SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER!
Search:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Latest News
Featured News
Book Reviews
Videos
ATP Singles
ATP Doubles
WTA Singles
WTA Doubles
News
Scores
Rankings
Lucky Letcord Podcast
Shop
Pro Gear
Pickleball
Gear Sale
Popular This Week
On Tap: Osaka v Zheng Rematch Set for Stacked Berlin...
Sinner and Alcaraz Set for Grass Return at Halle and...
Djokovic's Surgeon on Wimbledon Hopes
Statisfaction: Every WTA Player Who Ever Held the No...
Statisfaction: Every Player Who Held the ATP's No.1 ...
Swiatek Pulls Out of Berlin Grass-Court Event to Res...
Nadal Salutes Graduating Class of Rafa Nadal Academy
Net Posts
Industry Insider
Second Serve
Add to Flipboard Magazine.
Wimbledon Day 9 Men's Quarter-Final Schedule
THE CHAMPIONSHIPS, WIMBLEDON 2019
INTENDED ORDER OF PLAY FOR DAY 9 WEDNESDAY 10 JULY
CENTRE COURT - 1:00PM
1. Novak Djokovic v David Goffin
2. Kei Nishikori v Roger Federer
NO.1 COURT - 1:00PM
1. Guido Pella v Roberto Bautista Agut
2. Sam Querrey v Rafael Nadal
NO.2 COURT - 11:00AM
1. Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Demi Schuurs v Barbora Krejcikova / Katerina Siniakova
Not Before: 1:00pm
2. Su-Wei Hsieh / Barbora Strycova v Elise Mertens / Aryna Sabalenka
3. Bruno Soares / Nicole Melichar v Andy Murray / Serena Williams
4. Mario Ancic / Wayne Black v Xavier Malisse / Max Mirnyi
NO.3 COURT - 11:00AM
1. Fernando Gonzalez / Sebastien Grosjean v Arnaud Clement / Michael Llodra
2. Henri Kontinen / John Peers v Raven Klaasen / Michael Venus
3. Ivan Dodig / Latisha Chan v Edouard Roger-Vasselin / Andreja Klepac
4. John Peers / Shuai Zhang v Robert Lindstedt / Jelena Ostapenko
COURT 12 - 11:00AM
1. Danielle Collins / Bethanie Mattek-Sands v Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan Xu
2. Matwe Middelkoop / Zhaoxuan Yang v Marcus Daniell / Jennifer Brady
3. Artem Sitak / Laura Siegemund v Mate Pavic / Gabriela Dabrowski
COURT 18 - 11:00AM
1. Tracy Austin / Andrea Jaeger v Marion Bartoli / Daniela Hantuchova
2. Wesley Koolhof / Kveta Peschke v Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi / Nadiia Kichenok
3. Conchita Martinez / Barbara Schett v Kim Clijsters / Rennae Stubbs
COURT 4 - 11:00AM
1. Arthur Fery v Shintaro Mochizuki
2. Matilda Mutavdzic v Alexa Noel
3. Liam Draxl / Govind Nanda v Nicholas David Ionel / Wojciech Marek
4. Charlotte Owensby / Alexandra Yepifanova v Joanna Garland / Sohyun Park
COURT 5 - 11:00AM
1. Filip Cristian Jianu v Carlos Gimeno Valero
2. Elsa Jacquemot v Mai Napatt Nirundorn
3. Carlos Gimeno Valero / Pablo Llamas Ruiz v Flavio Cobolli / Dominic Stephan Stricker
4. Elina Avanesyan / Elsa Jacquemot v Robin Montgomery / Maria Camila Osorio Serrano
COURT 7 - 11:00AM
1. Emma Navarro v Katrina Scott
2. Elizabeth Mandlik v Natsumi Kawaguchi
3. Carlota Martinez Cirez / Ane Mintegi Del Olmo v Michaela Kadleckova / Katrina Scott
4. Pia Lovric / Mai Napatt Nirundorn v Chloe Beck / Emma Navarro
COURT 8 - 11:00AM
1. Tristan Schoolkate v Dalibor Svrcina
2. Qinwen Zheng v Polina Kudermetova
3. Taha Baadi / Filip Cristian Jianu v Leandro Riedi / Dalibor Svrcina
4. Polina Kudermetova / Giulia Morlet v Sonay Kartal / Erin Richardson
COURT 14 - 11:00AM
1. Martin Damm v Taha Baadi
2. Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune v Anton Matusevich
3. Carlos Alcaraz Garfia v William Grant
4. Daria Frayman / Darja Semenistaja v Holly Fischer / Matilda Mutavdzic
COURT 15 - 11:00AM
1. Brandon Nakashima v Harold Mayot
2. Hong Yi Cody Wong v Diane Parry
3. Eliot Spizzirri / Tyler Zink v Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen / Harold Mayot
4. Diane Parry / Qinwen Zheng v Kamilla Bartone / Oksana Selekhmeteva
COURT 16 - 11:00AM
1. Daria Snigur v Robin Montgomery
2. Nicolas Alvarez Varona v Illya Beloborodko
3. Martin Damm / Toby Kodat v Roman Andres Burruchaga / Natan Rodrigues
4. Illya Beloborodko / Peter Makk v Baptiste Anselmo / Loris Pourroy
COURT 17 - 11:00AM
1. Kevin Chahoud / Phuong Van Nguyen v Andrew Paulson / Eric Vanshelboim
2. Priska Madelyn Nugroho v Linda Fruhvirtova
3. Jonas Forejtek / Jiri Lehecka v Andrew Dale / Andres Martin
4. Aubane Droguet / Selena Janicijevic v Priska Madelyn Nugroho / Annerly Poulos
TO BE ARRANGED
1 Not Before: 5:00pm
1. Cara Black / Martina Navratilova v Mary Joe Fernandez / Ai Sugiyama
Not Before: 5:00pm
2. Jamie Delgado / Jonathan Marray v Thomas Enqvist / Thomas Johansson
Not Before: 5:00pm
3. Jacco Eltingh / Paul Haarhuis v Richard Krajicek / Mark Petchey
Posted:
Latest News
Andreescu Charges into 's-Hertogenbosch Final
Berrettini Blasts into Third Stuttgart Final
Korda Dethrones Griekspoor to reach 's-Hertogenbosch...
Andreescu Tops Osaka in Battle of US Open Champs at ...
Two-Time Stuttgart Champ Berrettini Powers into Semi...
Report: Alcaraz Signs Massive Nike Extension
TENNISNOW.COM
News
Blogs
Vlogs
Forums
Arcade
Members
TENNIS NOW TV
Daily News Vlog
Gear Guide
Catching Up With...
Feeds
News Feed
Blog Feed
TV Feed
ON TOUR
Scores
Player Profiles
ATP Calendar
WTA Calendar
TV Listings
PARTNERS
Instructional
Find Tennis Lessons Near You
Tennis Lessons Online with Tom Avery
Fuzzy Yellow Balls - Video Tennis Lessons
Tennis Gear
Tennis Express - Racquets, Shoes, and Apparel
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Links Directory
|
Privacy Policy