolle (AUS) 6-4, 12-10, 4-6, 6-3Singles Men
1964 Maria Bueno (BRA) Margaret Smith (AUS) 6-4, 7-9, 6-3Singles Women
1964 Bob Hewitt/Fred Stolle (AUS) Roy Emerson/Ken Fletcher (AUS) 7-5, 11-9, 6-4Doubles Men
1964 Margaret Smith/Lesley Turner (AUS) Billie Jean Moffitt/Karen Hantaze Susman (USA) 7-5, 6-2Doubles Women
1964 Lesley Turner/Fred Stolle (AUS) Margaret Smith/Ken Fletcher (AUS) 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1963 Margaret Smith/Ken Fletcher (AUS) Darlene Hard (USA)/Bob Hewitt (AUS) 11-9, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1963 Maria Bueno (BRA)/Darlene Hard (USA) Robyn Ebbern/Margaret Smith (AUS) 8-6, 9-7Doubles Women
1963 Rafael Osuna/Antonio Palafox (MEX) Jean Claude Barclay/Pierre Darmon (FRA) 4-6, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2Doubles Men
1963 Maria Bueno (BRA) Billie Jean Moffitt (USA) 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1963 Chuck McKinley (USA) Fred Stolle (AUS) 9-7, 6-1, 6-4Singles Men
1962 Rod Laver (AUS) Marty Mulligan (AUS) 6-2, 6-2, 6-1Singles Men
1962 Karen Hantze Susman (USA) Vera Sukova (CZE) 6-4, 6-4Singles Women
1962 Bob Hewitt/Fred Stolle (AUS) Boro Jovanovic/Niki Pilic (YUG) 6-2, 5-7, 6-2, 6-4Doubles Men
1962 Billie Jean Moffitt/Karen Hantze Susman (USA) Sandra Reynolds Price/Renee Schuurman (RSA) 5-7, 6-3, 7-5Doubles Women
1962 Margaret Osborne du Pont (USA)/Neale Fraser (AUS) Ann Haydon (GBR)/Dennis Ralston (USA) 2-6, 6-3, 13-11Mixed Doubles
1961 Lesley Turner/Fred Stolle (AUS) Edda Buding (GER)/Bob Howe (AUS) 11-9, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1961 Karen Hantze/Billie Jean Moffitt (USA) Jan Lehane/Margaret Smith (AUS) 6-3, 6-4Doubles Women
1961 Roy Emerson/Neale Fraser (AUS) Bob Hewitt/Fred Stolle (AUS) 6-4, 6-8, 6-4, 6-8, 8-6Doubles Men
1961 Angela Mortimer (GBR) Christine Truman (GBR) 4-6, 6-4, 7-5Singles Women
1961 Rod Laver (AUS) Chuck McKinley (USA) 6-3, 6-1, 6-4Singles Men
1960 Neale Fraser (AUS) Rod Laver (AUS) 6-4, 3-6, 9-7, 7-5Singles Men
1960 Maria Bueno (BRA) Sandra Reynolds (RSA) 8-6, 6-0Singles Women
1960 Rafael Osuna (MEX)/Dennis Ralston (USA) Mark Davies/Bobby Wilson (GBR) 7-5, 6-3, 10-8Doubles Men
1960 Maria Bueno (BRA)/Darlene Hard (USA) Sandra Reynolds/Renee Schuurman (RSA) 6-4, 6-0Doubles Women
1960 Darlene Hard (USA)/Rod Laver (AUS) Maria Bueno (BRA)/Bob Howe (AUS) 13-11, 3-6, 8-6Mixed Doubles
1959 Darlene Hard (USA)/Rod Laver (AUS) Maria Bueno (BRA)/Neale Fraser (AUS) 6-4, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1959 Jeane Arth/Darlene Hard (USA) Beverly Baker Fleitz (USA)/Christine Truman (GBR0 2-6, 6-2, 6-3Doubles Women
1959 Roy Emerson/Neale Fraser (AUS) Rod Laver/Bob Mark (AUS) 8-6, 6-3, 14-16, 9-7Doubles Men
1959 Maria Bueno (BRA) Darlene Hard (USA) 6-4, 6-3Singles Women
1959 Alejandro Olmedo (USA) Rod Laver (AUS) 6-4, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1958 Ashely Cooper (AUS) Neale Fraser (AUS) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 13-11Singles Men
1958 Althea Gibson (USA) Angela Mortimer (GBR) 8-6, 6-2Singles Women
1958 Sven Davidson/Ulf Schmidt (SW) Ashley Cooper/Neale Fraser (AUS) 6-4, 6-4, 8-6Doubles Men
1958 Maria Bueno (BRA)/Althea Gibson (USA) Margaret Osborne duPont/Margaret Varner (USA) 6-3, 7-5Doubles Women
1958 Lorraine Coghlan/Bob Howe (AUS) Althea Gibson (USA)/Kurt Nielsen (DEN) 6-3, 13-11Mixed Doubles
1957 Darlene Hard (USA)/Merv Rose (AUS) Althea Gibson/Gardnar Mulloy (USA) 6-4, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1957 Althea Gibson/Darlene Hard (USA) Mary Bevis Hawton/Thelma Coyne Long (AUS) 6-1, 6-2Doubles Women
1957 Budge Patty/Gardnar Mulloy (USA) Neale Fraser/Lew Hoad (AUS) 8-10, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1957 Althea Gibson (USA) Darlene Hard (USA) 6-3, 6-2Singles Women
1957 Lew Hoad (AUS) Ashley Cooper (AUS) 6-2, 6-1, 6-2Singles Men
1956 Lew Hoad (AUS) Ken Rosewall (AUS) 6-2, 4-6, 7-5, 6-4Singles Men
1956 Shirley Fry (USA) Anglea Buxton 6-3, 6-1Singles Women
1956 Lew Hoad/Ken Rosewall (AUS) Nicola Pietrangeli/Orlando Sirola (ITA) 7-5, 6-2, 6-1Doubles Men
1956 Angela Buxton (GBR)/Althea Gibson (USA) Fay Muller/Daphne Seeney (AUS) 6-1, 8-6Doubles Women
1956 Shirley Fry/Vic Seixas (USA) Althea Gibson/Gardnar Mulloy (USA) 2-6, 6-2, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1955 Doris Hart/Vic Seixas (USA) Louise Brough (USA)/Enrique Morea (ARG) 8-6, 2-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1955 Angela Mortimer/Anne Shilcock (GBR) Shirley Fry (USA)/Pat Ward (GBR) 7-5, 6-1Doubles Women
1955 Rex Hartwig/Lew Hoad (AUS) Neale Fraser/Ken Rosewall (AUS) 7-5, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1955 Louise Brough (USA) Beverly Baker Fleitz (USA) 7-5, 8-6Singles Women
1955 Tony Trabert (USA) Kurt Nielsen (DEN) 6-3, 7-5, 6-1Singles Men
1954 Jaroslav Drobny (EGY) Ken Rosewall (AUS) 13-11, 4-6, 6-2, 9-7Singles Men
1954 Maureen Connolly (USA) Louise Brough (USA) 6-2, 7-5Singles Women
1954 Rex Hartwig/Lew Road (AUS) Vic Seixas/Tony Trabert (USA) 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4Doubles Men
1954 Louise Brough/Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Shirley Fry/Doris Hart (USA) 4-6, 9-7, 6-3Doubles Women
1954 Doris Hart/Vic Seixas (USA) Margaret Osborne duPont (USA)/Ken Rosewall (AUS) 5-7, 6-4, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1953 Doris Hart/Vic Seixas (USA) Shirley Fry (USA)/Enrique Morea (ARG) 9-7, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1953 Shirley Fry/Doris Hart (USA) Maureen Connolly/Julie Sampson (USA) 6-0, 6-0Doubles Women
1953 Lew Hoad/Ken Rosewall (AUS) Rex Hartwig/Merv Rose (AUS) 6-4, 7-5, 4-6, 7-5Doubles Men
1953 Maureen Connolly (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 8-6, 7-5Singles Women
1953 Viv Seixas (USA) Kurt Nielsen (DEN) 9-7, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1952 Frank Sedgman (AUS) Jaroslav Drobny (EGY) 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1952 Maureen Connolly (USA) Louise Brough (USA) 7-5, 6-3Singles Women
1952 Ken McGregor/Frank Sedgman (AUS) Vic Seixas (USA)/Eric Sturgess (RSA) 6-3, 7-5, 6-4Doubles Men
1952 Shirley Fry/Doris Hart (USA) Louise Brough/Maureen Connolly (USA) 8-6, 6-3Doubles Women
1952 Doris Hart/Vic Seixas (USA) Thelma Coyne Long (AUS)/Enrique Morea (ARG) 4-6, 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1951 Doris Hart (USA)/Fred Sedgman (AUS) Nacye Wynne Bolton/Merv Rose (AUS) 7-5, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1951 Shirley Fry/Doris Hart (USA) Louise Brough/Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) 6-3, 13-11Doubles Women
1951 Ken McGregor/Frank Sedgman (AUS) Jaroslav Drobny (EGY)/Eric Sturgess (RSA) 3-6, 6-2, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1951 Doris Hart (USA) Shirley Fry (USA) 6-1, 6-0Singles Women
1951 Dick Savitt (USA) Ken McGregor (AUS) 6-4, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1950 Budge Patty (USA) Frank Sedgman (AUS) 6-1, 8-10, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
1950 Louise Brough (USA) Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) 6-1, 3-6, 6-1Singles Women
1950 John Bromwich/Adrian Quist (AUS) Geoff Brown/Bill Sidwell (AUS) 7-5, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-2Doubles Men
1950 Louise Brough/Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Shirley Fry/Doris Hart (USA) 6-4, 5-7, 6-1Doubles Women
1950 Louise Brough (USA)/Eric Sturgess (RSA) Pat Canning Todd (USA)/Geoff Brown (AUS) 11-9, 1-6, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1949 Sheila Piercey Summers/Eric Sturgess (RSA) Louise Brough (USA)/John Bromwich (AUS) 9-7, 9-11, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1949 Louise Brough/Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Gussy Moran/Pat Canning Todd (USA) 8-6, 7-5Doubles Women
1949 Pancho Gonzalez/Frank Parker (USA) Gardnar Mulloy/Ted Schroeder (USA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1949 Louise Brough (USA) Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) 10-8, 1-6, 10-8Singles Women
1949 Ted Schroeder (USA) Jaroslav Drobny (EGY) 3-6, 6-0, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4Singles Men
1948 Bob Falkenburg (USA) John Bromwich (AUS) 7-5, 0-6, 6-2, 3-6, 7-5Singles Men
1948 Louise Brough (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 6-3, 8-6Singles Women
1948 John Bromwich/Frank Sedgman (AUS) Tom Brown Jr./Gardnar Muloy (USA) 5-7, 7-5, 7-5, 9-7Doubles Men
1948 Louise Brough/Margaret Osborne duPont (USA) Doris Hart/Pat Canning Todd (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Women
1948 Louise Brough (USA)/John Bromwich (AUS) Doris Hart (USA)/Frank Sedman (AUS) 6-2, 3-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1947 Louise Brough (USA)/John Bromwich (AUS) Nancye Wynne Bolton/Colin Long (AUS) 1-6, 6-4, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1947 Doris Hart/pat Canning Todd (USA) Louise Brough/Margaret Osborne (USA) 3-6, 6-4, 7-5Doubles Women
1947 Bob Falkenburg/Jack Kramer (USA) Tony Mottram (GBR)/ Bill Sidwell (AUS) 8-6, 6-3, 6-3Doubles Men
1947 Margaret Osborne (USA) Doris Hart (USA) 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
1947 Jack Kramer (USA) Tom Brown Jr. (USA) 6-1, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1946 Yvon Petra (FRA) Geoff Brown (AUS) 6-2, 6-4, 7-9, 5-7, 6-4Singles Men
1946 Pauline Betz (USA) Louise Brough (USA) 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
1946 Tom Brown Jr./Jack Kramer (USA) Geoff Brown/Dinny Pails (AUS) 6-4, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1946 Louise Brough/Margaret Osborne (USA) Pauline Betz/Doris Hart (USA) 6-3, 2-6, 6-3Doubles Women
1946 Louise Brough/Tom Brown Jr. (USA) Dorothy Bundy (USA)/Geoff Brown (AUS) 6-4, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1940-1945 NO TOURNAMENT (WORLD WAR II)  Mixed Doubles
1940-1945 NO TOURNAMENT (WORLD WAR II)  Doubles Women
1940-1945 NO TOURNAMENT (WORLD WAR II)  Doubles Men
1940-1945 NO TOURNAMENT (WORLD WAR II)  Singles Women
1940-1945 NO TOURNAMENT (WORLD WAR II)  Singles Men
1939 Bobby Riggs (USA) Elwood Cooke (USA) 2-6, 8-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1939 Alice Marble (USA) Kay Stammers (GER) 6-2, 6-0Singles Women
1939 Elwood Cooke/Bobby Riggs (USA) Charles Hare/Frank Wilde (GBR) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 9-7Doubles Men
1939 Sarah Palfrey Fabyan/Alice Marble (USA) Helen Jacobs (USA)/Billie Yorke (GBR) 6-1, 6-0Doubles Women
1939 Alice Marble/Bobby Riggs (USA) Nina Brown/Frank Wilde (GBR) 9-7, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1938 Alice Marble/Don Budge (USA) Sarah Palfrey Fabyan (USA)/Henner Henkel (GER) 6-1, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1938 Sarah Palfrey Fabyan/Alice Marble (USA) Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/Billie Yorke (GBR) 6-2, 6-3Doubles Women
1938 Don Budge/Gene Mako (USA) Henner Henkel/Georg von Metaxa (GER) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 8-6Doubles Men
1938 Helen Wills Moody (USA) Helen Jacobs (USA) 6-4, 6-0Singles Women
1938 Don Budge (USA) Bunny Austin (GBR) 6-1, 6-0, 6-3Singles Men
1937 Don Budge (USA) Gottfried von Cramm (GER) 6-3, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1937 Dorothy Round (GBR) Jadwiga Jerdzejowska (POL) 6-2, 2-6, 7-5Singles Women
1937 Don Budge/Gene Mako (USA) Pat Hughes/Charles Tuckey (GBR) 6-0, 6-4, 6-8, 6-1Doubles Men
1937 Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/Billie Yorke (GBR) Phyllis Mudford King/Elsie Goldsack Pittman (GBR) 6-3, 6-3Doubles Women
1937 Alice Marble/Don Budge (USA) Simone Passemard Mathieu/Yvon Petra (FRA) 6-4, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1936 Dorothy Round/Fred Perry (GBR) Sarah Palfredy Fabyan/Don Budge (USA) 7-9, 7-5, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1936 Freda James/Kay Stammers (GBR) Sarah Palfredy Fabyan/Helen jacobs (USA) 6-2, 6-1Doubles Women
1936 Pat Hughes/Charles Tuckey (GBR) Charles Hare/Frank Wilde (GBR) 6-4, 3-6, 7-9, 6-1, 6-4Doubles Men
1936 Helen Jacobs (USA) Hilde Krahwinkel Sperling (DEN) 6-2, 4-6, 7-5Singles Women
1936 Fred Perry (GBR) Gottfried von Cramm (GER) 6-1, 6-1, 6-0Singles Men
1935 Fred Perry (GBR) Gottfried von Cramm (GER) 6-2, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1935 Helen Wills Moody (USA) Helen Jacobs (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 7-5Singles Women
1935 Jack Crawford/Adrian Quist (AUS) Wilmer Allison/John Van Ryn (USA) 6-3, 5-7, 6-2, 5-7, 7-5Doubles Men
1935 Freda James/Kay Stammers (GBR) Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/Hilde Krahwinkel Sperling (GER) 6-1, 6-4Doubles Women
1935 Dorothy Round/Fred Perry (GBR) Nell Hall Hopman/Harry Hopman (AUS) 7-5, 4-6, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1934 Dorothy Round (GBR)/Ryuki Miki (JPN) Dorothy Shepherd Barron/Bunny Austin (GBR) 3-6, 6-4, 6-0Mixed Doubles
1934 Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Dorothy Andrus (USA)/Sylvie Jung Henrotin (FRA) 6-3, 6-3Doubles Women
1934 George Lott/Lester Stoefen (USA) Jean Borotra/Jacques Brugnon (FRA) 6-2, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1934 Dorothy Round (GBR) Helen Jacobs (USA) 6-2, 5-7, 6-3Singles Women
1934 Fred Perry (GBR) Jack Crawford (AUS) 6-3, 6-0, 7-5Singles Men
1933 Jack Crawford (AUS) Ellsworth Vines (USA) 4-6, 11-9, 6-2, 2-6, 6-4Singles Men
1933 Helen Wills Moody (USA) Dorothy Round (GBR) 6-4, 6-8, 6-3Singles Women
1933 Jean Borotra/Jacques Brugnon (FRA) Ryosuki Nunoi/Jiro Satoh (JPN) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 7-5Doubles Men
1933 Simone Passemard Mathieu (FRA)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Freda James/Billie Yorke (GBR) 6-2, 9-11, 6-4Doubles Women
1933 Hilde Krahwinkel/Gotfried von Cramm (GER) Mary Heeley/Norman Farquharson (GBR) 7-5, 8-6Mixed Doubles
1932 Elizabeth Ryan (USA)/ Enrique Maier (ESP) Josane Sigar (BEL)/ Harry Hopman (AUS) 7-5, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1932 Doris Metaxa(FRA)/Josane Sigart (BEL) Helen Jacobs/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-4, 6-3Doubles Women
1932 Jean Borotra/Jacques Brugnon (FRA) Fred Perry/Pat Hughes (GBR) 6-0, 4-6, 3-6, 7-5, 7-5Doubles Men
1932 Helen Wills Moody (USA) Helen Jacobs (USA) 6-3, 6-1Singles Women
1932 Ellsworth Vines Bunny Austin (GBR) 6-4, 6-2, 6-0Singles Men
1931 Sidney Wood (USA) Francis Shields (USA) walkoverSingles Men
1931 Cilly Aussem (GER) Hilde Krahwinkel (GER) 6-2, 7-5Singles Women
1931 George Lott/John Van Ryn (USA) Jacques Brugnon/Henri Cochet (FRA) 6-2, 10-8, 9-11, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1931 Dorothy Shepherd Barron/Phyllis Mudford (GBR) Doris Metaxa(FRA)/Josane Sigart (BEL) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Women
1931 Anna McCune Harper/George Lott (USA) Joan Ridley/Ian Collins (GBR) 6-3, 1-6, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1930 Elizabeth Ryan (USA)/Jack Crawford (AUS) Hilde Krahwinkel/Daniel Prenn (GER) 6-1, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1930 Helen Wills Moody/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Edith Cross/Sarah Palfrey (USA) 6-2, 9-7Doubles Women
1930 Wilmer Allison/John Vas Ryn (USA) Johnny Doeg/George Lott (USA) 6-3, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Men
1930 Helen Wills Moody (USA) Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-2, 6-2Singles Women
1930 Bill Tilden (USA) Wilmer Allison (USA) 6-3, 9-7, 6-4Singles Men
1929 Henri Cochet (FRA) Jean Borotra (FRA) 6-4, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1929 Helen Wills (USA) Helen Jacobs (USA) 6-1, 6-2Singles Women
1929 Wilmer Allison/John Vas Ryn (USA) Colin Gregory/Ian Collins (GBR) 6-4, 5-7, 6-3, 10-12, 6-4Doubles Men
1929 Peggy Saunders Michell/Phoebe Holcroft Watson (GBR) Phyllis Howkins Covell/Dorothy Shepherd Barron (GBR) 6-4, 8-6Doubles Women
1929 Helen Wills/Frank Hunter (USA) Joan Fry/Ian Collins (GBR) 6-1, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1928 Elizabeth Ryan (USA)/Pat Spence (RSA) Daphne Akhurst/Jack Crawford (AUS) 7-5, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1928 Peggy Saunders/Phoebe Holcroft Watson (GBR) Eileen Bennett/Ermyntrude Harvey (GBR) 6-2, 6-3Doubles Women
1928 Jacques Brugnon/Henri Cochet (FRA) Gerald Patterson/Jack Hawkes (AUS) 13-11, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1928 Helen Wills (USA) Lili de Alvarez 6-2, 6-3Singles Women
1928 Rene Lacoste (FRA) Henri Cochet (FRA) 6-1, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1927 Henri Cochet (FRA) Jean Borotra (FRA) 4-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-5Singles Men
1927 Hellen Wills (USA) Lili de Alvarez (ESP) 6-2, 6-4Singles Women
1927 Frank Hunter/Bill Tilden (USA) Jacques Brugnon/Henri Cochet (FRA) 1-6, 4-6, 8-6, 6-3, 6-4Doubles Men
1927 Helen Wills/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Bobbie Heine/Irene Bowder Peacock (RSA) 6-3, 6-2Doubles Women
1927 Elizabeth Ryan/Frank Hunter (USA) Kitty McKane Godfree/Leslie Godfree (GBR) 8-6, 6-0Mixed Doubles
1926 Kitty McKane Godfree/Leslie Godfree (GBR) Mary K. Browne/Howard Kinsey (USA) 6-3, 6-4Mixed Doubles
1926 Mary K. Browne/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Kitty McKane Godfree/Evelyn Colyer (GBR) 6-1, 6-1Doubles Women
1926 Jacques Brugnon/Henri Cochet (FRA) Howard Kinsey/Vinnie Richards (USA) 7-5, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Men
1926 Kitty McKane Godfree (GBR) Lili de Alvarez (ESP) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3Singles Women
1926 Jean Borotra (FRA) Howard Kinsey (USA) 8-6, 6-1, 6-3Singles Men
1925 Rene Lacoste (FRA) Jean Borotra (FRA) 6-3, 6-3, 4-6, 8-6Singles Men
1925 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Joan Fry (GBR) 6-2, 6-0Singles Women
1925 Jean Borotra/Rene Lacoste (FRA) John Nennessey/Ray Casey (USA) 6-4, 11-9, 4-6, 1-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1925 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Kathleen Lidderdale Bridge/Mary Hart McIquham (GBR) 6-2, 6-2Doubles Women
1925 Suzanne Lenglen/Jean Borotra (FRA) Elizabeth Ryan (USA)/Umberto de Morpurgo (ITA) 6-3, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1924 Kitty McKane/Brian Gilbert (GBR) Dorothy Shepherd Barron/Leslie Godfree (GBR) 6-3, 3-6, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1924 Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman/Helen Wills (USA) Phyllis Howkins Covell/Kitty McKane (GBR) 6-4, 6-4Doubles Women
1924 Frank Hunter/Vinnie Richards (USA) Dick Williams/Watson Washburn (USA) 6-3, 3-6, 8-10, 8-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1924 Kitty McKane (GBR) Hellen Wills (USA) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4Singles Women
1924 Jean Borotra (FRA) Rene Lacoste (FRA) 6-1, 3-6, 6-1, 3-6, 6-4Singles Men
1923 Bill Johnston (USA) Frank Hunter (USA) 6-0, 6-3, 6-1Singles Men
1923 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Kitty McKane (GBR) 6-2, 6-2Singles Women
1923 Leslie Godfree (GBR)/Randolph Lycett (AUS) Manuel de Gomar/Eduardo Flaquar (ESP) 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1923 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Joan Austin/Evelyn Colyer (GBR) 6-3, 6-1Doubles Women
1923 Elizabeth Ryan (USA)/Randoplh Lycett (GBR) Dorothy Sheppherd Barron (GBR)/Lewis Deane (IND) 6-4, 7-5Mixed Doubles
1922 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)/Pat O'Hara Wood (AUS) Elizabeth Ryan (USA)/Randolph Lycett (AUS) 6-4, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1922 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Kitty McKane/Margaret mcKane Stocks (GBR) 6-0, 6-4Doubles Women
1922 James Anderson/Randolph Lycett (AUS) Gerald Patterson/pat O'Hara Wood (AUS) 3-6, 7-9, 6-4, 6-3, 11-9Doubles Men
1922 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Molla Bjurstedt Mallory (USA) 6-2, 6-0Singles Women
1922 Gerald Patterson (AUS) Randolph Lycett (AUS) 6-3, 6-4, 6-2Singles Men
1921 Bill Tilden (USA) Brian Norton (RSA) 4-6, 2-6, 6-1, 6-0, 7-5Singles Men
1921 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Elizabeth Ryan (USA) 6-2, 6-0Singles Women
1921 Randolph Lycett (AUS)/Max Woosnam (GBR) Arthur Lowe/Frank Lowe (GBR) 6-3, 6-0, 7-5Doubles Men
1921 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Geraldine Ramsey Beamish (GBR)/ Irene Bowder Peacock (RSA) 6-1, 6-2Doubles Women
1921 Elizabeth Ryan (USA)/Randolph Lycett (AUS) Phyllis Howkins/Max Woosnam (GBR) 6-3, 6-1Mixed Doubles
1920 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)/Gerald Patterson (USA) Elizabeth Ryan (USA)/Randolph Lycett (AUS) 7-5, 6-3Mixed Doubles
1920 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Ethel Thomson Larcombe/Dorothea Douglass Chambers (GBR) 6-4, 6-0Doubles Women
1920 Dick Williams/Chuck Garland (USA) Algie Kingscote (GBR/Jim Parke (IRL) 4-6, 6-4, 7-5, 6-2Doubles Men
1920 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Dorothea Douglass Chambers (GBR) 6-3, 6-0Singles Women
1920 Bill Tilden (USA) Gerald Patterson (AUS) 2-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1919 Gerald Patterson (AUS) Norman Brookes (AUS) 6-3, 7-5, 6-2Singles Men
1919 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA) Dorothea Douglass Chambers (GBR) 10-8, 4-6, 9-7Singles Women
1919 Ronald Thomas/Pat O'Hara Wood (AUS) Randolph Lycett/Rodney Heath (AUS) 6-4, 6-2, 4-6, 6-2Doubles Men
1919 Suzanne Lenglen (FRA)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Ethel Thomson Larcombe/Dorothea Douglass Chambers (GBR) 4-6, 7-5, 6-3Doubles Women
1919 Elizabeth Ryan (USA)/Randoplh Lycett (GBR) Dorothea Douglass Chambers/Albert Prebble (GBR) 6-0, 6-0Mixed Doubles
1915-1918 NO TOURNAMENT HELD (WORLD WAR I)  Mixed Doubles
1915-1918 NO TOURNAMENT HELD (WORLD WAR I)  Doubles Women
1915-1918 NO TOURNAMENT HELD (WORLD WAR I)  Doubles Men
1915-1918 NO TOURNAMENT HELD (WORLD WAR I)  Singles Women
1915-1918 NO TOURNAMENT HELD (WORLD WAR I)  Singles Men
1914 Norman Brookes (AUS) Tony Wilding (NZL) 6-4, 6-4, 7-5Singles Men
1914 Dorothea Douglass Chambers (GBR) Ethel Thomson Larcombe (GBR) 7-5, 6-4Singles Women
1914 Norman Brookes (AUS)/Tony Wilding (NZL) Herbert Roper Barrett/Charles Dixon (GBR) 6-1, 6-1, 5-7, 8-6Doubles Men
1914 Agnes Morton (GBR)/Elizabeth Ryan (USA) Edith Boucher Hannam/Ethel Thomson Larcombe (GBR) 6-1, 6-3Doubles Women
1914 Ethel Thomson Larcombe (GBR)/Jim Parke (IRL) Marguerite Borquedis(FRA)/Tony Wilding(NZL) 4-6, 6-4, 6-2Mixed Doubles
1913 Agnes Daniell Tuckey/Hope Crisp (GBR) Ethel Thomson Larcombe (GBR)/Jim Parke (IRL) 3-6, 5-3 (ret.)Mixed Doubles
1913 Winifred Slocock McNair/Dora Boothby (GBR) Charlotte Cooper Sterry/Dorothea Douglass Chambers (GBR) 4-6, 2-4, ret.Doubles Women
1913 Herbert Roper Barrett/Charlex Dixon (GBR) Friedrich Rahe/Heinrich Kleinschroth (GER) 6-2, 6-4, 4-6, 6-2Doubles Men
1913 Dorothea Douglass Chambers (GBR) Ethel Thomson Larcombe (GBR) walkoverSingles Women
1913 Tony Wilding (NZL) Maurice McLoughlin (USA) 8-6, 6-3, 10-8Singles Men
1912 Tony Wilding (NZL) Arthur Gore (GBR) 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4Singles Men
1912 Ethel Thomson Larcombe (GBR) Dorothea Douglass Chambers (GBR) walkoverSingles Women
1912 Herbert Roper Barrett/Charles Dixon (GBR) Andre Gobert/Max Decugis (FRA) 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-5Doubles Men
1911 Andre Gobert/Max Decugis(FRA) Tony Wilding (NZL)/Josiah Ritchie (GBR) 9-7, 5-7, 6-3, 2-6, 6-2Doubles Men
1911 Dorothea Douglass Chambers (GBR) Dora Boothby (GBR) 6-0, 6-0Singles Women
1911 Tony Wilding (NZL) Herbert Roper Barrett (GBR) 6-4, 4-6, 2-6, 6-2, retiredSingles Men
1910 Tony Wilding (NZL) Arthur Gore (GBR) 6-4, 7-5, 4-6, 6-2Singles Men
1910 Dorothea Douglass Chambers (GBR) Dora Boothby (GBR) 6-2, 6-2Singles Women
1910 Tony Wilding (NZL)/Josiah Ritchie (GBR) Arthur Gore/Herbert Roper Barrett (GBR) 6-1, 6-1, 6-2Doubles Men
1909 Arthur Gore/Herbert Roper Barrett (GBR) Stanley Doust (AUS)/Harry Parker (NZL) 6-2, 6-1, 6-4Doubles Men
1909 Dora Boothby (GBR) Charlotte Cooper Sterry (GBR) walkoverSingles Women
1909 Arthur Gore (GBR) Josiah Ritchie (GBR) 6-8, 1-6, 6-2, 6-2, 6-2Singles Men
1908 Arthur Gore (GBR) Norman Brookes (AUS) walkoverSingles Men
1908 Charlotte Cooper Sterry (GBR) May Sutton (USA) walkoverSingles Women
1908 Tony Wilding (NZL)Josiah Ritchie (GBR) Arthur Gore/Herbert Roper Barrett (GBR) 6-1, 6-2, 1-6, 1-6, 9-7Doubles Men
1907 Norman Brookes (AUS)/Tony Wilding (NZL) Beals Wright/Karl Behr (USA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1907 May Sutton (USA) D. Douglass Chambers (GBR) 6-1, 6-4Singles Women
1907 Norman Brookes (AUS) Laurie Doherty (GBR) walkoverSingles Men
1906 Laurie Doherty (GBR) Frank Riseley (GBR) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2, 6-3Singles Men
1906 Dorothea Douglass (GBR) May Sutton (USA) 6-3, 9-7Singles Women
1906 Sidney J. Smith/Frank Riseley (GBR) Reggie Doherty/Laurie Doherty (GBR) 6-8, 6-4, 5-7, 6-3, 6-3Doubles Men
1905 Reggie Doherty/Laurie Doherty (GBR) Sidney J. Smith/Frank Riseley (GBR) 6-2, 6-4, 6-8, 6-3Doubles Men
1905 May Sutton (USA) Dorothea Douglass (GBR) 6-3, 6-4Singles Women
1905 Laurie Doherty (GBR) Norman Brookes (AUS) 8-6, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men
1904 Laurie Doherty (GBR) Frank Riseley (GBR) 6-1, 7-5, 8-6Singles Men
1904 Dorothea Douglass (GBR) Charlotte Cooper Sterry (GBR) 6-0, 6-3Singles Women
1904 Reggie Doherty/Laurie Doherty (GBR) Sidney J. Smith/Frank Riseley (GBR) 6-1, 6-2, 6-4Doubles Men
1903 Reggie Doherty/Laurie Doherty (GBR) Sidney J. Smith/Frank Riseley (GBR) 6-4, 6-4, 6-4Doubles Men
1903 Dorothea Douglass (GBR) Muriel Robb (GBR) walkoverSingles Women
1903 Laurie Doherty Frank Riseley (GBR) 7-5, 6-3, 6-0Singles Men
1902 Laurie Doherty (GBR) Arthur Gore (GBR) 6-4, 6-3, 3-6, 6-0Singles Men
1902 Muriel Robb (GBR) Charlotte Cooper Sterry (GBR) 7-5, 6-1Singles Women
1902 Sidney H. Smith/Frank Riseley (GBR) Reggie Doherty/Laurie Doherty (GBR) 4-6, 8-6, 6-3, 4-6, 11-9Doubles Men
1901 Reggie Doherty/Laurie Doherty (GBR) Dwight Davis/Holcombe Ward (USA) 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 9-7Doubles Men
1901 Charlotte Cooper Sterry (GBR) Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) 6-2, 6-2Singles Women
1901 Arthur Gore (GBR) Reggie Doherty (GBR) 4-6, 7-5, 6-4, 6-4Singles Men
1900 Reggie Doherty (GBR) Sidney H. Smith (GBR) 6-8, 6-3, 6-1, 6-2Singles Men
1900 Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) Charlotte Cooper 4-6, 6-4, 6-4Singles Women
1900 Reggie Doherty/Laurie Doherty (GBR) Herbert Roper Barrett/Harold Nisbet (GBR) 9-7, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6, 6-3Doubles Men
1899 Reggie Doherty/Laurie Doherty (GBR) Harold Nisbet (GBR)/Clarence Hobart (USA) 7-5, 6-0, 6-2Doubles Men
1899 Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) Charlotte Cooper (GBR) 6-2, 6-3Singles Women
1899 Reggie Doherty (GBR) Arthur Gore (GBR) 1-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 6-3Singles Men
1898 Reggie Doherty (GBR) Laurie Doherty (GBR) 6-3, 6-3, 2-6, 5-7, 6-1Singles Men
1898 Charlotte Cooper (GBR) Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) walkoverSingles Women
1898 Reggie Doherty/Laurie Doherty (GBR) Harold Nisbet (GBR)/Clarence Hobart (USA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-2Doubles Men
1897 Reggie Doherty/Laurie Doherty (GBR) Wilfred Baddeleye/Herbert Baddeley (GBR) 6-4, 4-6, 8-6, 6-4Doubles Men
1897 Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) Charlotte Cooper (GBR) 5-7, 7-5, 6-2Singles Women
1897 Reggie Doherty (GBR) Wilfred Baddeley (GBR) 6-2, 6-8, 5-7, 8-6, 6-3Singles Men
1896 Harold Mahony (GBR) Wilfred Baddeley (GBR) 6-2, 6-8, 5-7, 8-6, 6-3Singles Men
1896 Charlotte Cooper (GBR) Alice Simpson Pickering (GBR) 6-2, 6-3Singles Women
1896 Wilfred Baddeleye/Herbert Baddeley (GBR) Reggie Doherty/Harold Nisbet (GBR) 1-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-1Doubles Men
1895 Wilfred Baddeleye/Herbert Baddeley (GBR) Ernest Lewis/Wilberforce Eaves (GBR) 8-6, 5-7, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1895 Charlotte Cooper (GBR) Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) walkoverSingles Women
1895 Wilfred Baddeley (GBR) Joshua Pim (IRL) walkoverSingles Men
1894 Joshua Pim (IRL) Wilfred Baddeley (GBR) 10-8, 6-2, 8-6Singles Men
1894 Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) Charlotte Dod (GBR) walkoverSingles Women
1894 Wilfred Baddeleye/Herbert Baddeley (GBR) Harry Barlow (GBR)/Charles Martin (USA) 5-7, 7-5, 4-6, 6-3, 8-6Doubles Men
1893 Joshua Pim/Franker Stoker Ernest Lewis/Harry Barlow (GBR) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1, 2-6, 6-0Doubles Men
1893 Charlotte Dod (GBR) Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) 6-8, 6-1, 6-4Singles Women
1893 Joshua Pim (IRL) Wilfred Baddeley (GBR) 3-6, 6-1, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1892 Wilfred Baddeley (GBR) Joshua Pim (IRL) 4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 6-2Singles Men
1892 Charlotte Dod (GBR) Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) 6-1, 6-1Singles Women
1892 Ernest Lewis/Harry Barlow (GBR) Wilfred Baddeley/Herbert Baddeley (GBR) 4-6, 6-2, 8-6, 6-4Doubles Men
1891 Wilfred Baddeley/Herbert Baddeley (GBR) Joshua Pim (IRL/Frank Stoker (GBR) 6-1, 6-3, 1-6, 6-2Doubles Men
1891 Charlotte Dod (GBR) Helena Rice (IRL) walkoverSingles Women
1891 Wilfred Baddeley (GBR) Wiloby Hamilton (GBR) walkoverSingles Men
1890 Wiloby Hamilton (GBR) Willie Renshaw (GBR) 6-8, 6-2, 3-6, 6-1, 6-1Singles Men
1890 Helena Rice (IRL) Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) walkoverSingles Women
1890 Joshua Pim (IRL/Frank Stoker (GBR) Ernest Lewis/George Hillyard (GBR) 6-0, 7-5, 6-4Doubles Men
1889 Willie Renshaw/Ernest Renshaw (GBR) Ernest Lewis/George Hillyard (GBR) 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 0-6, 6-1Doubles Men
1889 Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) Charlotte Dod (GBR) walkoverSingles Women
1889 Willie Renshaw (GBR) Ernest Renshaw (GBR) 6-4, 6-1, 3-6, 6-0Singles Men
1888 Ernest Renshaw (GBR) Herbert Lawford (GBR) 6-3, 7-5, 6-0Singles Men
1888 Charlotte Dod (GBR) Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) 6-3, 6-3Singles Women
1888 Willie Renshaw/Ernest Renshaw (GBR) Herbert Wilberforce/Patrick Boes Lyon (GBR) 2-6, 1-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-3Doubles Men
1887 Herbert Wilberforce/Patrick Boews Lyon (GBR) James Crisp/Barratt Smith (GBR) 7-5, 6-3, 6-2Doubles Men
1887 Charlotte Dod (GBR) Blanche Bingley Hillyard (GBR) 6-2, 6-0Singles Women
1887 Herbert Lawford (GBR) Willie Renshaw (GBR) walkoverSingles Men
1886 Willie Renshaw (GBR) Herbert Lawford (GBR) 6-0, 5-7, 6-3, 6-4Singles Men
1886 Blanche Bingley (GBR) Maud Watson (GBR) 6-3, 6-3Singles Women
1886 Willie Renshaw/Ernest Renshaw (GBR) Claude Farrar/Arthur Stanley (GBR) 6-3, 6-3, 4-6, 7-5Doubles Men
1885 Willie Renshaw/Ernest Renshaw (GBR) Claude Farrar/Arthur Stanley (GBR) 6-3, 6-3, 10-8Doubles Men
1885 Willie Renshaw (GBR) Herbert Lawford (GBR) 7-5, 6-2, 4-6, 7-5Singles Men
1885 Maud Watson (GBR) Blanche Bingley (GER) 6-1, 7-5Singles Women
1884 Maud Watson (GBR) Lillian Watson (GBR) 6-8, 6-3, 6-3Singles Women
1884 Wilie Renshaw (GBR) Herbert Lawford (GBR) 6-0, 6-4, 9-7Singles Men
1884 Willie Renshaw/Ernest Renshaw (GBR) Ernest Lewis/Edward Williams (GBR) 6-3, 6-1, 1-6, 6-4Doubles Men
1883 Willie Renshaw (GBR) Ernest Renshaw (GBR) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3Singles Men
1882 Willie Renshaw (GBR) Ernest Renshaw (GBR) 6-1, 2-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-2Singles Men
1881 Willie Renshaw (GBR) John Hartley (GBR) 6-0, 6-1, 6-1Singles Men
1880 John Hartley (GBR) Herbert Lawford (GBR) 6-3, 6-2, 2-6, 6-3Singles Men
1879 John Hartley (GBR) Frank Hadow (GBR) walkoverSingles Men
1878 Frank Convert (GBR) Spencer Gore (GBR) 7-5, 6-1, 9-7Singles Men
1877 Spencer Gore (GBR) William Marshall (GBR) 6-1, 6-2, 6-4Singles Men