SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER!
 
 
Facebook Social Button Twitter Social Button Follow Us on InstagramYouTube Social Button Follow Me on Pinterest
NewsVideosLive ScoresTV ListingsTournamentsRankingsLucky Letcord PodcastMagazine

Popular This Week

Net Notes - A Tennis Now Blog

Net Posts

Industry Insider - A Tennis Now Blog

Industry Insider

Second Serve - A Tennis Now Blog

Second Serve

 

By Chris Oddo | @TheFanChild | Wednesday May 19, 2021

CENTRE COURT - 1:30PM

1. Novak Djokovic v Jack Draper
2. Sloane Stephens v Petra Kvitova
3. Andy Murray v Nikoloz Basilashvili

NO.1 COURT - 1:00PM

1. Monica Niculescu v Aryna Sabalenka
2. Stefanos Tsitsipas v Frances Tiafoe
3. Iga Swiatek v Su-Wei Hsieh

NO.2 COURT - 11:00AM

1. Fiona Ferro v Garbine Muguruza
2. Federico Delbonis v Andrey Rublev
3. Daniel Evans v Feliciano Lopez
4. Mihaela Buzarnescu v Venus Williams

Tennis Express

NO.3 COURT - 11:00AM

1. Katie Swan v Madison Keys
2. Xinyu Wang v Sofia Kenin
3. Marco Cecchinato v Liam Broady
4. Denis Shapovalov v Philipp Kohlschreiber

COURT 12 - 11:00AM

1. John Millman v Roberto Bautista Agut
2. Christopher O'Connell v Gael Monfils
3. Karolina Pliskova v Tamara Zidansek
4. Maria Sakkari v Arantxa Rus

COURT 18 - 11:00AM

1. Marton Fucsovics v Jannik Sinner
2. Kristie Ahn v Heather Watson
3. Fabio Fognini v Albert Ramos-Vinolas
4. Elise Mertens v Harriet Dart

COURT 4 - 11:00AM

1. Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera v Kevin Anderson
2. Varvara Gracheva v Petra Martic
3. Jessica Pegula v Caroline Garcia
4. Pierre-Hugues Herbert v Pablo Andujar

COURT 5 - 11:00AM

1. Jodie Burrage v Lauren Davis
2. Mackenzie McDonald v Karen Khachanov
3. Dusan Lajovic v Gilles Simon

COURT 6 - 11:00AM

1. Polona Hercog v Danielle Collins
2. Roberto Carballes Baena v Vasek Pospisil
3. Soonwoo Kwon v Daniel Masur

COURT 7 - 11:00AM

1. Denis Kudla v Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
2. Marie Bouzkova v Vera Zvonareva
3. Ann Li v Nadia Podoroska

Not Before: 5:00pm

4. Ons Jabeur v Rebecca Peterson

COURT 8 - 11:00AM

1. Ekaterina Alexandrova v Laura Siegemund
2. Oscar Otte v Arthur Rinderknech
3. Pablo Cuevas v Laslo Djere

COURT 9 - 11:00AM

1. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano v Anna Kalinskaya
2. Pedro Martinez v Stefano Travaglia
3. Donna Vekic v Anastasia Potapova

COURT 10 - 11:00AM

1. Andreas Seppi v Joao Sousa
2. Lloyd Harris v Ricardas Berankis
3. Liudmila Samsonova v Kaia Kanepi

COURT 11 - 11:00AM

1. Facundo Bagnis v Miomir Kecmanovic
2. Irina-Camelia Begu v Katie Volynets
3. Tereza Martincova v Alison Riske
4. Zhizhen Zhang v Antoine Hoang

COURT 14 - 11:00AM

1. Svetlana Kuznetsova v Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove
2. Reilly Opelka v Dominik Koepfer
3. Kristina Mladenovic v Elena Rybakina

Not Before: 5:00pm

4. Sebastian Korda v Alex De Minaur

COURT 15 - 11:00AM

1. Veronika Kudermetova v Viktorija Golubic
2. Misaki Doi v Claire Liu
3. Marc Polmans v Yen-Hsun Lu
4. Shelby Rogers v Samantha Stosur

COURT 16 - 11:00AM

1. Jiri Vesely v Yannick Hanfmann
2. Madison Brengle v Christina McHale
3. Cristian Garin v Bernabe Zapata Miralles

COURT 17 - 11:00AM

1. Danielle Lao v Katie Boulter
2. Egor Gerasimov v Jay Clarke
3. Diego Schwartzman v Benoit Paire
4. Lin Zhu v Mona Barthel


ESPN 2021 Wimbledon TV Schedule

Date Time Event Network  
Monday, June 28 6 a.m.-11:30 a.m.; 6 a.m.-2 p.m. First Round ESPN, ESPN Deportes Live
  11:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m. First Round ESPN2 Live
Tuesday, June 29 6 a.m.-11:30 a.m.; 6 a.m.-2 p.m. First Round ESPN, ESPN Deportes Live
  11:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m. First Round ESPN2 Live
Wednesday, June 30 6 a.m.-4:30 p.m.; 6 a.m.-2 p.m. Second Round ESPN, ESPN Deportes Live
Thursday, July 1 6 a.m.-4:30 p.m.; 6 a.m.-2 p.m. Second Round ESPN, ESPN Deportes Live
Friday, July 2 6-11:30 a.m.; 6:35-8:50 a.m.; 10:05 a.m.-2 p.m. Third Round ESPN, ESPN Deportes Live
  11:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m. Third Round ESPN2 Live
Saturday, July 3 7-8 a.m. Breakfast at Wimbledon ESPN Live
  7:05-8:55 a.m. Third Round  ESPN Deportes Live
  8-11:30 a.m. Third Round ESPN Live
  10:15 a.m.-2 p.m. Third Round ESPN Deportes Live
  11:30 a.m.-2 p.m. Third Round ESPN2 Live
  2-5 p.m. Third Round ESPN Live
Sunday, July 4 3-6 p.m. Highlights of Week One ABC Tape
Monday, July 5 6 a.m.-2 p.m. Round of 16 ESPN Deportes Live
  8 a.m.-4 p.m. Round of 16 Centre Court ESPN Live
  6 a.m.-4 p.m. Round of 16 Court No. 1 and other Courts ESPN2 Live
Tuesday, July 6 8 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Ladies Quarterfinals, Centre Court ESPN Live
  8 a.m.-4 p.m. Ladies Quarterfinals, Court No. 1 ESPN2 Live
  8-11:30 a.m. Ladies Quarterfinals ESPN Deportes Live
Wednesday, July 7 8 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Men's Quarterfinals, Centre Court ESPN Live
  8 a.m.-4 p.m. Men's Quarterfinals, Court No. 1 ESPN2 Live
  8 a.m.-1 p.m. Men's Quarterfinals ESPN Deportes Live
Thursday, July 8 7-8 a.m. Breakfast at Wimbledon ESPN Live
  7:45-11:30 a.m. Ladies' Semifinals ESPN Deportes Live
  8 a.m.-1 p.m. Ladies' Semifinals ESPN Live
Friday, July 9 7-8 a.m. Breakfast at Wimbledon ESPN Live
  7:45 a.m.-1 p.m. Men's Semifinals ESPN Deportes Live
  8 a.m.-2 p.m. Men's Semifinals ESPN Live
         
Saturday, July 10 8-9 a.m. Breakfast at Wimbledon ESPN Live
  8:45-11:30 a.m. Ladies' Championship ESPN Deportes Live
  9 a.m.-3 p.m. Ladies Championship ESPN Live
  9 a.m.-3 p.m. Men's Doubles Championship ESPN Live
  9 a.m.-3 p.m. Ladies Doubles Championship ESPN Live
  3-6 p.m. Ladies Championship ABC Encore
         
Sunday, July 11 8-9 a.m. Breakfast at Wimbledon ESPN Live
  8:45 a.m.-1 p.m. Men's Championship ESPN Deportes Live
  9 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Men's Championship ESPN Live
  9 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Mixed Doubles Championship ESPN Live
  3-6 p.m. Men's Championship ABC Encore

Posted: